Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Wai Phata To Bhilad Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Wai Phata to Bhilad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Wai Phata to Bhilad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Wai Phata to Bhilad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhilad to Wai Phata busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Bhagyalaxmi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:30

Waiphata Hotel Abhiruchi

7h 45m

04:15 30th May

Bhilad Near Hanuman Temple-,

₹1080

₹1200

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1080

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhagyalaxmi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

21:30

Waiphata Hotel Abhiruchi

7h 0m

04:30 30th May

Bhilad Near Hanuman Temple-,

₹1349

₹1499

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1499

₹ 1349

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

19:10

Waiphata Hotel Abhiruchi

8h 20m

03:30 30th May

Bhilad Near Hanuman Temple-,

₹1800

₹2000

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2000

₹ 1800

Login to unlock this price

Shree Patel Travels®

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

19:30

Abhiruchi hotel,Wai Phata

9h 30m

05:00 30th May

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1600

Huda Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

21:00

Wai Phata Sai Park Hotel By Pass

8h 0m

05:00 30th May

Bhilad NH Road Hanuman Mandir

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

33 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Datta KrupaTravels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

19:30

Surur Phata Pune Bangalore Road,

9h 30m

05:00 30th May

Bhilad NH Road Hanuman Mandir

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Datta KrupaTravels

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

19:45

Surur Phata Pune Bangalore Road,

8h 45m

04:30 30th May

Bhilad NH Road Hanuman Mandir

₹1900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1900

Shree Balaji Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

19:30

Wai phata ( hotel sai park)

9h 15m

04:45 30th May

Hanuman Mandir Bhilad NH 8 ROAD

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1300

Route Information for Wai Phata to Bhilad Bus

Distance315 km
Bus Depart FromWai Phata
Bus Arrives InBhilad
Earliest Bus19:10
Last Bus21:30
Avg. Bus Duration7h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1200
Bus OperatorsBhagyalaxmi Travels, Datta KrupaTravels, Huda Travels, Shree Balaji Travels, Shree Patel Travels®

Book a Wai Phata to Bhilad Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Bhilad from Wai Phata via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Wai Phata to Bhilad. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Wai Phata to Bhilad Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including Bhagyalaxmi Travels, Datta KrupaTravels, Huda Travels, Shree Balaji Travels, Shree Patel Travels®.

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are Bhagyalaxmi Travels, Datta KrupaTravels, Huda Travels, Shree Balaji Travels, Shree Patel Travels®.

Wai Phata to Bhilad Time and Duration

Buses from Wai Phata to Bhilad take almost 7h 45m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 315. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is Bhagyalaxmi Travels.

Wai Phata to Bhilad Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Wai Phata to Bhilad are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Wai Phata to Bhilad Bus Time

Buses between Wai Phata and Bhilad are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Wai Phata starts at 19:10 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 21:30.

Booking Wai Phata to Bhilad Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Wai Phata to Bhilad booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Wai Phata to Bhilad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Wai Phata to Bhilad on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Wai Phata to Bhilad. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Wai Phata to Bhilad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Wai Phata to Bhilad bus route leaves at 19:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhilad from Wai Phata?

A. he last bus for Wai Phata to Bhilad route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1499.

Q. What are the boarding points for Wai Phata to Bhilad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Wai Phata are Waiphata Hotel Abhiruchi , Abhiruchi hotel,Wai Phata, Wai Phata Sai Park Hotel By Pass, Surur Phata Pune Bangalore Road,, Aaswad Hotel Near Bharat Petrol Pump.Suru Wai Phata surur..

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhilad for the Wai Phata Bhilad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhilad for this route are Bhilad Near Hanuman Temple-,, , Bhilad NH Road Hanuman Mandir, Hanuman Mandir Bhilad NH 8 ROAD.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Wai Phata to Bhilad bus route?

A. Top operators on the Wai Phata to Bhilad bus route are Bhagyalaxmi Travels, Datta KrupaTravels, Huda Travels, Shree Balaji Travels, Shree Patel Travels®.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Wai Phata to Bhilad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Wai Phata to Bhilad route is Rs 1200 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Wai Phata to Bhilad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Wai Phata to Bhilad route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Wai Phata to Bhilad?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 45m to reach Wai Phata to Bhilad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Wai Phata to Bhilad route?

A. From Wai Phata to Bhilad,the fastest bus for this route is Bhagyalaxmi Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Wai Phata to Bhilad route?

A. While travelling from Wai Phata to Bhilad ,Bhagyalaxmi Travels provide the cheapest fare.