Edit
Edit

Wyra To Hyderabad Bus

Book Wyra to Hyderabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Wyra to Hyderabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Wyra to Hyderabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHyderabad to Wyra busonline.
Showing52 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

7 buses

Starts at 00:25

₹352

Starts from

7 Buses

200 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹352

Show APSRTC buses

TSRTC

Telangana State Road Transport Corporation

30 buses

Starts at 00:30

₹341

Starts from

30 Buses

947 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹341

Show TSRTC buses

BSR Tours And Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

4.3/5   17 Reviews

primoLogo

23:10

Wyra(Telangana)

6h 50m

1 rest stop

06:00 12th Dec

Chintal

₹880

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 880

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

BSR Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   7 Reviews

23:55

Wyra(Telangana)

6h 5m

06:00 12th Dec

Miyapur

₹1290

SELECT SEAT

22 seats left

₹ 1290

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

SAIRAJ TRAVELS

Non AC Seater 2+2

4.1/5

23:50

Wyra

5h 40m

05:30 12th Dec

Nizampet

₹500

SELECT SEAT

33 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

SAIRAJ TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:50

Wyra

5h 40m

05:30 12th Dec

Nizampet

₹890

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 890

  • featureLive Tracking

SAIRAJ TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:50

Wyra

5h 40m

05:30 12th Dec

Nizampet

₹730

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 730

SAIRAJ TRAVELS

Non AC Seater 2+2

4.1/5

23:50

Wyra

5h 40m

05:30 12th Dec

Nizampet

₹500

SELECT SEAT

33 seats left

₹ 500

Bharathi Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:55

Wyra

5h 50m

1 rest stop

05:45 12th Dec

Bhel

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Bharathi Tours And Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.7/5

23:55

Wyra

5h 35m

1 rest stop

05:30 12th Dec

Bhel

₹450

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Bharathi Tours And Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.7/5

23:50

Wyra

5h 40m

05:30 12th Dec

Bhel

₹500

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels (VGN)

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.7/5

23:50

Wyra

5h 10m

05:00 12th Dec

Choutuppal

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Wyra to Hyderabad Bus

Distance200 km
Bus Depart FromWyra
Bus Arrives InHyderabad
Earliest Bus00:25
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time6h 5m
No of A/C Buses8
No of Non A/C Buses44
No of Sleeper Buses6
No of Seater Buses46
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, TSRTC, BSR Tours And Travels, Bharathi Tours And Travels, Morning Star Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Wyra to Hyderabad

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
WYRAAPSRTC00:2523:357
WYRA BSTSRTC00:3023:5028

FAQ - Wyra to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Wyra to Hyderabad on the daily basis?

A. 52 buses are running between Wyra to Hyderabad. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 44 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Wyra to Hyderabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Wyra to Hyderabad bus route leaves at 00:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 426.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Hyderabad from Wyra?

A. he last bus for Wyra to Hyderabad route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Wyra to Hyderabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Wyra are Wyra(Telangana), WYRA, WYRA BS, Wyra.

Q. What are the dropping points in Hyderabad for the Wyra Hyderabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Hyderabad for this route are Vanasthalipuram, LB Nagar, Dilsukhnagar, Lakdikapul, Panjagutta.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Wyra to Hyderabad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 16 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Wyra to Hyderabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Wyra to Hyderabad route is Rs 341 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Wyra to Hyderabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Wyra to Hyderabad route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Wyra to Hyderabad?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 5m to reach Wyra to Hyderabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Wyra to Hyderabad route?

A. From Wyra to Hyderabad,the fastest bus for this route is Morning Star Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Wyra to Hyderabad route?

A. While travelling from Wyra to Hyderabad ,TSRTC provide the cheapest fare.