Edit
Edit

Villupuram To Kovilpatti Bus

Book Villupuram to Kovilpatti bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Villupuram to Kovilpatti bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Villupuram to Kovilpatti bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKovilpatti to Villupuram busonline.
Showing24 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Senthur velan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:59

Villupuram BY Pass

7h 31m

1 rest stop

07:30 4th Oct

Kovilpatti By Pass

₹1900

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:59

Villupuram

6h 31m

1 rest stop

06:30 4th Oct

Kovilpatti Bypass

₹2236

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 2236

  • featureLive Tracking

YBM Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

00:20

Villupuram

6h 45m

07:05 4th Oct

Kovilpatti Bye Pass

₹1710

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1710

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

YBM Travels

Mercedes Benz Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

primoLogo

21:30

Villupuram

6h 0m

03:30 4th Oct

Kovilpatti Bye Pass

₹2480

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2480

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

YBM Travels

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5

12:00

Villupuram

6h 30m

18:30 4th Oct

Kovilpatti Bye Pass

₹1810

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1810

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Murahara Travels

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

4.1/5

23:50

Vilupuram

6h 25m

06:15 4th Oct

Kovilpatti New Busstand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1000

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

primoLogo

01:10

Annamalai Hotel Bypass

5h 11m

06:21 4th Oct

Kovilpatti Bypass

₹1399

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1399

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

primoLogo

23:00

Near Toll Plaza

5h 46m

04:46 4th Oct

Kovilpatti Bypass

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

00:30

Tollplaza

6h 10m

06:40 4th Oct

Kovilpatti Bypass

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shalom Career

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5

20:15

Villupuram

5h 45m

02:00 4th Oct

Kovilpatti

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Villupuram to Kovilpatti Bus

Distance356 km
Bus Depart FromVillupuram
Bus Arrives InKovilpatti
Earliest Bus00:05
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time6h 15m
No of A/C Buses16
No of Non A/C Buses8
No of Sleeper Buses19
No of Seater Buses5
Bus OperatorsAadithya Travels, Apple Travels, IntrCity SmartBus, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Murahara Travels

FAQ - Villupuram to Kovilpatti Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Villupuram to Kovilpatti on the daily basis?

A. 24 buses are running between Villupuram to Kovilpatti. Out of which 16 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Villupuram to Kovilpatti bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Villupuram to Kovilpatti bus route leaves at 00:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kovilpatti from Villupuram?

A. he last bus for Villupuram to Kovilpatti route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2236.

Q. What are the boarding points for Villupuram to Kovilpatti Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Villupuram are Villupuram BY Pass, Villupuram, Vilupuram, Annamalai Hotel Bypass, Tollplaza.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kovilpatti for the Villupuram Kovilpatti bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kovilpatti for this route are Kovilpatti By Pass, Kovilpatti Bypass, Kovilpatti Bye Pass, Kovilpatti New Busstand, Kovilpatti.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Villupuram to Kovilpatti bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 20 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Villupuram to Kovilpatti route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Villupuram to Kovilpatti route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Villupuram to Kovilpatti route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Villupuram to Kovilpatti route is Rs 2480.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Villupuram to Kovilpatti?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 15m to reach Villupuram to Kovilpatti by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Villupuram to Kovilpatti route?

A. From Villupuram to Kovilpatti,the fastest bus for this route is Vetri Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Villupuram to Kovilpatti route?

A. While travelling from Villupuram to Kovilpatti ,SRI SHRAVAN TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.