Edit
Edit

Yavatmal To Nagpur Bus

Book Yavatmal to Nagpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Yavatmal to Nagpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Yavatmal to Nagpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNagpur to Yavatmal busonline.
Showing22 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

12 buses

Starts at 09:00

₹234

Starts from

12 Buses

117 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹234

Show MSRTC buses

Himalaya Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

04:00

Vijay Tours And Travels Bus Stand Square Yavatmal

2h 30m

06:30 12th Dec

Nagpur Airport - Metro Station

₹960

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 960

  • featureLive Tracking

Humsafar Travels

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

06:30

Shree Shyambaba Travels Near Parmanand Lodge Darwha Road Yavatmal

2h 0m

08:30 12th Dec

Butibori

₹1010

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1010

  • featureLive Tracking

Pooja Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

04:00

Mahalaxmi Travels Opp Chintamani Hotel Darwha Road

3h 0m

07:00 12th Dec

Gitanjali Talkies

₹857

SELECT SEAT

22 seats left

₹ 857

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shree khurana travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

04:00

Sham Baba Travels

4h 0m

08:00 12th Dec

SB KHURANA OFF.DALDA FACTORY ROAD:

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1050

  • featureLive Tracking

Khurana Travel Services

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

06:45

Yavatmal:L

3h 15m

10:00 12th Dec

Ganesh Pet

₹1505

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1505

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree khurana travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

04:25

Sham Baba Travels

1h 40m

06:05 12th Dec

Butiburi Shani mandir :

₹710

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 710

Khurana Travel Services

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

02:15

1:00 AM BUS ARRIVAL TIME :

3h 45m

06:00 12th Dec

Ganesh Pet

₹710

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking

Khurana Travel Services

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

03:58

Shyambaba Travel Yavatmal

2h 32m

06:30 12th Dec

Chatrapathi

₹710

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 710

Khurana Travel Services

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

01:20

1:00 AM BUS ARRIVAL TIME :

4h 10m

05:30 12th Dec

Ganesh Pet

₹615

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 615

M R Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

07:20

Yavatmal

2h 40m

10:00 12th Dec

Ganesh peth Agyaram,devi road,near bus stand nagpur

₹600

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Yavatmal to Nagpur Bus

Distance131 km
Bus Depart FromYavatmal
Bus Arrives InNagpur
Earliest Bus01:20
Last Bus19:05
Avg Travelling Time3h 0m
No of A/C Buses8
No of Non A/C Buses14
No of Sleeper Buses10
No of Seater Buses12
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Himalaya Travels, Humsafar Travels, Khurana Travel Services, M R Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Yavatmal to Nagpur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
YAVATMALMSRTC09:0019:0512

FAQ - Yavatmal to Nagpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Yavatmal to Nagpur on the daily basis?

A. 22 buses are running between Yavatmal to Nagpur. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 14 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Yavatmal to Nagpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Yavatmal to Nagpur bus route leaves at 01:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 615.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nagpur from Yavatmal?

A. he last bus for Yavatmal to Nagpur route leaves at 19:05. The ticket price for this bus is ₹234.

Q. What are the boarding points for Yavatmal to Nagpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Yavatmal are Vijay Tours And Travels Bus Stand Square Yavatmal, Shree Shyambaba Travels Near Parmanand Lodge Darwha Road Yavatmal, Mahalaxmi Travels Opp Chintamani Hotel Darwha Road , Sham Baba Travels, Yavatmal:L.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nagpur for the Yavatmal Nagpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nagpur for this route are Butibori, Nagpur Airport - Metro Station, Chatrapathi, Baba Travels Sita Buldi, Ashirwad Theatre.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Yavatmal to Nagpur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Yavatmal to Nagpur bus route are Himalaya Travels, Humsafar Travels, Khurana Travel Services, M R Travels, MSRTC, Pooja Travels, Shree khurana travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Yavatmal to Nagpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Yavatmal to Nagpur route is Rs 234 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Yavatmal to Nagpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Yavatmal to Nagpur route is Rs 1505.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Yavatmal to Nagpur?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 0m to reach Yavatmal to Nagpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Yavatmal to Nagpur route?

A. From Yavatmal to Nagpur,the fastest bus for this route is Shree khurana travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Yavatmal to Nagpur route?

A. While travelling from Yavatmal to Nagpur ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.