Edit
Edit

Villupuram To Theni Bus

Book Villupuram to Theni bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Villupuram to Theni bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Villupuram to Theni bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTheni to Villupuram busonline.
Showing15 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5   11 Reviews

primoLogo

23:46

Villupuram Bypass

6h 15m

06:01 5th Oct

Aravind Eye Hospital

₹750

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

SUBAM TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:59

Villupuram

6h 31m

06:30 5th Oct

Krishna Theatre

₹799

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Grape City Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5

23:55

Villupuram Bypass

5h 25m

05:20 5th Oct

Others

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Varadhan Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

00:40

Viluppuram

5h 20m

06:00 5th Oct

THENI

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SUBAM TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:59

Villupuram

6h 1m

06:00 5th Oct

Krishna Theatre

₹749

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 749

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

primoLogo

00:20

Tollplaza

6h 10m

06:30 5th Oct

Krishna Theatre

₹999

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   4 Reviews

23:25

Villupuram Bypass

6h 35m

1 rest stop

06:00 5th Oct

Aravind Eye Hospital

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

primoLogo

00:31

Villupuram Bypass

6h 0m

06:31 5th Oct

Aravind Eye Hospital

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mudhalvan Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

23:55

Vilupuram

5h 45m

05:40 5th Oct

Theni

₹650

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

23:55

VILLUPURAM NEAR NEW BUS STAND ARCHANNA HOTEL

6h 50m

1 rest stop

06:45 5th Oct

Others

₹2100

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 2100

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Villupuram to Theni Bus

Distance307 km
Bus Depart FromVillupuram
Bus Arrives InTheni
Earliest Bus00:20
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time6h 10m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses10
No of Sleeper Buses15
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGrape City Travels, Ivar Travels, Mudhalvan Travels, SUBAM TRAVELS, Sri Krishna Travels

FAQ - Villupuram to Theni Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Villupuram to Theni on the daily basis?

A. 15 buses are running between Villupuram to Theni. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 10 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Villupuram to Theni bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Villupuram to Theni bus route leaves at 00:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Theni from Villupuram?

A. he last bus for Villupuram to Theni route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹850.

Q. What are the boarding points for Villupuram to Theni Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Villupuram are Villupuram Bypass, Villupuram, Viluppuram, Tollplaza, Bypass Annamalai Hotel.

Q. What are the dropping points in Theni for the Villupuram Theni bus route?

A. Dropping points in Theni for this route are Lakshmipuram, Annanji, Alli Nagaram, Aravind Eye Hospital, Krishna Theatre.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Villupuram to Theni bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 15 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Villupuram to Theni route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Villupuram to Theni route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Villupuram to Theni route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Villupuram to Theni route is Rs 2100.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Villupuram to Theni?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 10m to reach Villupuram to Theni by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Villupuram to Theni route?

A. From Villupuram to Theni,the fastest bus for this route is Varadhan Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Villupuram to Theni route?

A. While travelling from Villupuram to Theni ,Sri Krishna Travels provide the cheapest fare.