Ernakulam Vijayawada Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Ernakulam to Vijayawada Flights

Book Ernakulam to Vijayawada flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Ernakulam to Vijayawada flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Vijayawada from Ernakulam only at Goibibo.

Ernakulam(COK) to Vijayawada(VGA) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Ernakulam to Vijayawada cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare277826 JanIndigo12:1507:30Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days277826 JanIndigo12:1507:30Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days313407 NOVIndigo13:4007:30Book
Lowest airfare today541019 OCTSpiceJet19:5013:10Book

Ernakulam to Vijayawada Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Oct 19,2017

5410

Dep:
13:10
Arr:
19:50

13:10

19:50

Duration
6h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 20,2017

3682

Dep:
21:10
Arr:
08:15

21:10

08:15

Duration
11h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 21,2017

5757

Dep:
05:30
Arr:
13:40

05:30

13:40

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 22,2017

7486

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
17:15

10:00

17:15

Duration
7h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 23,2017

5095

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
14:15

10:00

14:15

Duration
4h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 24,2017

4562

Dep:
11:00
Arr:
12:15

11:00

12:15

Duration
25h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 25,2017

4077

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
16:45

10:00

16:45

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 26,2017

4056

Dep:
21:10
Arr:
08:15

21:10

08:15

Duration
11h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 27,2017

4510

Dep:
21:10
Arr:
08:15

21:10

08:15

Duration
11h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 28,2017

4310

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
14:15

08:20

14:15

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 29,2017

5958

Dep:
10:50
Arr:
17:00

10:50

17:00

Duration
6h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 30,2017

3744

Dep:
20:05
Arr:
08:05

20:05

08:05

Duration
12h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 31,2017

3638

Dep:
23:20
Arr:
07:20

23:20

07:20

Duration
8h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 01,2017

4056

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
08:05

21:15

08:05

Duration
10h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 02,2017

3756

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
08:05

21:15

08:05

Duration
10h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 03,2017

4514

Dep:
10:25
Arr:
19:50

10:25

19:50

Duration
9h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 04,2017

3186

Dep:
05:30
Arr:
13:40

05:30

13:40

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 05,2017

4247

Dep:
11:00
Arr:
12:15

11:00

12:15

Duration
25h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 06,2017

3993

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
08:05

21:15

08:05

Duration
10h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 07,2017

3134

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
13:40

07:30

13:40

Duration
6h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 08,2017

3218

Dep:
11:00
Arr:
12:15

11:00

12:15

Duration
25h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 09,2017

3134

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
13:40

07:30

13:40

Duration
6h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 10,2017

3652

Dep:
10:25
Arr:
19:50

10:25

19:50

Duration
9h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 11,2017

3302

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
21:30

07:30

21:30

Duration
14h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 12,2017

4231

Dep:
08:20
Arr:
17:00

08:20

17:00

Duration
8h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 13,2017

3354

Dep:
09:35
Arr:
21:30

09:35

21:30

Duration
11h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 14,2017

3218

Dep:
11:00
Arr:
12:15

11:00

12:15

Duration
25h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 15,2017

3240

Dep:
10:25
Arr:
21:30

10:25

21:30

Duration
11h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 16,2017

3652

Dep:
10:25
Arr:
21:30

10:25

21:30

Duration
11h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 17,2017

4031

Dep:
23:20
Arr:
07:20

23:20

07:20

Duration
8h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Ernakulam to Vijayawada cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Vijayawada include Airindia,Jet Airways .Flights to Vijayawada land at the Vijayawada Airport. Other Airlines flying to Vijayawada include Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Spicejet,Indigo .

Cheapest tickets from Ernakulam to Vijayawada in the next 90 days are on Airindia,Jet Airways.

Minimum weekend airfare from Ernakulam to Vijayawada in the next 90 days is 8816 on Sunday, 20 November, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Ernakulam to Vijayawada in the next 90 days is Rs.4021.

Ernakulam (COK) to Vijayawada (VGA) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Vijayawada from Ernakulam is March & December. Most expensive are July & October.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Vijayawada from Ernakulam is approx 27 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Ernakulam to Vijayawada

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDate
 
Indigo
6E269
07:30
Ernakulam
6h 10m1 Stop
COKVijayawada
13:40
Vijayawada
Nov 07,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E521
05:30
Ernakulam
8h 10m2 Stop
COKVijayawada
13:40
Vijayawada
Nov 04,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI510
11:00
Ernakulam
25h 15m1 Stop
COKVijayawada
12:15
Vijayawada
Nov 14,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
SpiceJet
SG608
10:25
Ernakulam
11h 5m1 Stop
COKVijayawada
21:30
Vijayawada
Nov 15,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E315
09:35
Ernakulam
11h 55m2 Stop
COKVijayawada
21:30
Vijayawada
Nov 13,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Ernakulam Vijayawada Flight Schedule & Info

COK Ernakulam VGA Vijayawada
  • Distance 1009 kms
  • Fare Range 7861 - 42128
  • Travel Time 8h 30m - 55h 40m
  • Frequency S W T F S

Ernakulam (COK) to Vijayawada (VGA) sector also serves

Alleppey Vijayawada Flights

Alleppey is approx 84 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Wayanad Vijayawada Flights

Wayanad is approx 231 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Munnar Vijayawada Flights

Munnar is approx 111 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Ooty Vijayawada Flights

Ooty is approx 272 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Chengannur Vijayawada Flights

Chengannur is approx 125 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Coimbatore Vijayawada Flights

Coimbatore is approx 163 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Kodaikanal Vijayawada Flights

Kodaikanal is approx 286 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Kumarakom Vijayawada Flights

Kumarakom is approx 76 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Thiruvananthapuram Vijayawada Flights

Thiruvananthapuram is approx 234 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

Thekkady Vijayawada Flights

Thekkady is approx 148 kms from Ernakulam (COK)

view more(+)

Vijayawada (VGA) to Ernakulam (COK) sector also serves

Ernakulam Rajahmundry Flights

Rajahmundry is approx 141 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Ernakulam Kakinada Flights

Kakinada is approx 199 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Ernakulam Guntur Flights

Guntur is approx 54 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Ernakulam Ongole Flights

Ongole is approx 172 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Ernakulam Warangal Flights

Warangal is approx 258 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Ernakulam Bhadrachalam Flights

Bhadrachalam is approx 185 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Ernakulam Eluru Flights

Eluru is approx 51 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Ernakulam Khammam Flights

Khammam is approx 115 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Ernakulam Machilipatnam Flights

Machilipatnam is approx 63 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

Ernakulam Tanuku Flights

Tanuku is approx 119 kms from Vijayawada (VGA)

view more(+)

Weather in Vijayawada

WED OCT 11 2017

33.48ºC  25.58ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.3912% chance of precipitation

THU OCT 12 2017

33.96ºC  25.04ºC

Light rain until evening.

0.1702% chance of precipitation

FRI OCT 13 2017

33.45ºC  24.81ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon.

0.3226% chance of precipitation

SAT OCT 14 2017

34.94ºC  24.96ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.1626% chance of precipitation

SUN OCT 15 2017

33.95ºC  25.18ºC

Rain until afternoon, starting again in the evening.

0.6121% chance of precipitation

MON OCT 16 2017

32ºC  25.28ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.1524% chance of precipitation

TUE OCT 17 2017

35ºC  23.55ºC

Humid throughout the day and foggy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

WED OCT 18 2017

32.95ºC  22.32ºC

Humid throughout the day and foggy starting in the evening.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU OCT 19 2017

31.11ºC  22.22ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI OCT 20 2017

34.06ºC  23.52ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SAT OCT 21 2017

34.24ºC  22.38ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN OCT 22 2017

34.07ºC  21.77ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON OCT 23 2017

33.46ºC  23.63ºC

Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0864% chance of precipitation

TUE OCT 24 2017

32.41ºC  21.75ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0.061% chance of precipitation

WED OCT 25 2017

31.6ºC  20.84ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Vijayawada Airport, Vijayawada

View All Hotels in Vijayawada

Popular attractions in Vijayawada

  • Kondapalli Fort

    Located in Kondapalli village, which is about 16 kilometres from Vijayawada, Kondapalli Fort is one of the most renowned tourist attractions. The fort dates back to 14th century and has served many dynasties ruling the region. It has three entrance gates with the main gate named as Dargha Darwaza.

  • Mogalarajapuram Caves

    Mogalarajapuram Caves, situated near Vijayawada is well-known for the three cave temples and is said to be as old as 5th century AD. One of the three cave temples carries an .......

View Vijayawada Travel Guide

Ernakulam Airport Contact Info

Name:
Cochin International Airport
Code:
COK
Phone:
+91 (0)484 2611422

Vijayawada Airport Contact Info

Name:
Vijayawada Airport
Code:
VGA
Phone:
91-8676-252729
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved