Edit
Edit

Wardha To Pune Bus

Book Wardha to Pune bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Wardha to Pune bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Wardha to Pune bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPune to Wardha busonline.
Showing17 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Prasanna Harshal Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   39 Reviews

18:15

Parag Travels Sawangi Meghe Bypass

13h 15m

2 rest stop

07:30 12th Dec

Kharadi

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 users rated 5 star

Pooja Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   5 Reviews

17:30

Raj Travels Sawangi T Point Wardha

13h 15m

06:45 12th Dec

Sangamwadi

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Pooja Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   11 Reviews

19:30

Raj Travels Sawangi T Point Wardha

14h 30m

10:00 12th Dec

Yerwada

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Vedanta Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   25 Reviews

19:40

Parag travels sawangi meghe bypass

12h 50m

1 rest stop

08:30 12th Dec

Wagholi

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   83 Reviews

22:15

Ganesh travels- vasant talkies

13h 0m

11:15 12th Dec

Wagholi

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature27 users rated 5 star

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   158 Reviews

17:30

Sawangi maghe bypass ( mandar restaurant)-

13h 45m

1 rest stop

07:15 12th Dec

Bypass (kharadi)

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

25 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature78 users rated 5 star

BTP Buses

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   125 Reviews

19:45

Wardha-sawngi meghe bypass t point mandar restaurant

13h 30m

09:15 12th Dec

Viman Nagar

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature56 users rated 5 star

Prasanna Purple Grand

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   5 Reviews

21:15

Wardha-Parag Travels,Near Vasant Theater

12h 45m

10:00 12th Dec

Kharadi

₹1480

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1480

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Vidarbha Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   110 Reviews

19:15

Savangi bypass

12h 30m

1 rest stop

07:45 12th Dec

Wagholi

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature41 users rated 5 star

Maharashtra Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   85 Reviews

17:00

Sawangi t point by pass -

14h 0m

07:00 12th Dec

Sangamwadi

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature26 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Wardha to Pune Bus

Distance556 km
Bus Depart FromWardha
Bus Arrives InPune
Earliest Bus17:00
Last Bus22:15
Avg Travelling Time13h 45m
No of A/C Buses17
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses17
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsBTP Buses, DASHMESH TRAVELS, GM Bus Tours And Travels, Maharashtra Travels, Pooja Travels

FAQ - Wardha to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Wardha to Pune on the daily basis?

A. 17 buses are running between Wardha to Pune. Out of which 17 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Wardha to Pune bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Wardha to Pune bus route leaves at 17:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1400.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pune from Wardha?

A. he last bus for Wardha to Pune route leaves at 22:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1300.

Q. What are the boarding points for Wardha to Pune Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Wardha are Parag Travels Sawangi Meghe Bypass, Raj Travels Sawangi T Point Wardha, Parag travels sawangi meghe bypass, Ganesh travels- vasant talkies, Sawangi maghe bypass ( mandar restaurant)-.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pune for the Wardha Pune bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pune for this route are Kharadi, Yerwada, Sangamwadi Parking No 1, Nashik Phata Below Flyover, Nigidi Pune.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Wardha to Pune bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 13 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Wardha to Pune route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Wardha to Pune route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Wardha to Pune route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Wardha to Pune route is Rs 2700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Wardha to Pune?

A. Approximately it will take 13h 45m to reach Wardha to Pune by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Wardha to Pune route?

A. From Wardha to Pune,the fastest bus for this route is Vidarbha Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Wardha to Pune route?

A. While travelling from Wardha to Pune ,GM Bus Tours And Travels provide the cheapest fare.