Coolangatta Melbourne Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Coolangatta to Melbourne Flights

Book Coolangatta to Melbourne flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYGLOBAL and get Upto Rs.10,000 Instant Discount on your Coolangatta to Melbourne flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Melbourne from Coolangatta only at Goibibo.

Coolangatta(OOL) to Melbourne(MEL) Flights Schedule

Jetstar Airways
OOL  08:40 Gold Coast, Australia
1h 25m ( Non Stop )
MEL  11:05 Melbourne, Australia
4988
Tiger Australia
OOL  10:35 Gold Coast, Australia
1h 20m ( Non Stop )
MEL  12:55 Melbourne, Australia
5149
Jetstar Airways
OOL  07:30 Gold Coast, Australia
1h 25m ( Non Stop )
MEL  09:55 Melbourne, Australia
5144
Tiger Australia
OOL  15:35 Gold Coast, Australia
1h 20m ( Non Stop )
MEL  17:55 Melbourne, Australia
6763
Tiger Australia
OOL  19:55 Gold Coast, Australia
1h 20m ( Non Stop )
MEL  22:15 Melbourne, Australia
6763
Jetstar Airways
OOL  12:45 Gold Coast, Australia
1h 25m ( Non Stop )
MEL  15:10 Melbourne, Australia
6807
Jetstar Airways
OOL  19:00 Gold Coast, Australia
1h 25m ( Non Stop )
MEL  21:25 Melbourne, Australia
6807
Jetstar Airways
OOL  15:10 Gold Coast, Australia
1h 25m ( Non Stop )
MEL  17:35 Melbourne, Australia
6807
Virgin Australia
OOL  08:50 Gold Coast, Australia
2h 25m ( Non Stop )
MEL  11:15 Melbourne, Australia
6926
Jetstar Airways
OOL  17:15 Gold Coast, Australia
1h 25m ( Non Stop )
MEL  19:40 Melbourne, Australia
7638
Virgin Australia
OOL  18:00 Gold Coast, Australia
2h 25m ( Non Stop )
MEL  20:25 Melbourne, Australia
7684
Virgin Australia
OOL  20:00 Gold Coast, Australia
2h 25m ( Non Stop )
MEL  22:25 Melbourne, Australia
7736
Jetstar Airways
OOL  16:20 Gold Coast, Australia
1h 25m ( Non Stop )
MEL  18:45 Melbourne, Australia
8366
Virgin Australia
OOL  14:00 Gold Coast, Australia
2h 25m ( Non Stop )
MEL  16:25 Melbourne, Australia
8751
Virgin Australia
OOL  15:00 Gold Coast, Australia
2h 25m ( Non Stop )
MEL  17:25 Melbourne, Australia
9761
Virgin Australia
OOL  17:00 Gold Coast, Australia
2h 25m ( Non Stop )
MEL  19:25 Melbourne, Australia
12296
Virgin Australia
OOL  17:05 Gold Coast, Australia
4h 0m ( 1 Stop )
MEL  21:05 Melbourne, Australia
13024
Virgin Australia
OOL  08:55 Gold Coast, Australia
3h 40m ( 1 Stop )
MEL  12:35 Melbourne, Australia
13195
Qantas Airways
OOL  12:35 Gold Coast, Australia
2h 15m ( Non Stop )
AVV  14:50 Geelong, Australia
16341
Qantas Airways
OOL  07:55 Gold Coast, Australia
3h 40m ( 1 Stop )
MEL  11:35 Melbourne, Australia
16162

Questions & Answers About flights from Coolangatta to Melbourne

Q

How many flights fly from Coolangatta to Melbourne on the daily basis?

A

Around 30 flights are flying daily from Coolangatta to Melbourne. Out of which 17 are direct and 13 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Virgin Australia , JETSTAR AIRWAYS PTY LIMITED , Emirates Airlines , Lan-Linea Aerea , Singapore Airlines , New Zealand , Etihad Airways and Qantas Airways .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Coolangatta to Melbourne?

A

Out of 30 daily flights between Coolangatta to Melbourne Virgin Australia has maximum 13 flights. After that Jetstar Airways has 7 , Qantas Airways has 7 and Tiger Australia has 3 flights between Coolangatta to Melbourne.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Coolangatta to Melbourne?

A

Today lowest airfare on Coolangatta to Melbourne flight route is ₹10675 offered by Virgin Australia VA526 at 14:05.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Coolangatta to Melbourne in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

TT555 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Coolangatta to Melbourne route at ₹4100. And in next 30 days lowest price on Coolangatta to Melbourne route is ₹4100 which is offered by TT555. Timings for this flights are Apr 17,2018 at 10:35.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Coolangatta to Melbourne?

A

The first flight fly from Coolangatta to Melbourne is Jetstar Airways JQ717 at 07:30. The other morning flights from Coolangatta to Melbourne are Qantas Airways QF73H @ 07:55 , Qantas Airways QF73H @ 07:55 , Qantas Airways QF73H @ 07:55 , Jetstar Airways JQ717 @ 08:40 , Virgin Australia VA73H @ 08:50 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Coolangatta to Melbourne route?

A

The last flight on Coolangatta to Melbourne route is Virgin Australia VA73H at 20:05. Before this last flight other evening Coolangatta to Melbourne flights are Virgin Australia VA73H @ 20:05 , Virgin Australia VA73H @ 20:00 , Tiger Australia TT717 @ 19:55 , Jetstar Airways JQ717 @ 19:00 , Virgin Australia VA73H @ 18:00 .

Q

What is the aerial distance between Coolangatta to Melbourne and minimum time taken by flights between two cities?

A

The aerial distance between Coolangatta to Melbourne is 1397km which is covered by nonstop flights in average 1h 48m.

Coolangatta to Melbourne cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare410017 Apr12:5510:35Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days410017 Apr12:5510:35Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days410017 APR12:5510:35Book
Lowest airfare today1067515 APRVirgin Australia22:3514:05Book

Coolangatta to Melbourne Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Apr 15,2018

10675

Dep:
14:05
Arr:
22:35

14:05

22:35

Duration
8h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 16,2018

6242

Dep:
19:55
Arr:
22:15

19:55

22:15

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Apr 17,2018

4100

Dep:
10:35
Arr:
12:55

10:35

12:55

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Apr 18,2018

7234

Dep:
17:00
Arr:
19:25

17:00

19:25

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

Apr 19,2018

4939

Dep:
21:30
Arr:
23:55

21:30

23:55

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

Apr 20,2018

4939

Dep:
20:30
Arr:
22:55

20:30

22:55

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

Apr 21,2018

4162

Dep:
10:35
Arr:
12:55

10:35

12:55

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Apr 22,2018

6516

Dep:
08:50
Arr:
11:15

08:50

11:15

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

Apr 23,2018

6436

Dep:
12:00
Arr:
14:25

12:00

14:25

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

Apr 24,2018

6926

Dep:
06:30
Arr:
08:55

06:30

08:55

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

Apr 25,2018

6926

Dep:
17:00
Arr:
19:25

17:00

19:25

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

Apr 26,2018

6436

Dep:
12:00
Arr:
14:25

12:00

14:25

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

Apr 27,2018

6563

Dep:
15:00
Arr:
17:25

15:00

17:25

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

Apr 28,2018

6436

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
15:25

13:00

15:25

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

Apr 29,2018

8751

Dep:
08:50
Arr:
11:15

08:50

11:15

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

Apr 30,2018

6926

Dep:
06:30
Arr:
08:55

06:30

08:55

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

May 01,2018

7393

Dep:
17:00
Arr:
19:25

17:00

19:25

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

May 02,2018

7307

Dep:
14:00
Arr:
16:25

14:00

16:25

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

May 03,2018

8420

Dep:
14:00
Arr:
16:25

14:00

16:25

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

May 04,2018

7234

Dep:
21:30
Arr:
23:55

21:30

23:55

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

May 05,2018

7234

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
15:25

13:00

15:25

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

May 06,2018

7736

Dep:
20:00
Arr:
22:25

20:00

22:25

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

May 07,2018

8232

Dep:
08:50
Arr:
11:15

08:50

11:15

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

May 08,2018

7234

Dep:
06:30
Arr:
08:55

06:30

08:55

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

May 09,2018

7736

Dep:
17:00
Arr:
19:25

17:00

19:25

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

May 10,2018

7736

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
15:25

13:00

15:25

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

May 11,2018

5587

Dep:
21:30
Arr:
23:55

21:30

23:55

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

May 12,2018

7393

Dep:
13:00
Arr:
15:25

13:00

15:25

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

May 13,2018

6436

Dep:
08:50
Arr:
11:15

08:50

11:15

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now

May 14,2018

6926

Dep:
08:50
Arr:
11:15

08:50

11:15

Duration
2h 25m
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Coolangatta to Melbourne cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Melbourne include Virgin Australia,Jetstar Airways Pty Limited .Flights to Melbourne land at the Melbourne International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Melbourne include Emirates Airlines,Lan-Linea Aerea,Singapore Airlines,New Zealand,Etihad Airways,Qantas Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Coolangatta to Melbourne in the next 90 days are on Virgin Australia,Jetstar Airways Pty Limited.

Lowest average airfare from Coolangatta to Melbourne in the next 90 days is Rs.6953.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Coolangatta Melbourne Flight Schedule & Info

OOL Coolangatta MEL Melbourne
  • Distance 1397 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Hotels near Melbourne International Airport, Melbourne

View All Hotels in Melbourne

Coolangatta Airport Contact Info

Name:
Gold Coast Airport
Code:
OOL
Phone:
-

Melbourne Airport Contact Info

Name:
Melbourne International Airport
Code:
MEL
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved