Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Barasat (West Bengal) to Digha WBTC Bus Tickets Booking

Showing35 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

WBTC

West Bengal Transport Corporation

13 buses

Starts at 03:45

₹161

Starts from

13 Buses

551 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹161

View all

Barasat (West Bengal) to Digha Other Buses

Santosh Bus Service

A/C Seater Push Back (2+3)

4.1/5   75 Reviews

05:50

Barasat bus Stand

4h 30m

10:20 15th Jul

Digha

₹416

₹450

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

11 seats left

₹ 450

₹ 416

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature42 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

City Express

AC Seater (2+3)

4.7/5   16 Reviews

05:35

Barasat bus Stand

4h 45m

10:20 15th Jul

Old Digha Petrol Pump

₹370

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 370

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Satya Paribahan

A/C Seater (2+3)

3.6/5   8 Reviews

05:40

Barasat bus Stand

5h 55m

11:35 15th Jul

Digha

₹380

₹400

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 400

₹ 380

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Satya Paribahan

A/C Executive (2+3)

3.6/5

03:30

Barasat bus Stand

6h 0m

09:30 15th Jul

Digha

₹352

₹370

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 370

₹ 352

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Aradhana Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

02:30

Barasat bus Stand

5h 30m

08:00 15th Jul

Digha

₹475

₹500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

36 window seat  window

72 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 475

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Rudraksha City Service

A/C Seater (2+3)

3.5/5   16 Reviews

07:00

Barasat Chapadali More

5h 20m

12:20 15th Jul

Old Digha Bus Stand

₹450

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

60 seats left

₹ 450

  • feature10 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Aradhana Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.6/5

01:00

Barasat bus Stand

6h 0m

07:00 15th Jul

Digha

₹475

₹500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

13 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 475

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Snemita Paribahan

AC Seater (2+3)

3.3/5   18 Reviews

05:35

Barasat bus Stand

4h 45m

10:20 15th Jul

Old Digha Petrol Pump

₹370

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

8 seats left

₹ 370

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Vishwakarma Travels

AC Seater (2+3)

3.8/5   12 Reviews

07:10

Barasat bus Stand

4h 50m

12:00 15th Jul

Digha

₹380

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 380

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

The Joy Ride

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.2/5

01:05

Barasat bus Stand

5h 55m

07:00 15th Jul

Digha Bus Stand

₹650

SELECT SEAT

54 seats left

₹ 650

FAQs About WBTC Buses from Barasat (West Bengal) to Digha

Q. By when WBTC first bus leave from Barasat (West Bengal)?

A. First bus of WBTC leaves from Barasat (West Bengal) at around 03:45. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Barasat (West Bengal) to Digha by WBTC currently?

A. There are around 13 buses currently getting operated by WBTC between Barasat (West Bengal) to Digha. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Barasat (West Bengal) to Digha bus specially by WBTC?

A. Barasat (West Bengal) to Digha fare for WBTC is around Rs. 161 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Barasat (West Bengal) to Digha by WBTC?

A. Barasat (West Bengal) to Digha journey takes around 3h 15m by WBTC. Book Now