Ernakulam Silchar Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Ernakulam to Silchar Flights

Book Ernakulam to Silchar flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Ernakulam to Silchar flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Silchar from Ernakulam only at Goibibo.

Ernakulam to Silchar Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Ernakulam to Silchar cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare592125 AugSpiceJet07:3516:30Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days592125 AugSpiceJet07:3516:30Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days727220 JUNIndigo07:0515:25Book
Lowest airfare today922728 MAYIndigo14:4523:50Book

Ernakulam to Silchar Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

May 28,2017

9227

Dep:
23:50
Arr:
14:45

23:50

14:45

Duration
14h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 29,2017

14586

Dep:
20:10
Arr:
13:25

20:10

13:25

Duration
17h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 01,2017

7827

Dep:
21:45
Arr:
07:05

21:45

07:05

Duration
33h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 02,2017

12018

Dep:
22:35
Arr:
14:45

22:35

14:45

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 04,2017

8380

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
07:05

08:10

07:05

Duration
22h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 05,2017

8518

Dep:
20:30
Arr:
07:35

20:30

07:35

Duration
11h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 06,2017

7615

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
07:35

07:45

07:35

Duration
23h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 07,2017

7641

Dep:
15:25
Arr:
07:35

15:25

07:35

Duration
16h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 08,2017

8529

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
07:05

08:10

07:05

Duration
22h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 09,2017

7789

Dep:
06:45
Arr:
06:45

06:45

06:45

Duration
24h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 11,2017

8729

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
07:00

08:10

07:00

Duration
22h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 12,2017

8575

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
12:00

21:00

12:00

Duration
15h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 13,2017

7441

Dep:
10:35
Arr:
07:35

10:35

07:35

Duration
21h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 14,2017

8382

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
12:00

21:00

12:00

Duration
15h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 15,2017

7755

Dep:
20:30
Arr:
07:00

20:30

07:00

Duration
10h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 17,2017

10379

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
07:00

08:10

07:00

Duration
22h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 19,2017

8969

Dep:
10:25
Arr:
07:00

10:25

07:00

Duration
20h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 20,2017

7272

Dep:
15:25
Arr:
07:05

15:25

07:05

Duration
15h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 22,2017

7433

Dep:
21:40
Arr:
12:00

21:40

12:00

Duration
14h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Jun 25,2017

8679

Dep:
11:00
Arr:
07:00

11:00

07:00

Duration
44h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Ernakulam to Silchar cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Ernakulam to Silchar in the next 90 days are on Jet Airways,Indigo,Spicejet,Air India,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali.

Lowest average airfare from Ernakulam to Silchar in the next 90 days is Rs.8732.

Cheapest flights from Ernakulam to Silchar

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDate
 
Indigo
6E528
15:25
Ernakulam
15h 40m 2 Stop
COKSilchar
07:05
Silchar
Jun 20,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E6957
21:40
Ernakulam
14h 20m 2 Stop
COKSilchar
12:00
Silchar
Jun 22,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E172
10:35
Ernakulam
21h 0m 3 Stop
COKSilchar
07:35
Silchar
Jun 13,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E255
07:45
Ernakulam
23h 50m 3 Stop
COKSilchar
07:35
Silchar
Jun 06,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E412
20:30
Ernakulam
10h 30m 2 Stop
COKSilchar
07:00
Silchar
Jun 15,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Ernakulam Silchar Flight Schedule & Info

COK Ernakulam IXS Silchar
  • Distance 2275 kms
  • Fare Range - 30949
  • Travel Time 16h 45m - 24h 30m
  • Frequency

Ernakulam (COK) to Silchar (IXS) sector also serves

Alleppey Silchar Flights

Alleppey is approx 84 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Munnar Silchar Flights

Munnar is approx 111 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Wayanad Silchar Flights

Wayanad is approx 231 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Ooty Silchar Flights

Ooty is approx 272 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Kodaikanal Silchar Flights

Kodaikanal is approx 286 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Coimbatore Silchar Flights

Coimbatore is approx 163 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Flights

Thiruvananthapuram is approx 234 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Thekkady Silchar Flights

Thekkady is approx 148 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Kovalam Silchar Flights

Kovalam is approx 255 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Madurai Silchar Flights

Madurai is approx 244 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

view more(+)

Silchar (IXS) to Ernakulam (COK) sector also serves

Ernakulam Guwahati Flights

Guwahati is approx 278 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Ernakulam Shillong Flights

Shillong is approx 185 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Ernakulam Kohima Flights

Ernakulam Agartala Flights

Agartala is approx 283 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Ernakulam Kaziranga Flights

Kaziranga is approx 308 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Ernakulam Dimapur Flights

Dimapur is approx 302 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Ernakulam Aizawl Flights

Ernakulam Cherrapunjee Flights

Cherrapunjee is approx 218 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Ernakulam Imphal Flights

Imphal is approx 301 kms from Silchar (IXS)

Ernakulam Nagaon Flights

view more(+)

Top Bus routes from Silchar (IXS)

Weather in Silchar

SAT MAY 20 2017

33.11ºC  21.93ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.4318% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 21 2017

35.27ºC  22.33ºC

Drizzle in the morning and overnight.

0.1092% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 22 2017

34.13ºC  22.72ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.2108% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 23 2017

35.67ºC  23.05ºC

Light rain in the morning and overnight.

0.0914% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 24 2017

34.2ºC  23.73ºC

Light rain until evening, starting again overnight.

0.3658% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 25 2017

35.41ºC  23.41ºC

Light rain until afternoon, starting again overnight.

0.4597% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 26 2017

36.49ºC  23.43ºC

Light rain in the morning and overnight.

0.1016% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 27 2017

38.36ºC  23.78ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0432% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 28 2017

39.15ºC  24.26ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0.0305% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 29 2017

35.27ºC  25.26ºC

Light rain throughout the day.

0.1778% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 30 2017

28.37ºC  23.07ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.8179% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 31 2017

28.92ºC  22.5ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.828% chance of precipitation

THU JUN 01 2017

25.01ºC  21.1ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.8466% chance of precipitation

FRI JUN 02 2017

28.79ºC  20.73ºC

Rain throughout the day.

0.8509% chance of precipitation

SAT JUN 03 2017

29.88ºC  22.13ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.0795% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Silchar Airport, Silchar

View All Hotels in Silchar

Popular attractions in Silchar

  • Maniharan tunnel

    The Maniharan Tunnel in Silchar, is one of the most popular destinations in the area, amongst tourists and pilgrims alike. The tunnel lies around 5km away from the famous Bhubaneswar Temple, and according to popular beliefs, it was used by Lord Krishna a long time ago.

  • Shopping

    There are many shopping centres available in city to shop at. It includes.......

  • Maibong

    A picturesque destination located near Silchar and was the former capital of Kachari. It is one of the major attractions in Silchar and tourists can absorb the mesmerizing natural beauty while.......

  • Hajo

    A beautiful and historical town, located on the banks of the Brahmaputra River, Hajo is a pilgrim attraction and most visited destination of Silchar. The town has two major attractions.......

View Silchar Travel Guide

Ernakulam Airport Contact Info

Name:
Cochin International Airport
Code:
COK
Phone:
+91 (0)484 2611422

Silchar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Silchar Airport
Code:
IXS
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved