Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Virudhunagar To Tiruchirapalli Bus

Book Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTiruchirapalli to Virudhunagar busonline.
Showing32 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

LION Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

00:30

Virudhunagar

2h 55m

03:25 20th Jul

Central Bus Stand

₹1330

₹1400

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1400

₹ 1330

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VKV Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

22:10

Virudhunagar

3h 0m

01:10 20th Jul

Palpannai

₹1180

₹1230

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1230

₹ 1180

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

21:55

Virudhunager Bypass

2h 50m

00:45 20th Jul

Central Bus Stand

₹1359

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1359

  • featureLive Tracking

SBM TRAANSPORT

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:50

Virudhunagar

2h 40m

02:30 20th Jul

Tvs Toll Gate

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

YBM Travels(BLM)

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5

11:50

Virudhnagar Bypass

3h 25m

15:15 20th Jul

Trichy TVS Toll GATE

₹832

₹900

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 832

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Amman Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

00:30

Collector Office

3h 0m

03:30 20th Jul

Samayapuram Toll Gate

₹612

₹680

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 680

₹ 612

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Senthur velan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:39

Virudhunagar Collector office and (PRC DEPO)

3h 16m

02:55 20th Jul

No 1 Toll Gate

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VKV Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

13:20

Virudhunagar

3h 30m

16:50 20th Jul

Trcihy Railway Junction Opposite Murugan Temple

₹1790

₹1840

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1840

₹ 1790

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VKV Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

21:30

Virudhunagar

3h 0m

00:30 20th Jul

Tvs Toll

₹1840

₹1890

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1890

₹ 1840

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

AVK Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:50

Viruthunager Bypass

2h 10m

02:00 20th Jul

Trichy Bypass

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli Bus

Distance159 km
Bus Depart FromVirudhunagar
Bus Arrives InTiruchirapalli
Earliest Bus00:10
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration3h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 680
Bus Operators(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA), AVK Travels, Amman Travels, Aron Transports, GMR Travels

Book a Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Tiruchirapalli from Virudhunagar via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including (SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA), AVK Travels, Amman Travels, Aron Transports, GMR Travels.

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are (SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA), AVK Travels, Amman Travels, Aron Transports, GMR Travels, IntrCity SmartBus, Kanjee Express, LION Travels, PAT BUS, PKR TRAVELS.

Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli Time and Duration

Buses from Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli take almost 3h 0m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 159. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is Sri Vaari Travels.

Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli Bus Time

Buses between Virudhunagar and Tiruchirapalli are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Virudhunagar starts at 00:10 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 23:59.

Booking Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli on the daily basis?

A. 32 buses are running between Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli. Out of which 22 AC Buses and 10 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli bus route leaves at 00:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1199.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tiruchirapalli from Virudhunagar?

A. he last bus for Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹3000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Virudhunagar are Virudhunagar, Rajarajeshwari Nagar, Kalligudi, Virudhunager Bypass, Virudhnagar Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Tiruchirapalli for the Virudhunagar Tiruchirapalli bus route?

A. Dropping points in Tiruchirapalli for this route are Central Bus Stand, Tvs Toll Gate, Palpannai, Thiruverumbur, BHELL TOWNSHIP.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 21 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli route is Rs 680 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli route is Rs 4999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 0m to reach Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli route?

A. From Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli,the fastest bus for this route is Sri Vaari Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli route?

A. While travelling from Virudhunagar to Tiruchirapalli ,Amman Travels provide the cheapest fare.