Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Wai To Dombivali Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Wai to Dombivali bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Wai to Dombivali bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Wai to Dombivali bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDombivali to Wai busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

AR Group Vijaylaxmi Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:40

Surur Phata NH4 highway

5h 5m

04:45 19th May

Premier Colony

₹999

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

AR Group Vijaylaxmi Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

00:10

Surur Phata NH4 highway

5h 35m

05:45 19th May

Dombivli-Lodha Palawa

₹899

SELECT SEAT

43 seats left

₹ 899

Swami travel

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

10:37

Wai - Near Bus Stand

6h 58m

17:35 19th May

Ambarnath laxmiNarayan Cinema

₹750

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Krushna Tour's & Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

22:15

Wai- Opp ST Stand

6h 45m

05:00 19th May

Thane (W) Krishna Tr. Opp. Eternity Mall,Tin Hath Naka

₹1720

₹1810

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 seats left

₹ 1810

₹ 1720

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

KRSNA Travels

Mercedes Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

15:00

Wai- Opp ST Stand

7h 0m

22:00 19th May

₹950

₹1000

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 950

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Krushna Tour's & Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

10:45

Wai- Opp ST Stand

8h 0m

18:45 19th May

Kalamboli- Near Mc Donalds

₹1140

₹1200

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1140

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Wai to Dombivali Bus

Distance163 km
Bus Depart FromWai
Bus Arrives InDombivali
Earliest Bus00:10
Last Bus23:40
Avg. Bus Duration6h 58m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 750
Bus OperatorsAR Group Vijaylaxmi Travels, Krushna Tour's & Travels, Swami travel

Book a Wai to Dombivali Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Dombivali from Wai via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Wai to Dombivali. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Wai to Dombivali Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including AR Group Vijaylaxmi Travels, Krushna Tour's & Travels, Swami travel.

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are AR Group Vijaylaxmi Travels, Krushna Tour's & Travels, Swami travel.

Wai to Dombivali Time and Duration

Buses from Wai to Dombivali take almost 6h 58m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 163. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is AR Group Vijaylaxmi Travels.

Wai to Dombivali Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Wai to Dombivali are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Wai to Dombivali Bus Time

Buses between Wai and Dombivali are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Wai starts at 00:10 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 23:40.

Booking Wai to Dombivali Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Wai to Dombivali booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Wai to Dombivali Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Wai to Dombivali on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Wai to Dombivali. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Wai to Dombivali bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Wai to Dombivali bus route leaves at 00:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 899.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dombivali from Wai?

A. he last bus for Wai to Dombivali route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹999.

Q. What are the boarding points for Wai to Dombivali Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Wai are Surur Phata NH4 highway, Wai - Near Bus Stand, Wai- Opp ST Stand, Opp chaturthi hotel, CBD complex.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dombivali for the Wai Dombivali bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dombivali for this route are Desainaka, Hotel Suyog Near Vico Naka, Davdi Naka Mothi Mithaiwale, Nekni Pada Opp Bus Stop, DNS Bank Sonarpada (E).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Wai to Dombivali bus route?

A. Top operators on the Wai to Dombivali bus route are AR Group Vijaylaxmi Travels, Krushna Tour's & Travels, Swami travel.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Wai to Dombivali route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Wai to Dombivali route is Rs 750 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Wai to Dombivali route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Wai to Dombivali route is Rs 1810.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Wai to Dombivali?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 58m to reach Wai to Dombivali by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Wai to Dombivali route?

A. From Wai to Dombivali,the fastest bus for this route is AR Group Vijaylaxmi Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Wai to Dombivali route?

A. While travelling from Wai to Dombivali ,Swami travel provide the cheapest fare.