Edit
Edit

Villupuram To Karur Bus

Book Villupuram to Karur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Villupuram to Karur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Villupuram to Karur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKarur to Villupuram busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SK Balu Bus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   10 Reviews

primoLogo

13:30

Annamalai Hotel

5h 30m

1 rest stop

19:00 4th Oct

Karur Pari

₹800

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

SK Balu Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   5 Reviews

primoLogo

00:40

Villupuram

5h 20m

1 rest stop

06:00 4th Oct

Karur Pari

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

SK Balu Bus

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.8/5

02:00

Villupuram

5h 10m

07:10 4th Oct

Karur Pari

₹549

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 549

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SK Balu Bus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5

10:30

Villupuram

5h 10m

15:40 4th Oct

Karur Pari

₹600

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   5 Reviews

primoLogo

00:45

Tollplaza

4h 15m

05:00 4th Oct

Bus Stand

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Villupuram to Karur Bus

Distance189 km
Bus Depart FromVillupuram
Bus Arrives InKarur
Earliest Bus00:40
Last Bus13:30
Avg Travelling Time5h 10m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsSK Balu Bus, Vetri Travels

FAQ - Villupuram to Karur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Villupuram to Karur on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Villupuram to Karur. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Villupuram to Karur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Villupuram to Karur bus route leaves at 00:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Karur from Villupuram?

A. he last bus for Villupuram to Karur route leaves at 13:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Villupuram to Karur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Villupuram are Vikkaravandi Toll Plaza, Annamalai Hotel, Villupuram, Vikkaravandi Toll, Tollplaza.

Q. What are the dropping points in Karur for the Villupuram Karur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Karur for this route are Others, Karur Bypass, Karur Pari, Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Villupuram to Karur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Villupuram to Karur bus route are SK Balu Bus, Vetri Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Villupuram to Karur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Villupuram to Karur route is Rs 549 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Villupuram to Karur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Villupuram to Karur route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Villupuram to Karur?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 10m to reach Villupuram to Karur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Villupuram to Karur route?

A. From Villupuram to Karur,the fastest bus for this route is Vetri Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Villupuram to Karur route?

A. While travelling from Villupuram to Karur ,SK Balu Bus provide the cheapest fare.