Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Virudhunagar To Tirupur Bus

Book Virudhunagar to Tirupur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Virudhunagar to Tirupur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Virudhunagar to Tirupur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTirupur to Virudhunagar busonline.
Showing20 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sri Selvam Travels (PSP)

NON A/C Semi Sleeper / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:40

Balakumaran Pushpa Theater

4h 10m

03:50 25th Jun

Old Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Muthumari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   8 Reviews

23:10

INDIA TRAVELS

4h 30m

03:40 25th Jun

Old Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

KNT Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:59

Virudhunagar Byepass

4h 36m

04:35 25th Jun

Arulpuram

₹850

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GNK Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:50

Virdhnagar Bypass

5h 5m

04:55 25th Jun

Palladam

₹650

SELECT SEAT

20 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

IRISH TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:15

PRC Bus Depot

5h 5m

04:20 25th Jun

Palladam

₹449

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 449

Vasantham Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:25

Virudhunagar (Nandha Hotel)

5h 5m

04:30 25th Jun

Tirupur (Old Bus Stand)

₹499

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Arthi Travels

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.9/5

00:25

Virudhunagar PRC Bus Depot

4h 20m

04:45 25th Jun

Balakumaran Pushpa Theater

₹650

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Arthi Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:55

Virudhunagar office

4h 15m

04:10 25th Jun

Balakumaran Pushpa Theater

₹550

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

Essaar

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:59

Virudhunagar Bye Pass

4h 16m

04:15 25th Jun

Tirupur Essaar

₹795

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 795

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Krish Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:55

Virudhnagar(Pickup At 12.15 Am)

4h 20m

04:15 25th Jun

Tirupur (Palladam Busstand)

₹750

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Virudhunagar to Tirupur Bus

Distance185 km
Bus Depart FromVirudhunagar
Bus Arrives InTirupur
Earliest Bus00:25
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration4h 10m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 400
Bus OperatorsAir Indiaa Travels, Arthi Travels, Essaar, GNK Travels, IRISH TRAVELS

Book a Virudhunagar to Tirupur Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Tirupur from Virudhunagar via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Virudhunagar to Tirupur. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Virudhunagar to Tirupur Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including Air Indiaa Travels, Arthi Travels, Essaar, GNK Travels, IRISH TRAVELS.

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are Air Indiaa Travels, Arthi Travels, Essaar, GNK Travels, IRISH TRAVELS, KNT Travels, Kanjee Express, Krish Travels, Muthumari Travels, SRI SENDHUR TRAVELS.

Virudhunagar to Tirupur Time and Duration

Buses from Virudhunagar to Tirupur take almost 4h 10m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 185. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is Sri Selvam Travels (PSP).

Virudhunagar to Tirupur Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Virudhunagar to Tirupur are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Virudhunagar to Tirupur Bus Time

Buses between Virudhunagar and Tirupur are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Virudhunagar starts at 00:25 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 23:59.

Booking Virudhunagar to Tirupur Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Virudhunagar to Tirupur booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Virudhunagar to Tirupur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Virudhunagar to Tirupur on the daily basis?

A. 20 buses are running between Virudhunagar to Tirupur. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 14 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Virudhunagar to Tirupur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Virudhunagar to Tirupur bus route leaves at 00:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 650.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tirupur from Virudhunagar?

A. he last bus for Virudhunagar to Tirupur route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹795.

Q. What are the boarding points for Virudhunagar to Tirupur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Virudhunagar are Balakumaran Pushpa Theater, Virudhunagar PRC, RR Nagar, Collector Office, INDIA TRAVELS.

Q. What are the dropping points in Tirupur for the Virudhunagar Tirupur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Tirupur for this route are Old Bus Stand, Balakumaran Pushpa Theater, Kovil Vazhi, Balaji Cheruvu, Arulpuram.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Virudhunagar to Tirupur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 13 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Virudhunagar to Tirupur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Virudhunagar to Tirupur route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Virudhunagar to Tirupur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Virudhunagar to Tirupur route is Rs 1999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Virudhunagar to Tirupur?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 10m to reach Virudhunagar to Tirupur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Virudhunagar to Tirupur route?

A. From Virudhunagar to Tirupur,the fastest bus for this route is Sri Selvam Travels (PSP).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Virudhunagar to Tirupur route?

A. While travelling from Virudhunagar to Tirupur ,Soumya Tours and Travels provide the cheapest fare.