Edit
Edit

Visakhapatnam To Tuni Bus

Book Visakhapatnam to Tuni bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Visakhapatnam to Tuni bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Visakhapatnam to Tuni bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTuni to Visakhapatnam busonline.
Showing55 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

43 buses

Starts at 00:45

₹163

Starts from

43 Buses

1401 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹163

Show APSRTC buses

OSRTC

ODISHA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

1 buses

Starts at 04:15

₹232

Starts from

1 Buses

5 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹232

Show OSRTC buses

zingbus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   4 Reviews

18:25

Lankala Palem

1h 40m

20:05 3rd Feb

Near Hotel Udipi

₹1309

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1309

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

zingbus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

19:55

Lankala Palem

1h 45m

21:40 3rd Feb

Near Hotel Udipi

₹1309

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1309

  • featureLive Tracking

YBM Travels(BLM)

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

4.0/5

15:45

MVP Colony

3h 0m

18:45 3rd Feb

Tuni Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

1 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Indian Xpress

Mercedes Benz Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

23:20

Madhurawada

1h 40m

01:00 3rd Feb

TUNI

₹5000

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 5000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VV Vinayak Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

20:30

RTC Complex

3h 5m

1 rest stop

23:35 3rd Feb

Tuni

₹1220

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1220

  • featureLive Tracking

SVR Tours and Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C seater/sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

20:00

Rama Talkies

2h 15m

22:15 3rd Feb

₹390

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 390

  • featureLive Tracking

SVR Tours and Travels

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

3.2/5

20:00

Rama Talkies

2h 30m

22:30 3rd Feb

₹550

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

SVR Tours and Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

3.2/5

20:00

Rama Talkies

2h 30m

22:30 3rd Feb

₹290

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 290

  • featureLive Tracking

VV Vinayak Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

20:30

RTC Complex

3h 5m

23:35 3rd Feb

Tuni

₹1470

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1470

Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

22:40

Seethammapeta

1h 25m

00:05 3rd Feb

Tuni (By-Pass)

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Visakhapatnam to Tuni Bus

Distance81 km
Bus Depart FromVisakhapatnam
Bus Arrives InTuni
Earliest Bus00:45
Last Bus23:20
Avg Travelling Time2h 15m
No of A/C Buses10
No of Non A/C Buses45
No of Sleeper Buses11
No of Seater Buses44
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, OSRTC, Indian Xpress, Lotus Travels, Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Visakhapatnam to Tuni

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
RTC ComplexAPSRTC00:4522:3027
RTC ComplexOSRTC04:1504:151
GurudwarAPSRTC00:5022:3533
NAD JunctionAPSRTC05:3522:5536
GajuwakaAPSRTC01:1523:1540
KurmanipalemAPSRTC05:5023:2038

FAQ - Visakhapatnam to Tuni Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Visakhapatnam to Tuni on the daily basis?

A. 55 buses are running between Visakhapatnam to Tuni. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 45 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Visakhapatnam to Tuni bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Visakhapatnam to Tuni bus route leaves at 00:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 171.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tuni from Visakhapatnam?

A. he last bus for Visakhapatnam to Tuni route leaves at 23:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹5000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Visakhapatnam to Tuni Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Visakhapatnam are MVP Colony, Rama Talkies, Gurudwar, Akkayyapalem Jn, NAD Junction.

Q. What are the dropping points in Tuni for the Visakhapatnam Tuni bus route?

A. Dropping points in Tuni for this route are Near Hotel Udipi, Bus Stand, Tuni Bypass, TUNI, Tuni.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Visakhapatnam to Tuni bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 53 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Visakhapatnam to Tuni route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Visakhapatnam to Tuni route is Rs 163 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Visakhapatnam to Tuni route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Visakhapatnam to Tuni route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Visakhapatnam to Tuni?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 15m to reach Visakhapatnam to Tuni by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Visakhapatnam to Tuni route?

A. From Visakhapatnam to Tuni,the fastest bus for this route is Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Visakhapatnam to Tuni route?

A. While travelling from Visakhapatnam to Tuni ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.