Book Chengdu Kuala Lumpur Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Chengdu to Kuala Lumpur Flights

Chengdu to Kuala Lumpur Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Mar 27,2017

14841

Dep:
22:50
Arr:
01:55

22:50

01:55

Duration
27h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 28,2017

14123

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
22:25

08:10

22:25

Duration
14h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 29,2017

14098

Dep:
13:55
Arr:
22:25

13:55

22:25

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 30,2017

14908

Dep:
22:50
Arr:
01:55

22:50

01:55

Duration
27h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 31,2017

14908

Dep:
22:20
Arr:
12:25

22:20

12:25

Duration
14h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 01,2017

14817

Dep:
22:50
Arr:
01:55

22:50

01:55

Duration
27h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 02,2017

12343

Dep:
17:15
Arr:
21:00

17:15

21:00

Duration
27h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 03,2017

12308

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
21:00

11:50

21:00

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 04,2017

12308

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
21:00

11:50

21:00

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 05,2017

12329

Dep:
09:15
Arr:
21:00

09:15

21:00

Duration
11h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 06,2017

12308

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
21:00

11:50

21:00

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 07,2017

12343

Dep:
17:15
Arr:
21:00

17:15

21:00

Duration
27h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 08,2017

12308

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
21:00

11:50

21:00

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 09,2017

12308

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
21:00

11:50

21:00

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 10,2017

14123

Dep:
13:55
Arr:
22:25

13:55

22:25

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 11,2017

14817

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
17:00

08:15

17:00

Duration
8h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 12,2017

14199

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
22:25

08:10

22:25

Duration
14h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 13,2017

14817

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
21:00

11:50

21:00

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 14,2017

13044

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
19:00

16:15

19:00

Duration
26h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 15,2017

14098

Dep:
13:55
Arr:
22:25

13:55

22:25

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 16,2017

12330

Dep:
17:15
Arr:
21:00

17:15

21:00

Duration
27h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 17,2017

12308

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
21:00

11:50

21:00

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 18,2017

12343

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
21:00

11:50

21:00

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 19,2017

12329

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
21:00

11:50

21:00

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 20,2017

12324

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
21:00

11:50

21:00

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 21,2017

12343

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
21:00

11:50

21:00

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 22,2017

12324

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
21:00

11:50

21:00

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 23,2017

12324

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
21:00

11:50

21:00

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 24,2017

12329

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
21:00

11:50

21:00

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 25,2017

12329

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
21:00

11:50

21:00

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Chengdu to Kuala Lumpur Flights Schedule

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalPriceDate
 
Shenzhen Airlines
ZH9402
11:50
Chengdu
9h 10m 1 Stop
CTUKuala Lumpur
21:00
Kuala Lumpur
12308
Apr 17,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Shenzhen Airlines
ZH9408
09:15
Chengdu
11h 45m 1 Stop
CTUKuala Lumpur
21:00
Kuala Lumpur
12329
Apr 05,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air China
CA4389
17:15
Chengdu
27h 45m 1 Stop
CTUKuala Lumpur
21:00
Kuala Lumpur
12330
Apr 16,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Vietnam Airlines
VN0553
16:15
Chengdu
26h 45m 1 Stop
CTUKuala Lumpur
19:00
Kuala Lumpur
13044
Apr 14,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Dragonair
KA0821
13:55
Chengdu
8h 30m 1 Stop
CTUKuala Lumpur
22:25
Kuala Lumpur
14098
Apr 15,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Dragonair
KA0825
08:10
Chengdu
14h 15m 1 Stop
CTUKuala Lumpur
22:25
Kuala Lumpur
14123
Mar 28,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Chinasouthern
CZ3378
08:15
Chengdu
8h 45m 1 Stop
CTUKuala Lumpur
17:00
Kuala Lumpur
14817
Apr 11,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Chinasouthern
CZ3462
22:50
Chengdu
27h 5m 1 Stop
CTUKuala Lumpur
01:55
Kuala Lumpur
14817
Apr 01,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Chinasouthern
CZ3428
22:20
Chengdu
14h 5m 1 Stop
CTUKuala Lumpur
12:25
Kuala Lumpur
14908
Mar 31,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Chengdu to Kuala Lumpur cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare1230803 AprShenzhen Airlines21:0011:50Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days1230803 AprShenzhen Airlines21:0011:50Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days1230817 APRShenzhen Airlines21:0011:50Book
Lowest airfare today1484127 MARChinasouthern01:5522:50Book

More info about Chengdu to Kuala Lumpur cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Chengdu to Kuala Lumpur in the next 90 days are on Dinar Lineas Aereas S.A.,Shenzhen Airlines,Dragonair,Air China,Chinasouthern,Vietnam Airlines.

Lowest average airfare from Chengdu to Kuala Lumpur in the next 90 days is Rs.13801.

Frequently Asked Questions

  • R

    What is the cheap and best way to reach Star Point Hotel from International Airport?

    L

    go for GRAB or uber ...that is the best way

    P

    Else you can go to Kl Sentral LRT station... From there you can go to Masjid through LRT

    G

    take a prepaid cab from airport

    + 2 more answers
  • S

    What is the cheap and best way to reach Leo Palace Hotel from KUL international airport for 8 members group ?

    P

    Else you can book a cab through uber app... Will be cheaper

    H

    u can take bus from airport to klcc then u can easily go bus will charge 10 rm only

    + 1 more answers
  • I

    What is the best transport from Airport to Genting?

    H

    uber taxi

    T

    GRAB CAR OR UBER

    S

    there's Direct Bus from Airport to Genting Highland's

    + 2 more answers
  • S

    what is the best means to travel from kul airport to kuala lumpur?

    S

    by train 30minites, bus 45minites and taxi 40minites, fare MYR 35, 11, 70

    H

    hi u can take bus from airport to klc ok then u can come easly in kulalampur

    R

    taxi.

    + 2 more answers
  • R

    Will I get the direct cab to star point hotel from Airport?

    P

    Ya... you can get

  • A

    How far is hotel Furama from the airport?

    J

    its 65 KMS

    A

    1 km

    + 1 more answers
  • M

    How to reach Avani gold coast resort from KUL terminal?

    Yet To Answer !
  • V

    Kindly suggest some hotels near airport.

    Yet To Answer !

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Chengdu Kuala Lumpur Flight Schedule & Info

CTU Chengdu KUL Kuala Lumpur
  • Distance 4195 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Airlines Servicing From Chengdu To Kuala Lumpur

Weather in Kuala Lumpur

SUN MAR 19 2017

34.12ºC  23.19ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.3962% chance of precipitation

MON MAR 20 2017

33.47ºC  22.97ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.2362% chance of precipitation

TUE MAR 21 2017

35.41ºC  22.83ºC

Drizzle overnight.

0.0483% chance of precipitation

WED MAR 22 2017

33.97ºC  23.99ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.315% chance of precipitation

THU MAR 23 2017

34.53ºC  23.52ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.4115% chance of precipitation

FRI MAR 24 2017

34.81ºC  23.73ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.2388% chance of precipitation

SAT MAR 25 2017

33.78ºC  24.61ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.5588% chance of precipitation

SUN MAR 26 2017

34.53ºC  23.26ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.3073% chance of precipitation

MON MAR 27 2017

35.87ºC  23.36ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.348% chance of precipitation

TUE MAR 28 2017

33.88ºC  23.66ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.254% chance of precipitation

WED MAR 29 2017

34.61ºC  24.53ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.1905% chance of precipitation

THU MAR 30 2017

32.56ºC  24.66ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.2438% chance of precipitation

FRI MAR 31 2017

32.03ºC  24.14ºC

Drizzle in the afternoon.

0.0762% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 01 2017

32.37ºC  23.88ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0787% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 02 2017

31.89ºC  24.28ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.2057% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Kuala Lumpur International Airport, Kuala Lumpur

Chengdu Airport Contact Info

Name:
Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport
Code:
CTU
Phone:
+86 28 8520 5555

Kuala Lumpur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Code:
KUL
Phone:
N/A
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved