Edit
Edit

Villupuram To Valliyur Bus

Book Villupuram to Valliyur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Villupuram to Valliyur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Villupuram to Valliyur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnValliyur to Villupuram busonline.
Showing19 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   5 Reviews

primoLogo

01:10

Tollplaza

6h 25m

07:35 4th Oct

Valliyur Byspass

₹1399

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1399

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

YBM Travels

Mercedes Benz Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   5 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Villupuram

7h 0m

04:30 4th Oct

Valliyur Bye Pass

₹2480

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2480

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   5 Reviews

21:15

Near Toll Plaza

7h 45m

05:00 4th Oct

Valliyur Bypass

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SRI SHRAVAN TRAVELS

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.6/5   5 Reviews

21:45

Villupuram Bypass

7h 45m

05:30 4th Oct

Valliyur

₹800

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Murahara Travels

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

4.6/5   5 Reviews

23:50

Vilupuram

7h 30m

07:20 4th Oct

Valliyur By Pass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1000

YBM Travels

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5

12:00

Villupuram

7h 30m

19:30 4th Oct

Valliyur Bye Pass

₹1810

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1810

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

primoLogo

23:00

Near Toll Plaza

7h 1m

06:01 4th Oct

Valliyur Bypass

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shalom Career

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5

20:15

Villupuram

7h 20m

03:35 4th Oct

Valliyur

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Shalom Career

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5

21:30

Villupuram

7h 50m

05:20 4th Oct

Valliyur

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Parveen Travels

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.7/5

19:30

Villupuram Hotel Annamalai

8h 0m

1 rest stop

03:30 4th Oct

Valliyur Bypass

₹1130

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 1130

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Villupuram to Valliyur Bus

Distance446 km
Bus Depart FromVillupuram
Bus Arrives InValliyur
Earliest Bus00:05
Last Bus23:50
Avg Travelling Time7h 45m
No of A/C Buses14
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses14
No of Seater Buses5
Bus OperatorsAadithya Travels, Apple Travels, Aron Transports, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Murahara Travels

FAQ - Villupuram to Valliyur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Villupuram to Valliyur on the daily basis?

A. 19 buses are running between Villupuram to Valliyur. Out of which 14 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Villupuram to Valliyur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Villupuram to Valliyur bus route leaves at 00:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Valliyur from Villupuram?

A. he last bus for Villupuram to Valliyur route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Villupuram to Valliyur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Villupuram are Tollplaza, Annamalai Hotel Bypass, Villupuram, Near Toll Plaza, Bypass Annamalai Hotel.

Q. What are the dropping points in Valliyur for the Villupuram Valliyur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Valliyur for this route are Valliyur Byspass, Valliyur Bye Pass, Valliyur Bypass, Valliyur, Valliyur By Pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Villupuram to Valliyur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 15 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Villupuram to Valliyur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Villupuram to Valliyur route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Villupuram to Valliyur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Villupuram to Valliyur route is Rs 2480.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Villupuram to Valliyur?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 45m to reach Villupuram to Valliyur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Villupuram to Valliyur route?

A. From Villupuram to Valliyur,the fastest bus for this route is Aron Transports.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Villupuram to Valliyur route?

A. While travelling from Villupuram to Valliyur ,SRI SHRAVAN TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.