Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Yeola To Malegaon Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Yeola to Malegaon bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Yeola to Malegaon bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Yeola to Malegaon bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMalegaon to Yeola busonline.
Showing12 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Himalaya Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

20:15

Vinchur Chaufuli

1h 0m

21:15 24th May

Laxman Travels Near State Bank

₹1510

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1510

  • featureLive Tracking

Humsafar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

20:15

Vinchur Chufuli

1h 0m

21:15 24th May

Radha Krishna Travels (R.K) Near State Bank of India,Malegoan

₹1550

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1550

  • featureLive Tracking

King Travels Shirdi

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

20:45

Yeola (Highway)

1h 40m

22:25 24th May

Sharma Travels, Nr.State bank

₹660

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 660

  • featureLive Tracking

Humsafar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

14:05

Nashik Highway

2h 15m

16:20 24th May

Laxmi Chirag Tours and Travels, Mumbai Agra Road Manmad Chokdi Malegaon

₹850

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking

R K Vishwakarma Tour And Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

18:30

Bhagyoday loge,nagar manmad road

1h 30m

20:00 24th May

Shri Chirag travel agency By Pass Malegaon

₹1666

₹1801

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1801

₹ 1666

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

00:14

Yeola,highway

1h 15m

01:29 24th May

Malegaon

₹700

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

04:50

Yeola,highway

1h 15m

06:05 24th May

Malegaon

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

11 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

00:15

Yeola,highway

1h 15m

01:30 24th May

Malegaon

₹900

SELECT SEAT

21 seats left

₹ 900

Priya Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5

16:45

Main road bypass

1h 30m

18:15 24th May

Bypass (malegaon)

₹300

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Chirag Travel Agency

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5

18:25

chirag travels agency

1h 45m

20:10 24th May

Malegaon

₹2128

₹2300

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 2300

₹ 2128

goDeal applied

Route Information for Yeola to Malegaon Bus

Distance58 km
Bus Depart FromYeola
Bus Arrives InMalegaon
Earliest Bus00:14
Last Bus20:45
Avg. Bus Duration2h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 180
Bus OperatorsHans Travels (I) Private Limited, Himalaya Travels, Humsafar Travels, King Travels Shirdi, Lucky Travels Agency

Book a Yeola to Malegaon Bus on GoIbibo Affordably

When planning a trip from Yeola to Malegaon, you can now simply pick your choice of bus and make an online booking with GoIbibo. With a convenient online portal, you can choose from a host of booking options to finalize your bus ticket that suits your travel plans. You can make your travel bookings based on your affordability and comfort. Booking your bus ticket with GoIbibo, you get to choose from a host of bus options, like AC buses, Non-AC buses, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper, Seater, and Sleeper buses for ticket booking to reach Malegaon from Yeola.

Choosing a Yeola to Malegaon Bus

Between Yeola and Malegaon, you can choose from a number of buses running to book as per your suitability. To book your type of bus, you need to make sure to check their available timings. The total number of buses running between the two destinations varies with the type of bus chosen.

The total number of buses running on the route is 12 while the total AC buses stand at 5. The highest bus availability is with Non AC buses at 7 while the total of Sleeper and Seater buses stand at 11 and 1 respectively. You can choose a bus type that best suits your travel needs and book your tickets.

Yeola to Malegaon Distance and Time

Traveling from Yeola to Malegaon takes an average of 2h 15m spanning over a distance of 58. The total time taken to cover the route between these two cities varies based on the route taken, the total stops, and the operator selected.

Yeola to Malegaon Bus Ticket Price

Prices for booking a bus ticket between Yeola and Malegaon are set affordably, and make bus travel accessible for all types of passengers. The lowest bus prices for the journey start from 180. The price variation occurs primarily based on the bus type selected and the available facilities.

Yeola to Malegaon Bus Time

Buses between Yeola and Malegaon operate throughout the day, allowing passengers to choose suitable time for commencing their journey. The first bus for the day starts at 00:14 while the last bus leaves at 20:45.

Booking Yeola to Malegaon Bus with GoIbibo

You can easily book your bus ticket from Yeola to Malegaon via the online GoIbibo portal. It is user-friendly and enables booking customization. Check for operator ratings from the portal and make your bookings accordingly.

FAQ - Yeola to Malegaon Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Yeola to Malegaon on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Yeola to Malegaon. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Yeola to Malegaon bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Yeola to Malegaon bus route leaves at 00:14 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Malegaon from Yeola?

A. he last bus for Yeola to Malegaon route leaves at 20:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹660.

Q. What are the boarding points for Yeola to Malegaon Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Yeola are Vinchur Chaufuli, Vinchur Chufuli, Yeola (Highway), Nashik Highway, Bhagyoday loge,nagar manmad road.

Q. What are the dropping points in Malegaon for the Yeola Malegaon bus route?

A. Dropping points in Malegaon for this route are Laxman Travels Near State Bank, Radha Krishna Travels (R.K) Near State Bank of India,Malegoan, Sharma Travels, Nr.State bank, Humsafar tours and Travels Near New Bus Stand Below Sahara Hospital , Laxmi Chirag Tours and Travels, Mumbai Agra Road Manmad Chokdi Malegaon.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Yeola to Malegaon bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Yeola to Malegaon route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Yeola to Malegaon route is Rs 180 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Yeola to Malegaon route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Yeola to Malegaon route is Rs 2300.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Yeola to Malegaon?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 15m to reach Yeola to Malegaon by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Yeola to Malegaon route?

A. From Yeola to Malegaon,the fastest bus for this route is Himalaya Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Yeola to Malegaon route?

A. While travelling from Yeola to Malegaon ,Pallavi Madhya Pradesh Parivahan Travels provide the cheapest fare.