Book Ernakulam Colombo Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Ernakulam to Colombo Flights

Ernakulam to Colombo Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Apr 22,2017

8598

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
17:25

16:15

17:25

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Apr 23,2017

8396

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
17:25

16:15

17:25

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Apr 24,2017

8396

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
10:55

09:45

10:55

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Apr 25,2017

8540

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
17:25

16:15

17:25

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Apr 26,2017

8205

Dep:
18:00
Arr:
01:40

18:00

01:40

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 27,2017

8660

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
17:25

16:15

17:25

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Apr 28,2017

8396

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
10:55

09:45

10:55

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Apr 29,2017

8396

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
17:25

16:15

17:25

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Apr 30,2017

8396

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
10:55

09:45

10:55

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 01,2017

8396

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
17:25

16:15

17:25

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 02,2017

8396

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
17:25

16:15

17:25

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 03,2017

8598

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
17:25

16:15

17:25

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 04,2017

8395

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
10:55

09:45

10:55

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 05,2017

8396

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
17:25

16:15

17:25

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 06,2017

7702

Dep:
18:00
Arr:
01:40

18:00

01:40

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 07,2017

8396

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
17:25

16:15

17:25

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 08,2017

8396

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
10:55

09:45

10:55

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 09,2017

8395

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
10:55

09:45

10:55

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 10,2017

8395

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
10:55

09:45

10:55

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 11,2017

8395

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
17:25

16:15

17:25

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 12,2017

8396

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
17:25

16:15

17:25

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 13,2017

8545

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
10:55

09:45

10:55

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 14,2017

8395

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
10:55

09:45

10:55

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 15,2017

8396

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
17:25

16:15

17:25

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 16,2017

8396

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
10:55

09:45

10:55

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 17,2017

8396

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
17:25

16:15

17:25

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 18,2017

8205

Dep:
18:00
Arr:
01:40

18:00

01:40

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 19,2017

8205

Dep:
18:00
Arr:
01:40

18:00

01:40

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 20,2017

8395

Dep:
09:45
Arr:
10:55

09:45

10:55

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 21,2017

8396

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
17:25

16:15

17:25

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Ernakulam to Colombo Flights Schedule

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDays Of Operation
 
Sri Lankan Airlines
UL-168
16:15
Ernakulam
1h 15m Non Stop
COKColombo
17:30
Colombo
M T W T F S S
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Sri Lankan Airlines
UL-166
9:45
Ernakulam
1h 15m Non Stop
COKColombo
11:00
Colombo
- - W - - - -
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI510_AI273
12:20
Ernakulam
19h 0m 1 Stop
COKColombo
07:20
Colombo
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Mihin Lanka
MJ-2166
9:45
Ernakulam
1h 15m Non Stop
COKColombo
11:00
Colombo
M T W T F S S
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air Arabia
G9426_G9503
03:45
Ernakulam
23h 45m 1 Stop
COKColombo
03:30
Colombo
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
SpiceJet
SG3264_SG1
18:00
Ernakulam
8h 20m 1 Stop
COKColombo
02:20
Colombo
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air Arabia
G9426_G9501
03:50
Ernakulam
25h 5m 1 Stop
COKColombo
04:55
Colombo
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Emirates Airlines
EK533_EK654
04:30
Ernakulam
10h 20m 1 Stop
COKColombo
14:50
Colombo
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air Arabia
G9426_G9507
03:55
Ernakulam
23h 5m 1 Stop
COKColombo
03:00
Colombo
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI48_AI264_AI273
21:50
Ernakulam
33h 30m 2 Stop
COKColombo
07:20
Colombo
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Ernakulam to Colombo cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare568212 JunSpiceJet01:4018:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days568212 JunSpiceJet01:4018:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days770206 MAYSpiceJet01:4018:00Book
Lowest airfare today859822 APRSri Lankan Airlines17:2516:15Book

More info about Ernakulam to Colombo cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Colombo include Air Asia,Malindo Air,Jet Airways .Flights to Colombo land at the Bandaranaike International Colombo Airport. Other Airlines flying to Colombo include Indigo,Emirates Airlines,Air India,Air Arabia,Mihin Lanka,Sri Lankan Airlines,Spicejet .

Cheapest tickets from Ernakulam to Colombo in the next 90 days are on Air Asia,Malindo Air,Jet Airways.

Minimum weekend airfare from Ernakulam to Colombo in the next 90 days is 4298 on Sunday, 16 October, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Ernakulam to Colombo in the next 90 days is Rs.7013.

Cochin Colombo Flights

Two beautiful coastal lands of Cochin and Colombo are known worldwide for their ethereal beauty and iconic colonial remains. The two most finest cities of India and Sri Lanka respectively, Cochin and Colombo are two most sought after destinations for their unparalleled natural beauty, prestigious historic structures and century old sea trade. From vacationers to industrialists and working professionals, all travel from Cochin to Colombo to appreciate their preserved heritage, imbibe elegant culture and be a part of their booming economies. Therefore, to cater to their increasing demand, many international airways have introduced daily Cochin to Colombo flights.

The flights resume operation from Cochin International Airport situated at Nedumbassery and cover cover the distance between the cities at a minimum of 1h 10m. However, total travel duration including stopovers and multiple airlines availed may extend up to 33h 55m. Presently, airline like Jet Airways, Emirates, Qatar, Air India, Mihin Lanka, Sri Lankan Airlines, Spicejet and Air India serve the route. Goibibo.com is an online travel portal that provides all details on Cochin to Colombo flight timings, fares, policies and stopovers. It also keeps itself updated with ongoing airfare deals and discounts. So log on to goibio.com to avail economical fares and pocket friendly trips from Cochin to Colombo.

Bandaranaike International Airport in Negombo area is the main international airport of Sri Lanka that welcomes flights from Cochin and various other world cities. With an active operation of international airlines, it helped in strengthening ties between Sri Lanka and rest of the world. Flights from Cochin to Colombo are available at frequent intervals and multiple fares, which gives passengers to book as per their budget and convenience. The way from Colombo airport to the city is utterly breathtaking. Broad roads lined up by tall green trees beautify the environment and give reasons to enjoy the drive. Avail economical Cochin to Colombo flight fare from goibio.com and enjoy an exotic holiday in the world's most well- preserved and astonishing island country.

Cochin Airport Address

Airport name: Cochin International Airport
Airport Code: COK
Helpline: +91-484-261-0115
Official Website: http://www.cochinairport.com/

Colombo Airport Address

Airport Name: Bandarnaike International Airport
Airport Code: CMB
Helpline No; +94-11-2-252861
Official Website: http://www.airport.lk/

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Ernakulam Colombo Flight Schedule & Info

COK Ernakulam CMB Colombo
  • Distance 480 kms
  • Fare Range 3999 - 13835
  • Travel Time 4h 0m - 6h 46m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

Weekly Average Fare Trend

Ernakulam to Colombo

Tuesday Rs.3999 Thursday Rs.5003

Best Time to Buy Tickets based on Advance Purchase Days

Ernakulam to Colombo

Weather in Colombo

FRI APR 14 2017

31.88ºC  25.12ºC

Light rain until evening.

0.3353% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 15 2017

31.94ºC  26.82ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0508% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 16 2017

31.86ºC  26.91ºC

Partly cloudy until afternoon.

0.0737% chance of precipitation

MON APR 17 2017

31.98ºC  26.85ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.033% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 18 2017

31.98ºC  27.06ºC

Dry throughout the day and partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

WED APR 19 2017

31.97ºC  26.88ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

THU APR 20 2017

31.97ºC  26.97ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.033% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 21 2017

31.92ºC  26.73ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.0356% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 22 2017

32.59ºC  26.74ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 23 2017

32.58ºC  27.1ºC

Partly cloudy until afternoon.

0.0559% chance of precipitation

MON APR 24 2017

34.31ºC  26.16ºC

Drizzle starting in the afternoon.

0.1194% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 25 2017

33.07ºC  24.96ºC

Drizzle in the morning and afternoon.

0.1372% chance of precipitation

WED APR 26 2017

33.13ºC  25.97ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.1067% chance of precipitation

THU APR 27 2017

33.05ºC  25.94ºC

Drizzle starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0889% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 28 2017

32.93ºC  25.49ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.1448% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Bandaranaike International Colombo Airport, Colombo

View All Hotels in Colombo

Ernakulam Airport Contact Info

Name:
Cochin International Airport
Code:
COK
Phone:
+91 (0)484 2611422

Colombo Airport Contact Info

Name:
Bandaranaike International Colombo Airport
Code:
CMB
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved