Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Villupuram To Sivagiri Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Villupuram to Sivagiri bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Villupuram to Sivagiri bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Villupuram to Sivagiri bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSivagiri to Villupuram busonline.
Showing7 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SBM TRAANSPORT

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

23:15

Viluppuram

6h 45m

06:00 29th Feb

Sivagiri

₹1250

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1250

  • featureLive Tracking

NT Xpress

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:35

Villupuram Bypass

6h 45m

05:20 29th Feb

Sivagiri Sri Bavani Trvels Agencies

₹2199

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 2199

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA)

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:40

Villupuram Bypass

6h 45m

06:25 29th Feb

Sivagiri

₹790

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 790

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Thirumalaivasan Transports

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:40

Villupuram

6h 30m

04:10 29th Feb

Sivagiri

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Parveen Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.3/5

23:10

Villupuram

7h 25m

06:35 29th Feb

Sivagiri

₹790

₹840

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 840

₹ 790

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Sri Amarnath Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:45

Vilupuram By Pass

7h 5m

06:50 29th Feb

Sivagiri

₹899

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Amarnath Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:10

Vilupuram By Pass

7h 5m

06:15 29th Feb

Sivagiri

₹899

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Villupuram to Sivagiri Bus

Distance367 km
Bus Depart FromVillupuram
Bus Arrives InSivagiri
Earliest Bus21:40
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration6h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 790
Bus Operators(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA), NT Xpress, Parveen Travels, SBM TRAANSPORT, Sri Amarnath Travels

Book a Villupuram to Sivagiri Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Sivagiri from Villupuram via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Villupuram to Sivagiri. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Villupuram to Sivagiri Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including (SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA), NT Xpress, Parveen Travels, SBM TRAANSPORT, Sri Amarnath Travels.

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are (SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA), NT Xpress, Parveen Travels, SBM TRAANSPORT, Sri Amarnath Travels, Thirumalaivasan Transports.

Villupuram to Sivagiri Time and Duration

Buses from Villupuram to Sivagiri take almost 6h 45m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 367. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is Thirumalaivasan Transports.

Villupuram to Sivagiri Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Villupuram to Sivagiri are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Villupuram to Sivagiri Bus Time

Buses between Villupuram and Sivagiri are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Villupuram starts at 21:40 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 23:45.

Booking Villupuram to Sivagiri Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Villupuram to Sivagiri booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Villupuram to Sivagiri Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Villupuram to Sivagiri on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Villupuram to Sivagiri. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Villupuram to Sivagiri bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Villupuram to Sivagiri bus route leaves at 21:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sivagiri from Villupuram?

A. he last bus for Villupuram to Sivagiri route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹899.

Q. What are the boarding points for Villupuram to Sivagiri Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Villupuram are Viluppuram, Villupuram Bypass, Villupuram, Vilupuram By Pass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sivagiri for the Villupuram Sivagiri bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sivagiri for this route are Sivagiri, Sivagiri Sri Bavani Trvels Agencies.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Villupuram to Sivagiri bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Villupuram to Sivagiri route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Villupuram to Sivagiri route is Rs 790 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Villupuram to Sivagiri route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Villupuram to Sivagiri route is Rs 2199.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Villupuram to Sivagiri?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 45m to reach Villupuram to Sivagiri by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Villupuram to Sivagiri route?

A. From Villupuram to Sivagiri,the fastest bus for this route is Thirumalaivasan Transports.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Villupuram to Sivagiri route?

A. While travelling from Villupuram to Sivagiri ,(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA) provide the cheapest fare.