Edit
Edit

Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER Bus

Showing222 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

88 buses

Starts at 00:30

₹481

Starts from

88 Buses

2994 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹481

Show APSRTC buses

TSRTC

Telangana State Road Transport Corporation

3 buses

Starts at 02:15

₹738

Starts from

3 Buses

111 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹738

Show TSRTC buses

Sri Venkataramana Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   21 Reviews

19:30

Old RTC Bus Stand

9h 30m

1 rest stop

05:00 1st Jul

Seethammapeta

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

SRKT Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   114 Reviews

22:20

Others

8h 10m

06:30 1st Jul

Kommadi

₹570

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 570

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature51 users rated 5 star

Sri KVR Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   17 Reviews

17:45

Hanumanpet

8h 45m

02:30 1st Jul

NAD Junction

₹620

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 620

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

VV Vinayak Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   19 Reviews

22:50

Mangalgiri Bypass

8h 15m

07:05 1st Jul

RTC Complex

₹1220

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1220

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Sri KVR Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   98 Reviews

21:30

Hanumanpet

8h 15m

05:45 1st Jul

Maddilapalem Highway

₹570

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 570

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature37 users rated 5 star

KKaveri Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   21 Reviews

23:30

Ramavarapadu Ring Road

6h 30m

1 rest stop

06:00 1st Jul

NAD Junction

₹1490

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1490

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Prathap Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   50 Reviews

21:00

Hanumanpet

8h 40m

1 rest stop

05:40 1st Jul

RTC Complex

₹570

SELECT SEAT

29 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 570

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 users rated 5 star

V Kaveri Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   32 Reviews

23:45

Benz Circle

8h 15m

08:00 1st Jul

Rama Talkies

₹990

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 990

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Mayuri Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   17 Reviews

23:55

Benz Circle

7h 5m

07:00 1st Jul

NAD Junction

₹1450

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Orange Tours And Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

21:00

NTR Circle

7h 0m

04:00 1st Jul

Gurudwar

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Other Buses

Svkdt travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   286 Reviews

23:30

Police Control Room

7h 25m

1 rest stop

06:55 1st Jul

Akkayapalem

₹750

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature150 users rated 5 star

Svkdt travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   357 Reviews

22:00

Police Control Room

8h 0m

1 rest stop

06:00 1st Jul

Akkayapalem

₹1030

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1030

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature181 users rated 5 star

APSRTC-3938

DOLPHIN CRUISE (VOLVO / SCANIA A.C Multi Axle)

4.4/5   145 Reviews

22:00

Rtc bus stand

7h 30m

1 rest stop

05:30 1st Jul

Gajuwaka

₹811

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 811

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature89 users rated 5 star

Svkdt travels

A/C Classy Seater (2+2)

4.1/5   131 Reviews

23:00

Police Control Room

7h 50m

06:50 1st Jul

RTC Complex

₹650

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature61 users rated 5 star

Vikram Travels

A/C Semi Sleeper / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   8 Reviews

23:50

Rtc bus stand

7h 25m

07:15 1st Jul

NAD Junction

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Svkdt travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   116 Reviews

21:25

Police Control Room

7h 50m

1 rest stop

05:15 1st Jul

RTC Complex

₹700

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature49 users rated 5 star

APSRTC-9370

DOLPHIN CRUISE (VOLVO / SCANIA A.C Multi Axle)

4.1/5   92 Reviews

23:30

Rtc bus stand

7h 30m

1 rest stop

07:00 1st Jul

Steel Plant

₹811

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 811

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature59 users rated 5 star

APSRTC-3182

INDRA(A.C. Seater)

4.3/5   16 Reviews

21:20

Rtc bus stand

7h 50m

05:10 1st Jul

RTC Complex

₹615

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 615

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

APSRTC-4348

INDRA(A.C. Seater)

4.3/5   83 Reviews

21:00

Rtc bus stand

8h 30m

1 rest stop

05:30 1st Jul

Gajuwaka

₹615

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 615

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature48 users rated 5 star

APSRTC-4444

INDRA(A.C. Seater)

4.4/5   26 Reviews

14:00

Auto Nagar

9h 0m

23:00 1st Jul

RTC Complex

₹615

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 615

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature17 users rated 5 star
View NON AC SEATER SLEEPER Buses from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada

Get a Travel Pass just for ₹99

Avail a discount of upto ₹250 over 5 trips via bus or trains. Get a discount of ₹50 on bus and ₹25 on trains.Apply the coupon via our offers/ coupon section and use it automatically over next 4 trips.

FAQs About NON-AC Seater Sleeper Buses from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam

Q. How many NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER buses currently operating from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam?

A. There are 44 NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER buses currently running from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam currently. Book Now

Q. What is the avg time taken by NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER bus for Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Journey?

A. The time taken for Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam by NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER bus via road travel is around 5h 5m (appx.). Book Now

Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Travel on Goibibo?

A. The cheapest bus fare available between Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam is ₹ 481. Book Now

Q. What are the popular bus operators currently serving buses for Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam route?