Edit
Edit

Virar To Lanja Bus

Book Virar to Lanja bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Virar to Lanja bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Virar to Lanja bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnLanja to Virar busonline.
Showing16 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sai Pooja Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

15:00

Manvelpada

15h 15m

06:15 12th Dec

Lanja By Pass

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Narendra Chaya Tours & Travels

Non AC Seater (2+2)

3.6/5

16:00

Virar manvel pada

13h 35m

1 rest stop

05:35 12th Dec

Bus stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Swami Rameshwar Travels

NON A/C Airbus (2+2)

3.7/5

14:30

Virar (E) Manvel Pada Swami Rameshwar Office

13h 50m

04:20 12th Dec

Lanja St Stand

₹799

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Ganesh Krupa Travels

NON A/C Push Back (2+2)

3.4/5

14:00

Virar (E) Manvel Pada Ganesh Krupa Office

14h 30m

04:30 12th Dec

Lanja

₹699

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 699

Jivdani Tours and Travels

NON A/C Push Back (2+2)

3.0/5

15:00

Virar (E) - Manvel Pada Jivdani Travels

17h 0m

08:00 12th Dec

Lanja ST Stand

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jivdani Tours and Travels

NON A/C Push Back (2+2)

3.0/5

14:00

Virar (E) - Manvel Pada Jivdani Travels

15h 30m

05:30 12th Dec

Lanja ST Stand

₹699

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Roshan Travels - Humrahi

Non AC Seater 2+2

2.8/5

16:30

Virar Manvel Pada

14h 0m

06:30 12th Dec

Lanja

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Rameshwar Enterprises

Non AC Seater 2+2

2.6/5

13:30

Virar East Manvel Pada

14h 30m

04:00 12th Dec

Lanja

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Nitesh Travels (Vakratund)

Non AC Seater 2+2

2.6/5

14:15

Manvelpada

15h 15m

05:30 12th Dec

Lanja- ST Bus Stand (On Highway)

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 2000

Rameshwar Tours & Travels (Virar)

NON A/C Push Back (2+2)

15:00

Virar (E) - Manvel Pada (Rameshwar Travels)

14h 0m

05:00 12th Dec

Lanja St Stand

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 2000

Route Information for Virar to Lanja Bus

Distance300 km
Bus Depart FromVirar
Bus Arrives InLanja
Earliest Bus13:30
Last Bus16:30
Avg Travelling Time14h 30m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses16
No of Sleeper Buses1
No of Seater Buses15
Bus OperatorsGanesh Krupa Travels, Jivdani Tours and Travels, Nitesh Travels (Vakratund), Rameshwar Enterprises, Rameshwar Tours & Travels (Virar)

FAQ - Virar to Lanja Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Virar to Lanja on the daily basis?

A. 16 buses are running between Virar to Lanja. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 16 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Virar to Lanja bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Virar to Lanja bus route leaves at 13:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Lanja from Virar?

A. he last bus for Virar to Lanja route leaves at 16:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Virar to Lanja Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Virar are Manvelpada , Nalasopara E Chandan naka , Vasai Rej Office, Naigaon , Kashimira .

Q. What are the dropping points in Lanja for the Virar Lanja bus route?

A. Dropping points in Lanja for this route are Lanja By Pass, Bus stand, Anjnari, Lanja highway , Math jakadevi.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Virar to Lanja route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Virar to Lanja route is Rs 699 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Virar to Lanja route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Virar to Lanja route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Virar to Lanja?

A. Approximately it will take 14h 30m to reach Virar to Lanja by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Virar to Lanja route?

A. From Virar to Lanja,the fastest bus for this route is Rameshwar Tours & Travels (Virar).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Virar to Lanja route?

A. While travelling from Virar to Lanja ,Ganesh Krupa Travels provide the cheapest fare.