Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Yavatmal To Miraj Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Yavatmal to Miraj bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Yavatmal to Miraj bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Yavatmal to Miraj bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMiraj to Yavatmal busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   4 Reviews

18:15

Near bus stand, shree balaji travels,

11h 59m

06:14 2nd Mar

Mission Hospital

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5

20:15

Near bus stand, shree balaji travels,

12h 0m

08:15 2nd Mar

Mission Hospital

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5

19:15

Near bus stand, shree balaji travels,

11h 59m

07:14 2nd Mar

Mission Hospital

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Khurana Travel Services

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

19:45

Shyambaba Travel Yavatmal

10h 45m

06:30 2nd Mar

Mission Hospital

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking

BTP Buses

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:05

Vijay tours and travels

11h 5m

08:10 2nd Mar

Miraj

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureLive Tracking

BTP Buses

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:05

Vijay tours and travels

11h 5m

06:10 2nd Mar

Miraj

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureLive Tracking

VRL Travels

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

19:30

Bus Stand Square Opp Mseb. Vijay Tours And Travels (M)

11h 0m

06:30 2nd Mar

Miraj Opp.Mission Hospital

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Naveen Travels (Durg)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

21:30

Shyambaba Travels

10h 45m

08:15 2nd Mar

Opp Mission Hospital

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Royal Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

19:00

Chintamani travels amaravati road near bus stand

11h 5m

06:05 2nd Mar

Bus stand

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Yavatmal to Miraj Bus

Distance541 km
Bus Depart FromYavatmal
Bus Arrives InMiraj
Earliest Bus18:15
Last Bus21:30
Avg. Bus Duration11h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1100
Bus OperatorsBTP Buses, Khurana Travel Services, Naveen Travels (Durg), Royal Travels, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

Book a Yavatmal to Miraj Bus on GoIbibo Affordably

When planning a trip from Yavatmal to Miraj, you can now simply pick your choice of bus and make an online booking with GoIbibo. With a convenient online portal, you can choose from a host of booking options to finalize your bus ticket that suits your travel plans. You can make your travel bookings based on your affordability and comfort. Booking your bus ticket with GoIbibo, you get to choose from a host of bus options, like AC buses, Non-AC buses, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper, Seater, and Sleeper buses for ticket booking to reach Miraj from Yavatmal.

Choosing a Yavatmal to Miraj Bus

Between Yavatmal and Miraj, you can choose from a number of buses running to book as per your suitability. To book your type of bus, you need to make sure to check their available timings. The total number of buses running between the two destinations varies with the type of bus chosen.

The total number of buses running on the route is 9 while the total AC buses stand at 9. The highest bus availability is with Non AC buses at 0 while the total of Sleeper and Seater buses stand at 9 and 0 respectively. You can choose a bus type that best suits your travel needs and book your tickets.

Yavatmal to Miraj Distance and Time

Traveling from Yavatmal to Miraj takes an average of 11h 0m spanning over a distance of 541. The total time taken to cover the route between these two cities varies based on the route taken, the total stops, and the operator selected.

Yavatmal to Miraj Bus Ticket Price

Prices for booking a bus ticket between Yavatmal and Miraj are set affordably, and make bus travel accessible for all types of passengers. The lowest bus prices for the journey start from 1100. The price variation occurs primarily based on the bus type selected and the available facilities.

Yavatmal to Miraj Bus Time

Buses between Yavatmal and Miraj operate throughout the day, allowing passengers to choose suitable time for commencing their journey. The first bus for the day starts at 18:15 while the last bus leaves at 21:30.

Booking Yavatmal to Miraj Bus with GoIbibo

You can easily book your bus ticket from Yavatmal to Miraj via the online GoIbibo portal. It is user-friendly and enables booking customization. Check for operator ratings from the portal and make your bookings accordingly.

FAQ - Yavatmal to Miraj Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Yavatmal to Miraj on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Yavatmal to Miraj. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Yavatmal to Miraj bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Yavatmal to Miraj bus route leaves at 18:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1300.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Miraj from Yavatmal?

A. he last bus for Yavatmal to Miraj route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Yavatmal to Miraj Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Yavatmal are Near bus stand, shree balaji travels,, Shyambaba Travel Yavatmal, Vijay tours and travels, Bus Stand Square Opp Mseb. Vijay Tours And Travels (M), Shyambaba Travels.

Q. What are the dropping points in Miraj for the Yavatmal Miraj bus route?

A. Dropping points in Miraj for this route are Mission Hospital, Miraj, Miraj Opp.Mission Hospital, Opp Mission Hospital , Bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Yavatmal to Miraj bus route?

A. Top operators on the Yavatmal to Miraj bus route are BTP Buses, Khurana Travel Services, Naveen Travels (Durg), Royal Travels, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd., VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Yavatmal to Miraj route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Yavatmal to Miraj route is Rs 1100 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Yavatmal to Miraj route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Yavatmal to Miraj route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Yavatmal to Miraj?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 0m to reach Yavatmal to Miraj by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Yavatmal to Miraj route?

A. From Yavatmal to Miraj,the fastest bus for this route is Khurana Travel Services.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Yavatmal to Miraj route?

A. While travelling from Yavatmal to Miraj ,VRL Travels provide the cheapest fare.