Showing10 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Other Buses from Guwahati to Howajan

View More Buses

Yatra Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper / Sleeper (2+1)

4.7 /5   | 8 Ratings

19:30

ISBT-Guwahati

7h 10m

1 rest stop

02:40 26th Sep

Howajan BusStand

₹ 600

28 window seats  

Total 44 seats left

Yatra Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+1)

4.6 /5   | 22 Ratings

20:30

ISBT-Guwahati

8h 5m

1 rest stop

04:35 26th Sep

Howajan BusStand

₹ 600

18 window seats  

Total 28 seats left

Yatra Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+1)

3.5 /5   | 8 Ratings

20:00

ISBT-Guwahati

8h 15m

1 rest stop

04:15 26th Sep

Howajan BusStand

₹ 600

18 window seats  

Total 31 seats left

Pranjit Travels (Under ASTC)

NON A/C Seater (2+1)

3.4 /5

07:45

Guwahati (Isbt)

9h 0m

1 rest stop

16:45 25th Sep

Howajan

₹ 600

19 window seats  

Total 32 seats left

Pranjit Travels (Under ASTC)

NON A/C Seater (2+1)

3.4 /5

20:00

Guwahati (Isbt)

8h 45m

1 rest stop

04:45 26th Sep

Howajan

₹ 600

20 window seats  

Total 33 seats left

Pranjit Travels (Under ASTC)

NON A/C Seater (2+1)

3.4 /5

21:15

Guwahati (Isbt)

7h 45m

1 rest stop

05:00 26th Sep

Howajan

₹ 600

20 window seats  

Total 33 seats left

Pranjit Travels (Under ASTC)

NON A/C Seater (2+1)

3.4 /5

06:00

Guwahati (Isbt)

9h 20m

1 rest stop

15:20 25th Sep

Howajan

₹ 600

20 window seats  

Total 33 seats left

Guwahati to Howajan Yatra Travels Bus services

FAQs About Yatra Travels Buses from Guwahati to Howajan

Q. By when Yatra Travels first bus leave from Guwahati?

A. First bus of Yatra Travels leaves from Guwahati at around 19:30. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Guwahati to Howajan by Yatra Travels currently?

A. There are around 3 buses currently getting operated by Yatra Travels between Guwahati to Howajan. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Guwahati to Howajan bus specially by Yatra Travels?

A. Guwahati to Howajan fare for Yatra Travels is around Rs. 600 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Guwahati to Howajan by Yatra Travels?

A. Guwahati to Howajan journey takes around 7h 1m by Yatra Travels. Book Now

Popular Bus Operators in Guwahati

Boarding points in Guwahati

  • ISBT-Guwahati
  • Game Village
  • Beltola Charali
  • Khanapara
  • Guwahati (Isbt)
  • Game Village(Lalmati)
  • Basistha Chariali
  • Koinadhara (Opp. Health City Hospital)
  • Khanapara (Assam)

Dropping points in Howajan

  • Howajan BusStand
  • Howajan

Popular Bus Types

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved