Copenhagen Oslo Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Copenhagen to Oslo Flights

Book Copenhagen to Oslo flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYGLOBAL and get Upto Rs.10,000 Instant Discount on your Copenhagen to Oslo flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Oslo from Copenhagen only at Goibibo.

Copenhagen(CPH) to Oslo(OSL) Flights Schedule

Norwegian Air Shuttle
CPH  20:20 Copenhagen, Denmark
1h 10m ( Non Stop )
OSL  21:30 Oslo, Norway
6144
Norwegian Air Shuttle
CPH  07:10 Copenhagen, Denmark
1h 15m ( Non Stop )
OSL  08:25 Oslo, Norway
6144
Norwegian Air Shuttle
CPH  19:10 Copenhagen, Denmark
1h 10m ( Non Stop )
OSL  20:20 Oslo, Norway
8381
Norwegian Air Shuttle
CPH  09:20 Copenhagen, Denmark
1h 10m ( Non Stop )
OSL  10:30 Oslo, Norway
8381
Norwegian Air Shuttle
CPH  14:15 Copenhagen, Denmark
1h 10m ( Non Stop )
OSL  15:25 Oslo, Norway
8381
Norwegian Air Shuttle
CPH  15:30 Copenhagen, Denmark
1h 10m ( Non Stop )
OSL  16:40 Oslo, Norway
9502
Norwegian Air Shuttle
CPH  17:00 Copenhagen, Denmark
1h 10m ( Non Stop )
OSL  18:10 Oslo, Norway
9502
Wideroe
CPH  20:45 Copenhagen, Denmark
1h 10m ( Non Stop )
TRF  21:55 Torp, Norway
12765
Multi Carrier
CPH  07:00 Copenhagen, Denmark
3h 10m ( 1 Stop )
OSL  10:10 Oslo, Norway
13731
KLM
CPH  06:00 Copenhagen, Denmark
7h 35m ( 1 Stop )
OSL  13:35 Oslo, Norway
14263
Air France
CPH  06:05 Copenhagen, Denmark
5h 35m ( 1 Stop )
OSL  11:40 Oslo, Norway
15585
KLM
CPH  06:00 Copenhagen, Denmark
9h 55m ( 1 Stop )
TRF  15:55 Torp, Norway
15143
Norwegian Air Shuttle
CPH  15:55 Copenhagen, Denmark
3h 5m ( 1 Stop )
OSL  19:00 Oslo, Norway
18555
Multi Carrier
CPH  17:10 Copenhagen, Denmark
3h 20m ( 1 Stop )
OSL  20:30 Oslo, Norway
22036
Air Baltic
CPH  14:45 Copenhagen, Denmark
4h 15m ( 1 Stop )
OSL  19:00 Oslo, Norway
29194
Brussels Airlines
CPH  18:15 Copenhagen, Denmark
4h 35m ( 1 Stop )
OSL  22:50 Oslo, Norway
39339
Multi Carrier
CPH  06:00 Copenhagen, Denmark
17h 0m ( 2 Stops )
OSL  23:00 Oslo, Norway
31788
Multi Carrier
CPH  12:10 Copenhagen, Denmark
20h 35m ( 2 Stops )
OSL  08:45 Oslo, Norway
36473
Deutsche Lufthansa
CPH  18:15 Copenhagen, Denmark
4h 40m ( 1 Stop )
OSL  22:55 Oslo, Norway
48639
Multi Carrier
CPH  06:00 Copenhagen, Denmark
17h 0m ( 2 Stops )
OSL  23:00 Oslo, Norway
40388

Questions & Answers About flights from Copenhagen to Oslo

Q

How many flights fly from Copenhagen to Oslo on the daily basis?

A

Around 20 flights are flying daily from Copenhagen to Oslo. Out of which 8 are direct and 12 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Scandinavian Airlines , Wideroes Flyveselskap A/S , Air Canada , Czech Airline , Emirates Airlines , Korean Air Lines , Singapore Airlines , Adria Airways , Delta Air Lines and Aegean Airlines .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Copenhagen to Oslo?

A

Out of 20 daily flights between Copenhagen to Oslo Norwegian Air Shuttle has maximum 6 flights. After that KLM has 5 , Norwegian Air Shuttle has 4 , Wideroe has 1 , Air France has 1 , Deutsche Lufthansa has 1 flights between Copenhagen to Oslo.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Copenhagen to Oslo?

A

Today lowest airfare on Copenhagen to Oslo flight route is ₹8536 offered by D83221 at 07:10.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Copenhagen to Oslo in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

D83239 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Copenhagen to Oslo route at ₹6162. And in next 30 days lowest price on Copenhagen to Oslo route is ₹4684 which is offered by Air Baltic BT136. Timings for this flights are May 03,2018 at 14:45.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Copenhagen to Oslo?

A

The first flight fly from Copenhagen to Oslo is KLM KL73H at 06:00. The other morning flights from Copenhagen to Oslo are KLM KL73H @ 06:00 , KLM KL73H @ 06:00 , KLM KL73H @ 06:00 , Air France AF319 @ 06:05 , Norwegian Air Shuttle D832A @ 07:00 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Copenhagen to Oslo route?

A

The last flight on Copenhagen to Oslo route is Wideroe WFDH4 at 20:45. Before this last flight other evening Copenhagen to Oslo flights are Norwegian Air Shuttle D832A @ 20:20 , Norwegian Air Shuttle DY32A @ 19:10 , Brussels Airlines SN319 @ 18:15 , Deutsche Lufthansa LH321 @ 18:15 , Norwegian Air Shuttle D832A @ 17:10 .

Q

What is the aerial distance between Copenhagen to Oslo and minimum time taken by flights between two cities?

A

The aerial distance between Copenhagen to Oslo is 534km which is covered by nonstop flights in average 1h 10m.

Copenhagen to Oslo cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare372105 JulDY Airlines16:4015:30Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days372105 JulDY Airlines16:4015:30Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days468403 MAYAir Baltic13:4514:45Book
Lowest airfare today853613 APR08:2507:10Book

Copenhagen to Oslo Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Apr 13,2018

8536

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:25

07:10

08:25

Duration
1h 15m
Book Now

Apr 14,2018

8035

Dep:
10:05
Arr:
11:15

10:05

11:15

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Apr 15,2018

6932

Dep:
19:35
Arr:
08:40

19:35

08:40

Duration
13h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 16,2018

6433

Dep:
15:30
Arr:
16:40

15:30

16:40

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Apr 17,2018

6433

Dep:
20:20
Arr:
21:30

20:20

21:30

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Apr 18,2018

6162

Dep:
17:00
Arr:
18:10

17:00

18:10

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Apr 19,2018

8531

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
15:35

14:25

15:35

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Apr 20,2018

6434

Dep:
20:20
Arr:
21:30

20:20

21:30

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Apr 21,2018

6349

Dep:
08:50
Arr:
18:35

08:50

18:35

Duration
9h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 22,2018

5891

Dep:
19:35
Arr:
13:45

19:35

13:45

Duration
18h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 23,2018

5891

Dep:
19:35
Arr:
13:45

19:35

13:45

Duration
18h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 24,2018

6031

Dep:
21:45
Arr:
22:15

21:45

22:15

Duration
24h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 25,2018

6433

Dep:
20:20
Arr:
21:30

20:20

21:30

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Apr 26,2018

6433

Dep:
20:20
Arr:
21:30

20:20

21:30

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Apr 27,2018

6433

Dep:
15:30
Arr:
16:40

15:30

16:40

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Apr 28,2018

6408

Dep:
10:05
Arr:
11:15

10:05

11:15

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Apr 29,2018

5731

Dep:
19:35
Arr:
08:40

19:35

08:40

Duration
13h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 30,2018

6434

Dep:
20:20
Arr:
21:30

20:20

21:30

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 01,2018

6992

Dep:
20:20
Arr:
21:30

20:20

21:30

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 02,2018

4690

Dep:
19:35
Arr:
13:45

19:35

13:45

Duration
18h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 03,2018

4684

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
13:45

14:45

13:45

Duration
23h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 04,2018

6436

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
12:55

11:50

12:55

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

May 05,2018

6412

Dep:
08:50
Arr:
15:55

08:50

15:55

Duration
7h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 06,2018

6408

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
10:55

09:45

10:55

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 07,2018

6436

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
12:55

11:50

12:55

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

May 08,2018

5891

Dep:
14:45
Arr:
19:00

14:45

19:00

Duration
4h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 09,2018

6473

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
12:55

11:50

12:55

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

May 10,2018

6436

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
12:55

11:50

12:55

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

May 11,2018

6392

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
12:55

11:50

12:55

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

May 12,2018

6436

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
10:45

09:35

10:45

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Copenhagen to Oslo cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Oslo include Scandinavian Airlines .Flights to Oslo land at the Oslo Gardermoen Airport. Other Airlines flying to Oslo include Wideroes Flyveselskap A/S,Air Canada,Czech Airline,Emirates Airlines,Korean Air Lines,Singapore Airlines,Adria Airways,Delta Air Lines,Aegean Airlines,Turkish Airlines,Egyptair,Pakistan International,Thai Airways,Croatia Airlines,Swiss .

Cheapest tickets from Copenhagen to Oslo in the next 90 days are on Scandinavian Airlines.

Minimum weekend airfare from Copenhagen to Oslo in the next 90 days is 8007 on Sunday, 04 September, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Copenhagen to Oslo in the next 90 days is Rs.5696.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Copenhagen Oslo Flight Schedule & Info

CPH Copenhagen OSL Oslo
  • Distance 534 kms
  • Fare Range 8007 -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency S

Nearest Airports to Oslo

Hotels near Oslo Gardermoen Airport, Oslo

Copenhagen Airport Contact Info

Name:
Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
Code:
CPH
Phone:
-

Oslo Airport Contact Info

Name:
Oslo Gardermoen Airport
Code:
OSL
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved