Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Waraseoni To Jabalpur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Waraseoni to Jabalpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Waraseoni to Jabalpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Waraseoni to Jabalpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJabalpur to Waraseoni busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

4.5/5   46 Reviews

15:35

Waraseoni Bus Stand

5h 0m

20:35 25th Feb

Jabalpur

₹344

₹362

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 362

₹ 344

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature30 users rated 5 star

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

4.1/5   79 Reviews

06:15

Waraseoni Bus Stand

4h 40m

10:55 25th Feb

Jabalpur

₹344

₹362

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 362

₹ 344

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature51 users rated 5 star

Pawan Travels Balaghat

Non AC Seater (2+2)

2.9/5

08:35

Bus Stand Waraseoni

5h 40m

14:15 25th Feb

ISBT Bus Stand Jabalpur

₹324

₹350

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 350

₹ 324

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Pawan Travels Balaghat

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.9/5

10:30

Bus Stand Waraseoni

6h 30m

17:00 25th Feb

ISBT Bus Stand Jabalpur

₹324

₹350

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

62 seats left

₹ 350

₹ 324

goDeal applied

Pawan Travels Balaghat

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.9/5

23:25

Bus Stand Waraseoni

5h 40m

05:05 25th Feb

ISBT Bus Stand Jabalpur

₹324

₹350

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 350

₹ 324

goDeal applied

Kaushal Travels Balaghat

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.0/5   24 Reviews

22:40

Waraseoni Bus Stand

6h 20m

05:00 25th Feb

Isbt Jabalpur Mp Rass Travels

₹300

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 300

Kaushal Travels Balaghat

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.2/5   16 Reviews

12:30

Waraseoni Bus Stand

5h 50m

18:20 25th Feb

Isbt Jabalpur Mp Rass Travels

₹350

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 350

Kaushal Travels Balaghat

Non AC Seater (2+2)

2.5/5   15 Reviews

05:45

Waraseoni Bus Stand

5h 45m

11:30 25th Feb

Isbt Jabalpur Mp Rass Travels

₹700

SELECT SEAT

28 seats left

₹ 700

Route Information for Waraseoni to Jabalpur Bus

Distance158 km
Bus Depart FromWaraseoni
Bus Arrives InJabalpur
Earliest Bus05:45
Last Bus23:25
Avg. Bus Duration6h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 300
Bus OperatorsChalo Bus (Sutra Sewa), Kaushal Travels Balaghat, Pawan Travels Balaghat

Book a Waraseoni to Jabalpur Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Jabalpur from Waraseoni via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Waraseoni to Jabalpur. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Waraseoni to Jabalpur Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa), Kaushal Travels Balaghat, Pawan Travels Balaghat.

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa), Kaushal Travels Balaghat, Pawan Travels Balaghat.

Waraseoni to Jabalpur Time and Duration

Buses from Waraseoni to Jabalpur take almost 6h 20m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 158. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa).

Waraseoni to Jabalpur Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Waraseoni to Jabalpur are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Waraseoni to Jabalpur Bus Time

Buses between Waraseoni and Jabalpur are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Waraseoni starts at 05:45 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 23:25.

Booking Waraseoni to Jabalpur Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Waraseoni to Jabalpur booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Waraseoni to Jabalpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Waraseoni to Jabalpur on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Waraseoni to Jabalpur. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Waraseoni to Jabalpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Waraseoni to Jabalpur bus route leaves at 05:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jabalpur from Waraseoni?

A. he last bus for Waraseoni to Jabalpur route leaves at 23:25. The ticket price for this bus is ₹350.

Q. What are the boarding points for Waraseoni to Jabalpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Waraseoni are Waraseoni Bus Stand, Bus Stand Waraseoni.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jabalpur for the Waraseoni Jabalpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jabalpur for this route are Jabalpur, Bedhaghat Bypass, Tilwara Pul, Bhedaghat bypass, ISBT Bus Stand Jabalpur.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Waraseoni to Jabalpur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Waraseoni to Jabalpur bus route are Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa), Kaushal Travels Balaghat, Pawan Travels Balaghat.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Waraseoni to Jabalpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Waraseoni to Jabalpur route is Rs 300 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Waraseoni to Jabalpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Waraseoni to Jabalpur route is Rs 700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Waraseoni to Jabalpur?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 20m to reach Waraseoni to Jabalpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Waraseoni to Jabalpur route?

A. From Waraseoni to Jabalpur,the fastest bus for this route is Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Waraseoni to Jabalpur route?

A. While travelling from Waraseoni to Jabalpur ,Kaushal Travels Balaghat provide the cheapest fare.