Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Wayanad To Mysore Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Wayanad to Mysore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Wayanad to Mysore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Wayanad to Mysore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMysore to Wayanad busonline.
Showing52 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KSRTC

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation

33 buses

Starts at 00:26

₹191

Starts from

33 Buses

1385 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹191

View all

Kyros Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   11 Reviews

primoLogo

13:57

Lakkidi

4h 48m

18:45 29th Feb

MYSORE

₹599

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Kyros Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5

13:55

Lakkidi

4h 50m

18:45 29th Feb

MYSORE

₹599

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

DA Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:50

Kalpetta

4h 40m

04:30 29th Feb

Mysore

₹1049

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1049

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

LIYAS TOURS

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

05:35

Kalpetta

2h 35m

08:10 29th Feb

Mysore Opp KSRTC

₹599

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureLive Tracking

SKS Tourist Corporation (REGD)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:50

Kalpatta

4h 55m

04:45 29th Feb

Mysore

₹809

₹899

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 899

₹ 809

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Suraj Holidays

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:59

KALPETTA

5h 31m

05:30 29th Feb

Colombia Asia Hospital

₹920

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 920

  • featureLive Tracking

Suraj Holidays

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:58

KALPETTA

5h 32m

05:30 29th Feb

Colombia Asia Hospital

₹920

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 920

  • featureLive Tracking

SKS Tourist Corporation (REGD)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:55

Kalpetta

4h 50m

04:45 29th Feb

Mysore

₹899

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking

SKS Tourist Corporation (REGD)

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

23:50

Kalpatta

4h 55m

04:45 29th Feb

Mysore

₹764

₹849

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 849

₹ 764

Login to unlock this price

Route Information for Wayanad to Mysore Bus

Distance88 km
Bus Depart FromWayanad
Bus Arrives InMysore
Earliest Bus00:26
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration4h 19m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 191
Bus OperatorsKSRTC, A1 Travels, Bharathi Travels, DA Transports, KSRTC (Kerala)

Book a Wayanad to Mysore Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Mysore from Wayanad via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Wayanad to Mysore. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Wayanad to Mysore Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including KSRTC, A1 Travels, Bharathi Travels, DA Transports, KSRTC (Kerala).

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are A1 Travels, Bharathi Travels, DA Transports, KSRTC (Kerala), Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Kyros Connect, LIYAS TOURS, Orange Tours And Travels, SKS Tourist Corporation (REGD), SRS Travels.

Wayanad to Mysore Time and Duration

Buses from Wayanad to Mysore take almost 4h 19m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 88. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is A1 Travels.

Wayanad to Mysore Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Wayanad to Mysore are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Wayanad to Mysore Bus Time

Buses between Wayanad and Mysore are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Wayanad starts at 00:26 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 23:59.

Booking Wayanad to Mysore Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Wayanad to Mysore booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Wayanad to Mysore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Wayanad to Mysore on the daily basis?

A. 52 buses are running between Wayanad to Mysore. Out of which 21 AC Buses and 31 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Wayanad to Mysore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Wayanad to Mysore bus route leaves at 00:26 and fare for this bus is ₹ 264.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mysore from Wayanad?

A. he last bus for Wayanad to Mysore route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹920.

Q. What are the boarding points for Wayanad to Mysore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Wayanad are Lakkidi, Vythiri, KALPETTA, wayanad , Meenangadi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Mysore for the Wayanad Mysore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mysore for this route are MYSORE, Sub-urban b s pf-3, Mysore, Gundlupet, Nanjagud.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Wayanad to Mysore bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 13 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Wayanad to Mysore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Wayanad to Mysore route is Rs 191 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Wayanad to Mysore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Wayanad to Mysore route is Rs 1290.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Wayanad to Mysore?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 19m to reach Wayanad to Mysore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Wayanad to Mysore route?

A. From Wayanad to Mysore,the fastest bus for this route is A1 Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Wayanad to Mysore route?

A. While travelling from Wayanad to Mysore ,KSRTC (Kerala) provide the cheapest fare.