Durban Johannesburg Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Durban to Johannesburg Flights

Book Durban to Johannesburg flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Durban to Johannesburg flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Johannesburg from Durban only at Goibibo.

Durban(DUR) to Johannesburg(JNB) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Durban to Johannesburg cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare129904 NovManx Airlines18:5017:45Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days129904 NovManx Airlines18:5017:45Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days133229 AUGManx Airlines10:5009:45Book
Lowest airfare today135023 AUGManx Airlines07:2006:15Book

Durban to Johannesburg Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Aug 23,2017

1350

Dep:
06:15
Arr:
07:20

06:15

07:20

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Aug 24,2017

1997

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
10:50

09:45

10:50

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Aug 25,2017

2256

Dep:
06:15
Arr:
07:20

06:15

07:20

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Aug 26,2017

2563

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
09:10

07:55

09:10

Duration
1h 15m
Book Now

Aug 27,2017

3329

Dep:
08:25
Arr:
09:40

08:25

09:40

Duration
1h 15m
Book Now

Aug 28,2017

2092

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
10:50

09:45

10:50

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Aug 29,2017

1332

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
10:50

09:45

10:50

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Aug 30,2017

1797

Dep:
13:10
Arr:
14:25

13:10

14:25

Duration
1h 15m
Book Now

Aug 31,2017

1792

Dep:
13:10
Arr:
14:25

13:10

14:25

Duration
1h 15m
Book Now

Sep 01,2017

2413

Dep:
06:15
Arr:
07:20

06:15

07:20

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Sep 02,2017

1997

Dep:
06:15
Arr:
07:20

06:15

07:20

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Sep 03,2017

3535

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
09:00

07:55

09:00

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Sep 04,2017

2256

Dep:
17:45
Arr:
18:50

17:45

18:50

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Sep 05,2017

2133

Dep:
06:15
Arr:
07:20

06:15

07:20

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Sep 06,2017

2092

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
09:00

07:55

09:00

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Sep 07,2017

2092

Dep:
06:15
Arr:
07:20

06:15

07:20

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Sep 08,2017

2243

Dep:
06:15
Arr:
07:20

06:15

07:20

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Sep 09,2017

2256

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
12:45

11:40

12:45

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Sep 10,2017

3195

Dep:
07:10
Arr:
08:15

07:10

08:15

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Sep 11,2017

2132

Dep:
17:45
Arr:
18:50

17:45

18:50

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Sep 12,2017

1997

Dep:
12:25
Arr:
13:30

12:25

13:30

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Sep 13,2017

2133

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
09:00

07:55

09:00

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Sep 14,2017

2411

Dep:
16:25
Arr:
17:30

16:25

17:30

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Sep 15,2017

2256

Dep:
19:15
Arr:
20:20

19:15

20:20

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Sep 16,2017

2405

Dep:
16:20
Arr:
17:25

16:20

17:25

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Sep 17,2017

2256

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
10:50

09:45

10:50

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Sep 18,2017

1997

Dep:
06:15
Arr:
07:20

06:15

07:20

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Sep 19,2017

2132

Dep:
06:15
Arr:
07:20

06:15

07:20

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Sep 20,2017

2080

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
12:45

11:40

12:45

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now

Sep 21,2017

2092

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
09:00

07:55

09:00

Duration
1h 5m
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Durban to Johannesburg cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Johannesburg include Comair .Flights to Johannesburg land at the OR Tambo International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Johannesburg include Air India,Manx Airlines,South African Airways,British Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Durban to Johannesburg in the next 90 days are on Comair.

Lowest average airfare from Durban to Johannesburg in the next 90 days is Rs.2171.

Cheapest flights from Durban to Johannesburg

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDate
 
Manx Airlines
JE252
09:45
Durban
1h 5mNon Stop
DURJohannesburg
10:50
Johannesburg
Aug 29,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Manx Airlines
JE242
06:15
Durban
1h 5mNon Stop
DURJohannesburg
07:20
Johannesburg
Aug 23,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 

FA273
13:10
Durban
1h 15mNon Stop
DURJohannesburg
14:25
Johannesburg
Aug 31,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Manx Airlines
JE258
12:25
Durban
1h 5mNon Stop
DURJohannesburg
13:30
Johannesburg
Sep 12,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Manx Airlines
JE248
07:55
Durban
1h 5mNon Stop
DURJohannesburg
09:00
Johannesburg
Sep 06,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Durban Johannesburg Flight Schedule & Info

DUR Durban JNB Johannesburg
  • Distance 540 kms
  • Fare Range 3610 -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency M

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Durban to Johannesburg

Monday Rs.3610 Monday Rs.3610

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Durban to Johannesburg

Hotels near OR Tambo International Airport, Johannesburg

View All Hotels in Johannesburg

Durban Airport Contact Info

Name:
King Shaka International Airport
Code:
DUR
Phone:
-

Johannesburg Airport Contact Info

Name:
OR Tambo International Airport
Code:
JNB
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved