Ernakulam Leh Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Ernakulam to Leh Flights

Ernakulam to Leh Cheap Flights

Book Ernakulam to Leh flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Ernakulam to Leh flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Leh from Ernakulam only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Ernakulam(COK) to Leh(IXL) Flights Schedule

  Multi Carrier
COK  12:10 Kochi, India
19h 45m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:55 Leh, India
7254
  GoAir
COK  13:25 Kochi, India
18h 30m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:55 Leh, India
7355
  Multi Carrier
COK  07:55 Kochi, India
24h 0m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:55 Leh, India
7360
  Multi Carrier
COK  12:25 Kochi, India
19h 30m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:55 Leh, India
7360
  Multi Carrier
COK  02:20 Kochi, India
29h 35m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:55 Leh, India
7360
  Multi Carrier
COK  06:05 Kochi, India
25h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:55 Leh, India
7515
  Multi Carrier
COK  16:25 Kochi, India
15h 30m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:55 Leh, India
7877
  Multi Carrier
COK  13:20 Kochi, India
18h 35m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:55 Leh, India
7877
  Multi Carrier
COK  16:05 Kochi, India
15h 50m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:55 Leh, India
8567
  Multi Carrier
COK  08:15 Kochi, India
23h 40m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:55 Leh, India
8932
  Multi Carrier
COK  05:30 Kochi, India
26h 25m ( 3 Stops )
IXL  07:55 Leh, India
8973
  Multi Carrier
COK  05:30 Kochi, India
26h 25m ( 3 Stops )
IXL  07:55 Leh, India
8973
  Multi Carrier
COK  08:20 Kochi, India
23h 35m ( 3 Stops )
IXL  07:55 Leh, India
9634
  Multi Carrier
COK  19:40 Kochi, India
11h 55m ( 1 Stop )
IXL  07:35 Leh, India
9820
  Multi Carrier
COK  07:55 Kochi, India
23h 40m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:35 Leh, India
9926
  Multi Carrier
COK  19:40 Kochi, India
10h 50m ( 1 Stop )
IXL  06:30 Leh, India
9935
  Multi Carrier
COK  19:40 Kochi, India
12h 15m ( 1 Stop )
IXL  07:55 Leh, India
9935
  Multi Carrier
COK  19:40 Kochi, India
14h 15m ( 1 Stop )
IXL  09:55 Leh, India
9935
  Multi Carrier
COK  07:55 Kochi, India
22h 35m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  06:30 Leh, India
10041
  Multi Carrier
COK  07:55 Kochi, India
24h 0m ( 2 Stops )
IXL  07:55 Leh, India
10041

Questions & Answers About flights from Ernakulam to Leh

Q

How many flights fly from Ernakulam to Leh on the daily basis?

A

Around 57 flights are flying daily from Ernakulam to Leh. Out of which 57 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Vistara , Jet Airways , Indigo , SpiceJet , Goair , Air India and Societe Nouvelle Air Mali .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Ernakulam to Leh?

A

Out of 57 daily flights between Ernakulam to Leh Indigo has maximum 21 flights. After that Jet Airways has 19 , Air India has 9 , GoAir has 6 and Spicejet has 2 flights between Ernakulam to Leh.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Ernakulam to Leh in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Indigo 6E668 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Ernakulam to Leh route at ₹12535. And in next 30 days lowest price on Ernakulam to Leh route is ₹7254 which is offered by SpiceJet SG164. Timings for this flights are Jul 08,2018 at 12:10.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Ernakulam to Leh?

A

The first flight from Ernakulam to Leh is Indigo 6E320 at 02:20. The other morning flights from Ernakulam to Leh are Indigo 6E320 @ 02:20 , Indigo 6E320 @ 02:20 , Indigo 6E320 @ 05:30 , Indigo 6E320 @ 05:30 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 06:05 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Ernakulam to Leh route?

A

The last flight from Ernakulam to Leh route is Indigo 6E320 at 23:00. Before this last flight other evening Ernakulam to Leh flights are Indigo 6E320 @ 23:00 , Indigo 6E320 @ 23:00 , Air India AI788 @ 20:15 , Air India AI788 @ 20:15 , Air India AI788 @ 20:15 .

Ernakulam to Leh cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare633618 SepIndigo07:3519:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days633618 SepIndigo07:3519:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days725408 JULSpiceJet07:5512:10Book

More info about Ernakulam to Leh cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Leh include Vistara,Jet Airways,Indigo,Spicejet,Goair .Flights to Leh land at the Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport. Other Airlines flying to Leh include Air India,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali .

Cheapest tickets from Ernakulam to Leh in the next 90 days are on Vistara,Jet Airways,Indigo,Spicejet,Goair.

Lowest average airfare from Ernakulam to Leh in the next 90 days is Rs.9490.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Ernakulam Leh Flight Schedule & Info

COK Ernakulam IXL Leh
  • Distance 3663 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Ernakulam (COK) to Leh (IXL) sector also serves

Alleppey Leh Flights

Alleppey is approx 84 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Wayanad Leh Flights

Wayanad is approx 231 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Munnar Leh Flights

Munnar is approx 111 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Ooty Leh Flights

Ooty is approx 272 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Coimbatore Leh Flights

Coimbatore is approx 163 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Kodaikanal Leh Flights

Kodaikanal is approx 286 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Thekkady Leh Flights

Thekkady is approx 148 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Thiruvananthapuram Leh Flights

Thiruvananthapuram is approx 234 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Kumarakom Leh Flights

Kumarakom is approx 76 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Kovalam Leh Flights

Kovalam is approx 255 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

view more(+)

Leh (IXL) to Ernakulam (COK) sector also serves

Ernakulam Nubra Valley Flights

Nubra Valley is approx 135 kms from Leh (IXL)

Ernakulam Kyelang Flights

Kyelang is approx 360 kms from Leh (IXL)

Ernakulam Kargil Flights

Kargil is approx 212 kms from Leh (IXL)

Ernakulam Pangong Flights

Pangong is approx 118 kms from Leh (IXL)

Ernakulam Kishtwar Flights

Kishtwar is approx 196 kms from Leh (IXL)

view more(+)

Weather in Leh

MON JUN 11 2018

6ºC  -1.62ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0178% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 12 2018

5.94ºC  -1.39ºC

Partly cloudy until afternoon.

0.0457% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 13 2018

6.65ºC  -1.36ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 14 2018

5.12ºC  -2.24ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0508% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 15 2018

4.9ºC  -3.16ºC

Light snow (1–3 cm.) in the morning and overnight.

0.1016% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 16 2018

2.84ºC  -2.68ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0838% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 17 2018

5.01ºC  -2.66ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0508% chance of precipitation

MON JUN 18 2018

5.7ºC  -2.24ºC

Partly cloudy until afternoon.

0.0203% chance of precipitation

TUE JUN 19 2018

7.84ºC  -1.63ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

WED JUN 20 2018

7.47ºC  -1.12ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 21 2018

5.87ºC  -3.53ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 22 2018

6.62ºC  -1.33ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0.0381% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 23 2018

6.56ºC  -0.56ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

SUN JUN 24 2018

7.3ºC  -0.12ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0406% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport, Leh

View All Hotels in Leh

Popular attractions in Leh

  • Samstemling Gompa

    It is an additional famous Buddhist site situated at the Sumur Village. The monastery is located in between Kyagar and......

  • Ensa Gompa

    Situated at the proximity of Siachen Glacier, Panamak Village serves as the base for trek to Ensa Gompa.

  • Leh Monastery and Gompa

    Leh Monastery and Gompa is the center of attraction of the city. It is an ancient Buddhist monasteries or .......

  • Tsarap Chu River

    One can also involve in long walks along the direction of the river Tsarap Chu while visiting the area of Sarchu. It also acts as ..........

View Leh Travel Guide

Ernakulam Airport Contact Info

Name:
Cochin International Airport
Code:
COK
Phone:
+91 (0)484 2611422

Leh Airport Contact Info

Name:
Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
Code:
IXL
Phone:
+91-1982-251783
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved