• Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing11 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Tranz king travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5 /54 Ratings

23:45

Virudhunagar Bypass

8h 30m
1 rest stop

19th Apr

08:15

Koyambedu

1377

₹1450

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

14 window seats

Total 20 seats left

Jupiter

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /528 Ratings

22:30

Virudhunagar Bypass

7h 30m

19th Apr

06:00

Koyambedu

800

₹850

Get INR 50.0 Extra OFF

7 window seats

Total 13 seats left

Vetri Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /510 Ratings

23:15

VIRUDHUNAGAR BYPASS

7h 45m

19th Apr

07:00

Koyambedu

1079

₹1199

Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

9 window seats

Total 15 seats left

Selvam Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1 /5

20:40

Virudhunagar Bypass

8h 35m

19th Apr

05:15

Koyambedu

800

2 window seats

Total 5 seats left

Tranz king travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5 /54 Ratings

23:15

Virudhunagar Bypass

7h 55m
1 rest stop

19th Apr

07:10

Koyambedu

902

₹950

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

1 window seat

Total 3 seats left

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5 /54 Ratings

22:50

VIRUDHUNAGAR BYPASS

8h 10m
1 rest stop

19th Apr

07:00

Koyambedu

899

₹999

Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

8 window seats

Total 16 seats left

MRM Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7 /5

23:30

VirudhnagarBypass

8h 25m

19th Apr

07:55

Koyambedu

600

11 window seats

Total 20 seats left

Annamalai Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /5

20:45

Virudhunagar Bypass

9h 15m

19th Apr

06:00

Koyambedu

800

Total 1 seat left

MRM Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7 /5

22:50

VirudhnagarBypass

8h 25m

19th Apr

07:15

Koyambedu

999

30 window seats

Total 43 seats left

Tranz king travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5 /58 Ratings

23:55

Virudhunagar Bypass

7h 50m

19th Apr

07:45

Koyambedu

1330

₹1400

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

12 window seats

Total 18 seats left

View More Buses

Boarding points in Virudhnagarbypass

  • Virudhunagar Bypass
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR BYPASS
  • VirudhnagarBypass
  • Virudhunagar Bypass
  • Virudhunagar bypass

Dropping points in Chennai

  • Chengalpattu
  • Mahendra City
  • Maraimalai Nagar
  • SRM University
  • Guduvancheri
  • Vandalur
  • Perungalathur
  • Koyambedu
  • Padi
  • Kolathur
  • Singaperumal Koil
  • Urappakkam
  • Tambaram
  • Chrompet
  • Palavakkam
  • Shanthi Petrol Bunk
  • Alandur
  • Ashok Pillar
  • Vadapalani
  • Thirumangalam
  • Mugappair
  • Vavin Bus Stop
  • Ambattur
  • Murugan Kovil
  • Others
  • Maduravoyal
  • Meenambakkam Airport
  • Guindy
  • Melmaruvathur
  • Porur
  • Red Hills
  • Central Railway Station
  • Madhavaram

Popular Bus Types

Virudhnagarbypass to Chennai Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Virudhnagarbypass to Chennai

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Virudhnagarbypass to Chennai on the daily basis?

    A

    11 buses are running between Virudhnagarbypass to Chennai. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

  • Q

    When does the first Virudhnagarbypass to Chennai bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Virudhnagarbypass to Chennai bus route leaves at 20:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800. Book Now

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Chennai from Virudhnagarbypass?

    A

    he last bus for Virudhnagarbypass to Chennai route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1400. Book Now

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Virudhnagarbypass to Chennai Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Virudhnagarbypass are Virudhunagar Bypass, VIRUDHUNAGAR BYPASS, VirudhnagarBypass, Virudhunagar Bypass Book Now

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Chennai for the Virudhnagarbypass Chennai bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Chennai for this route are Chengalpattu, Mahendra City, Maraimalai Nagar, SRM University. Book Now

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Virudhnagarbypass to Chennai bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Virudhnagarbypass to Chennai bus route are ABINIV TRAVELS, Annamalai Travels, Jupiter, MRM Travels, Selvam Travels, Tranz king travels, Vetri Travels Book Now

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved