Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Vijayawada To Sullurupeta (By-Pass) Bus

Book Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSullurupeta (By-Pass) to Vijayawada busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Svkdt travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

20:45

Police Control Room

6h 50m

03:35 21st Jun

Sullurupeta Bypass

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1150

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

01:10

Ramavarapadu Ring Road

6h 30m

07:40 21st Jun

Sullurupeta (By Pass)

₹1863

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1863

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

V Kaveri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

23:59

Benz Circle

5h 31m

05:30 21st Jun

Sullurupeta Bye Pass

₹1090

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1090

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:00

Hanumanpet

7h 15m

04:15 21st Jun

Sullurupeta (By Pass)

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:55

Varadhi

5h 35m

05:30 21st Jun

Sullurupeta (By Pass)

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

1 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sai RK Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

22:20

Varadhi

5h 55m

04:15 21st Jun

Sullurupeta Bypass

₹900

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) Bus

Distance319 km
Bus Depart FromVijayawada
Bus Arrives InSullurupeta (By-Pass)
Earliest Bus01:10
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration5h 55m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 900
Bus OperatorsSai RK Travels, Sri Krishna Travels, Svkdt travels, V Kaveri Travels

Book a Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Sullurupeta (By-Pass) from Vijayawada via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass). Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including Sai RK Travels, Sri Krishna Travels, Svkdt travels, V Kaveri Travels.

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are Sai RK Travels, Sri Krishna Travels, Svkdt travels, V Kaveri Travels.

Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) Time and Duration

Buses from Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) take almost 5h 55m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 319. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is V Kaveri Travels.

Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) Bus Time

Buses between Vijayawada and Sullurupeta (By-Pass) are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Vijayawada starts at 01:10 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 23:59.

Booking Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass). Out of which 6 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) bus route leaves at 01:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1863.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sullurupeta (By-Pass) from Vijayawada?

A. he last bus for Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1090.

Q. What are the boarding points for Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Vijayawada are Police Control Room, NTR Circle, Varadhi, Mangalgiri Bypass, Ramavarapadu Ring Road.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sullurupeta (By-Pass) for the Vijayawada Sullurupeta (By-Pass) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sullurupeta (By-Pass) for this route are Sullurupeta Bypass, Sullurupeta (By Pass), Sullurupeta Bye Pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) bus route?

A. Top operators on the Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) bus route are Sai RK Travels, Sri Krishna Travels, Svkdt travels, V Kaveri Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) route is Rs 900 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass)?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 55m to reach Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) route?

A. From Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass),the fastest bus for this route is V Kaveri Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) route?

A. While travelling from Vijayawada to Sullurupeta (By-Pass) ,Sai RK Travels provide the cheapest fare.