Ernakulam Udaipur Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Ernakulam to Udaipur Flights

Ernakulam to Udaipur Cheap Flights

Book Ernakulam to Udaipur flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1500 Instant Discount on your Ernakulam to Udaipur flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Udaipur from Ernakulam only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Ernakulam(COK) to Udaipur(UDR) Flights Schedule

  Jet Airways
COK  05:45 Kochi, India
24h 35m ( 1 Stop )
UDR  06:20 Udaipur, India
4584
  Jet Airways
COK  05:45 Kochi, India
13h 0m ( 1 Stop )
UDR  18:45 Udaipur, India
4584
  IndiGo
COK  12:20 Kochi, India
8h 10m ( 1 Stop )
UDR  20:30 Udaipur, India
4593
  IndiGo
COK  13:50 Kochi, India
6h 40m ( 1 Stop )
UDR  20:30 Udaipur, India
4593
  Jet Airways
COK  13:50 Kochi, India
4h 55m ( 1 Stop )
UDR  18:45 Udaipur, India
4794
  Jet Airways
COK  10:20 Kochi, India
20h 0m ( 1 Stop )
UDR  06:20 Udaipur, India
4794
  Jet Airways
COK  10:20 Kochi, India
8h 25m ( 1 Stop )
UDR  18:45 Udaipur, India
4794
  Jet Airways
COK  13:50 Kochi, India
16h 30m ( 1 Stop )
UDR  06:20 Udaipur, India
4794
  IndiGo
COK  07:55 Kochi, India
5h 45m ( 1 Stop )
UDR  13:40 Udaipur, India
5607
  IndiGo
COK  08:15 Kochi, India
8h 50m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  17:05 Udaipur, India
6483
  IndiGo
COK  10:50 Kochi, India
6h 15m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  17:05 Udaipur, India
6483
  IndiGo
COK  08:05 Kochi, India
8h 40m ( 1 Stop )
UDR  16:45 Udaipur, India
6686
  Jet Airways
COK  06:55 Kochi, India
13h 50m ( 1 Stop )
UDR  20:45 Udaipur, India
7015
  Jet Airways
COK  06:55 Kochi, India
7h 15m ( 1 Stop )
UDR  14:10 Udaipur, India
7015
  Jet Airways
COK  05:45 Kochi, India
15h 0m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  20:45 Udaipur, India
7976
  Jet Airways
COK  05:45 Kochi, India
8h 25m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  14:10 Udaipur, India
7976
  Jet Airways
COK  05:45 Kochi, India
15h 0m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  20:45 Udaipur, India
7976
  Jet Airways
COK  05:45 Kochi, India
8h 25m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  14:10 Udaipur, India
7976
  Jet Airways
COK  05:45 Kochi, India
15h 0m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  20:45 Udaipur, India
7976
  Jet Airways
COK  05:45 Kochi, India
8h 25m ( 2 Stops )
UDR  14:10 Udaipur, India
7976

Questions & Answers About flights from Ernakulam to Udaipur

Q

How many flights fly from Ernakulam to Udaipur on the daily basis?

A

Around 28 flights are flying daily from Ernakulam to Udaipur. Out of which 28 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Jet Airways , Indigo , Societe Nouvelle Air Mali , SpiceJet , Air India and GoAir .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Ernakulam to Udaipur?

A

Out of 28 daily flights between Ernakulam to Udaipur Jet Airways has maximum 16 flights. After that IndiGo has 7 and Air India has 5 flights between Ernakulam to Udaipur.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Ernakulam to Udaipur?

A

Today lowest airfare on Ernakulam to Udaipur flight route is ₹14801 offered by Jet Airways 9W2404 at 15:20.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Ernakulam to Udaipur in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Jet Airways 9W406 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Ernakulam to Udaipur route at ₹4584. And in next 30 days lowest price on Ernakulam to Udaipur route is ₹4437 which is offered by Indigo 6E981. Timings for this flights are Dec 04,2018 at 12:20.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Ernakulam to Udaipur?

A

The first flight from Ernakulam to Udaipur is Jet Airways 9W73H at 05:45. The other morning flights from Ernakulam to Udaipur are Jet Airways 9W73H @ 05:45 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 05:45 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 05:45 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 05:45 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 05:45 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Ernakulam to Udaipur route?

A

The last flight from Ernakulam to Udaipur route is Air India AI788 at 20:15. Before this last flight other evening Ernakulam to Udaipur flights are Air India AI32B @ 20:10 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 13:50 , Jet Airways 9W73H @ 13:50 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 13:50 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 12:20 .

Ernakulam to Udaipur cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare434104 FebIndigo16:4508:05Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days434104 FebIndigo16:4508:05Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days443704 DECIndigo20:3012:20Book
Lowest airfare today1480118 NOVJet Airways14:0515:20Book

More info about Ernakulam to Udaipur cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Udaipur include Jet Airways,Indigo,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Spicejet,Air India .Flights to Udaipur land at the Maharana Pratap Airport. Other Airlines flying to Udaipur include Goair .

Cheapest tickets from Ernakulam to Udaipur in the next 90 days are on Jet Airways,Indigo,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Spicejet,Air India.

Lowest average airfare from Ernakulam to Udaipur in the next 90 days is Rs.5725.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Ernakulam Udaipur Flight Schedule & Info

COK Ernakulam UDR Udaipur
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Ernakulam (COK) to Udaipur (UDR) sector also serves

Alleppey Udaipur Flights

Alleppey is approx 84 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Wayanad Udaipur Flights

Wayanad is approx 231 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Munnar Udaipur Flights

Munnar is approx 111 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Ooty Udaipur Flights

Ooty is approx 272 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Kodaikanal Udaipur Flights

Kodaikanal is approx 286 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Coimbatore Udaipur Flights

Coimbatore is approx 163 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Thekkady Udaipur Flights

Thekkady is approx 148 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Thiruvananthapuram Udaipur Flights

Thiruvananthapuram is approx 234 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Kumarakom Udaipur Flights

Kumarakom is approx 76 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Kovalam Udaipur Flights

Kovalam is approx 255 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

view more(+)

Udaipur (UDR) to Ernakulam (COK) sector also serves

Ernakulam Ahmedabad Flights

Ahmedabad is approx 282 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Ernakulam Mount Abu Flights

Mount Abu is approx 176 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Ernakulam Nathdwara Flights

Nathdwara is approx 50 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Ernakulam Chittaurgarh Flights

Chittaurgarh is approx 96 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Ernakulam Gandhinagar Flights

Gandhinagar is approx 258 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Ernakulam Bhilwara Flights

Bhilwara is approx 152 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Ernakulam Pali Flights

Pali is approx 207 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Ernakulam Kumbhalgarh Flights

Kumbhalgarh is approx 116 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Ernakulam Himatnagar Flights

Himatnagar is approx 115 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

Ernakulam Mahesana Flights

Mahesana is approx 291 kms from Udaipur (UDR)

view more(+)

Weather in Udaipur

TUE NOV 06 2018

29.33ºC  16.77ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 07 2018

29.58ºC  14.96ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU NOV 08 2018

30.37ºC  15.05ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI NOV 09 2018

31.4ºC  15ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT NOV 10 2018

31.41ºC  16.48ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN NOV 11 2018

31.45ºC  16.92ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 12 2018

31.84ºC  17.93ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 13 2018

31.63ºC  18.34ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 14 2018

31.82ºC  18.67ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU NOV 15 2018

31.88ºC  19.97ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI NOV 16 2018

30.68ºC  17.84ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT NOV 17 2018

30.93ºC  17.52ºC

Partly cloudy overnight.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN NOV 18 2018

31.62ºC  17.31ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 19 2018

31.88ºC  18.26ºC

Mostly cloudy overnight.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 20 2018

31.71ºC  18.95ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Maharana Pratap Airport, Udaipur

View All Hotels in Udaipur

Popular attractions in Udaipur

  • Nagda

    A historical small town for tourists, Nagda is a wonderful destination to visit which is situated at a distance of 23 Kms from Udaipur. The town was.....

  • Eklingji Temple

    Eklingji is assumed to be one of the forms of Lord Shiva and contains the idol of Sisodia Dynasty, Eklingji. The temple is situated on.....

  • Fateh Sagar

    A superb tourist destination, Fateh Sagar is located at a distance of 5 Kms from the city which was installed in the year 1678 by Maharana Fateh Singh to......

  • City Palace

     Centuries of historical imprints are embedded in the granite and marbles of the City Palace. Towering Lake Pichola, this marvellous architectural display is the largest palatial complex in Rajasthan. It is one of the most-visited tourist attractions of Udaipur and is a grand show of Medieval, European and Chinese architectures. The palace-complex is a collection of numerous palaces built in different time-periods and exhibits rare wall and ceiling paintings, glass-work and artefacts. Comprising 11 palaces and several 'Pols', the Udaipur City Palace stands tall in its fame and architectural finesse.

View Udaipur Travel Guide

Ernakulam Airport Contact Info

Name:
Cochin International Airport
Code:
COK
Phone:
+91 (0)484 2611422

Udaipur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Maharana Pratap Airport
Code:
UDR
Phone:
+91-294-2655950
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved