Edit
Edit

Virpur To Chotila Bus

Book Virpur to Chotila bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Virpur to Chotila bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Virpur to Chotila bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChotila to Virpur busonline.
Showing52 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

29 buses

Starts at 05:55

₹104

Starts from

29 Buses

890 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹104

Show GSRTC buses

Mahasagar Travels

Volvo AC Seater 2+2

3.7/5

16:00

Virpur Panchvati Hotel

2h 15m

18:15 10th Oct

Opp Mandir - Rajdeep Travels

₹600

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahasagar(Sudama Travels)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

19:15

Virpur Bus Stand

1h 45m

21:00 10th Oct

Chotila

₹350

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahasagar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:00

Virpur Panchvati Hotel

2h 15m

01:15 10th Oct

Opp Mandir - Rajdeep Travels

₹700

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahasagar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:00

Virpur Panchvati Hotel

2h 15m

23:15 10th Oct

Opp Mandir - Rajdeep Travels

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahasagar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:05

Virpur Panchvati Hotel

2h 15m

22:20 10th Oct

Opp Mandir - Rajdeep Travels

₹753

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 753

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Ramkrupa Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

08:30

Virpur (By Pass)

3h 0m

11:30 10th Oct

Chotila

₹400

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 400

Mahasagar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

16:00

Virpur Panchvati Hotel

3h 0m

19:00 10th Oct

Opp Mandir - Rajdeep Travels

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

6 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Tulsi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

00:45

Highway (opp hotel panchvati) -

2h 10m

02:55 10th Oct

Bus stand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Tulsi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

09:45

Highway (opp hotel panchvati) -

3h 0m

12:45 10th Oct

Bus stand

₹450

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking

New Dharti Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:45

Virpur Hotel Panchvati

3h 15m

01:00 10th Oct

Ashwamegh Travels

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Virpur to Chotila Bus

Distance83 km
Bus Depart FromVirpur
Bus Arrives InChotila
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time2h 15m
No of A/C Buses10
No of Non A/C Buses42
No of Sleeper Buses31
No of Seater Buses21
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Eagle Express, Mahasagar Travels, Mahasagar(Sudama Travels), New Dharti Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Virpur to Chotila

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
VIRPURGSRTC05:5523:2026

FAQ - Virpur to Chotila Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Virpur to Chotila on the daily basis?

A. 52 buses are running between Virpur to Chotila. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 42 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Virpur to Chotila bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Virpur to Chotila bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chotila from Virpur?

A. he last bus for Virpur to Chotila route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Virpur to Chotila Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Virpur are Virpur Panchvati Hotel, Virpur Bus Stand, Virpur (By Pass), Highway (opp hotel panchvati) -, Gomta fatak -.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chotila for the Virpur Chotila bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chotila for this route are Opp Mandir - Rajdeep Travels, Chotila, Bus stand, Ashwamegh Travels, CHOTILA HIGHWAY.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Virpur to Chotila bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 14 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Virpur to Chotila route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Virpur to Chotila route is Rs 104 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Virpur to Chotila route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Virpur to Chotila route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Virpur to Chotila?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 15m to reach Virpur to Chotila by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Virpur to Chotila route?

A. From Virpur to Chotila,the fastest bus for this route is GSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Virpur to Chotila route?

A. While travelling from Virpur to Chotila ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.