Edit
Edit

Warora To Aurangabad Bus

Book Warora to Aurangabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Warora to Aurangabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Warora to Aurangabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAurangabad to Warora busonline.
Showing14 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Musafir Travels DNR Express

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   19 Reviews

primoLogo

20:00

ratanmala chowk Nagpur tappa

10h 30m

06:30 12th Dec

CIDCO

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Prasanna Purple Grand

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

16:00

Warora-By Pass Babuji Travels

11h 0m

1 rest stop

03:00 12th Dec

Waluj

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureLive Tracking

Prasanna Purple Grand

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

17:30

Warora-Ratna mala Chowk,Nagpur Tappa, Babuji Travels

11h 0m

1 rest stop

04:30 12th Dec

Bhagyanagar

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureLive Tracking

ARB Express

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

16:30

Babuji travels

10h 10m

1 rest stop

02:40 12th Dec

Bhagyanagar

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mahalaxmi Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

15:50

ratanmala chowk Nagpur tappa

10h 40m

02:30 12th Dec

CIDCO

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Prasanna Purple Grand

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:00

Warora-By Pass Babuji Travels

11h 0m

06:00 12th Dec

Waluj

₹1480

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1480

  • featureLive Tracking

Vidarbha Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

18:00

Taj travels

10h 27m

1 rest stop

04:27 12th Dec

Bhagyanagar

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Vidarbha Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

15:45

Taj travels

11h 45m

03:30 12th Dec

Bhagyanagar

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

DNR Express

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

19:00

Warora bus stand-

10h 55m

1 rest stop

05:55 12th Dec

Adalat Road

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

DNR Express

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

16:00

Warora bus stand-

11h 35m

03:35 12th Dec

Adalat Road

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Warora to Aurangabad Bus

Distance386 km
Bus Depart FromWarora
Bus Arrives InAurangabad
Earliest Bus15:45
Last Bus20:00
Avg Travelling Time10h 10m
No of A/C Buses14
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses14
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsARB Express, DNR Express, Humsafar Travels, Komals tours & Travels, Mahalaxmi Tours And Travels

FAQ - Warora to Aurangabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Warora to Aurangabad on the daily basis?

A. 14 buses are running between Warora to Aurangabad. Out of which 14 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Warora to Aurangabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Warora to Aurangabad bus route leaves at 15:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1300.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Aurangabad from Warora?

A. he last bus for Warora to Aurangabad route leaves at 20:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Warora to Aurangabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Warora are ratanmala chowk Nagpur tappa, Warora-By Pass Babuji Travels, Warora-Ratna mala Chowk,Nagpur Tappa, Babuji Travels, Babuji travels , ratanmala chowk Nagpur tappa .

Q. What are the dropping points in Aurangabad for the Warora Aurangabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Aurangabad for this route are Cambridge School Zalta Circle Jalna Road, Chikhalthana Aurangabad, CIDCO, Seven Hill, Akashwani Signal.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Warora to Aurangabad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 12 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Warora to Aurangabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Warora to Aurangabad route is Rs 1299 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Warora to Aurangabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Warora to Aurangabad route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Warora to Aurangabad?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 10m to reach Warora to Aurangabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Warora to Aurangabad route?

A. From Warora to Aurangabad,the fastest bus for this route is Komals tours & Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Warora to Aurangabad route?

A. While travelling from Warora to Aurangabad ,ARB Express provide the cheapest fare.