Harare Durban Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Harare to Durban Flights

Harare to Durban Cheap Flights

Book Harare to Durban flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYDREAM and get Upto Rs.25,000 Instant Discount on your Harare to Durban flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Durban from Harare only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Harare(HRE) to Durban(DUR) Flights Schedule

  Multi Carrier
HRE  06:30 Harare, Zimbabwe
8h 30m ( 1 Stop )
DUR  15:00 Durban, South Africa
12153
  Multi Carrier
HRE  06:30 Harare, Zimbabwe
6h 15m ( 1 Stop )
DUR  12:45 Durban, South Africa
12280
  South African Airways
HRE  17:10 Harare, Zimbabwe
13h 55m ( 1 Stop )
DUR  07:05 Durban, South Africa
15918
  South African Airways
HRE  17:10 Harare, Zimbabwe
5h 10m ( 1 Stop )
DUR  22:20 Durban, South Africa
16123
  South African Airways
HRE  07:20 Harare, Zimbabwe
7h 20m ( 1 Stop )
DUR  14:40 Durban, South Africa
16798
  South African Airways
HRE  18:45 Harare, Zimbabwe
12h 20m ( 1 Stop )
DUR  07:05 Durban, South Africa
16799
  South African Airways
HRE  07:20 Harare, Zimbabwe
13h 30m ( 1 Stop )
DUR  20:50 Durban, South Africa
17003
  South African Airways
HRE  08:50 Harare, Zimbabwe
5h 50m ( 1 Stop )
DUR  14:40 Durban, South Africa
17679
  Multi Carrier
HRE  08:50 Harare, Zimbabwe
9h 30m ( 1 Stop )
DUR  18:20 Durban, South Africa
17884
  South African Airways
HRE  18:45 Harare, Zimbabwe
26h 5m ( 1 Stop )
DUR  20:50 Durban, South Africa
18084
  South African Airways
HRE  13:00 Harare, Zimbabwe
18h 5m ( 1 Stop )
DUR  07:05 Durban, South Africa
18493
  Multi Carrier
HRE  08:50 Harare, Zimbabwe
5h 35m ( 1 Stop )
DUR  14:25 Durban, South Africa
18559
  South African Airways
HRE  13:00 Harare, Zimbabwe
5h 0m ( 1 Stop )
DUR  18:00 Durban, South Africa
18693
  South African Airways
HRE  13:00 Harare, Zimbabwe
5h 50m ( 1 Stop )
DUR  18:50 Durban, South Africa
19373
  South African Airways
HRE  13:00 Harare, Zimbabwe
7h 50m ( 1 Stop )
DUR  20:50 Durban, South Africa
19573
  South African Airways
HRE  08:50 Harare, Zimbabwe
7h 30m ( 1 Stop )
DUR  16:20 Durban, South Africa
20524
  British Airways
HRE  11:40 Harare, Zimbabwe
5h 5m ( 1 Stop )
DUR  16:45 Durban, South Africa
21333
  Multi Carrier
HRE  08:50 Harare, Zimbabwe
5h 0m ( 1 Stop )
DUR  13:50 Durban, South Africa
23028
  Air Namibia
HRE  11:20 Harare, Zimbabwe
24h 35m ( 2 Stops )
DUR  11:55 Durban, South Africa
24442
  South African Airways
HRE  07:20 Harare, Zimbabwe
9h 35m ( 2 Stops )
DUR  16:55 Durban, South Africa
24793

Questions & Answers About flights from Harare to Durban

Q

How many flights fly from Harare to Durban on the daily basis?

A

Around 41 flights are flying daily from Harare to Durban. Out of which 41 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are South African Airways and British Airways .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Harare to Durban?

A

Out of 41 daily flights between Harare to Durban South African Airways has maximum 31 flights. After that Kulula has 3 , British Airways has 2 , Safair has 2 , Kenya Airways has 2 and Air Namibia has 1 flights between Harare to Durban.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Harare to Durban?

A

Today lowest airfare on Harare to Durban flight route is ₹17572 offered by South African Airways SA29 at 17:10.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Harare to Durban in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

South African Airways SA25 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Harare to Durban route at ₹17563. And in next 30 days lowest price on Harare to Durban route is ₹14668 which is offered by British Airways BA6262. Timings for this flights are at 11:40.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Harare to Durban?

A

The first flight from Harare to Durban is Kenya Airways KQe90 at 00:10. The other morning flights from Harare to Durban are Kenya Airways KQe90 @ 00:10 , Safair FNer4 @ 06:30 , Kulula FNer4 @ 06:30 , Kulula FNeqv @ 06:30 , Safair FNeqv @ 06:30 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Harare to Durban route?

A

The last flight from Harare to Durban route is South African Airways SAerd at 18:45. Before this last flight other evening Harare to Durban flights are South African Airways SAerd @ 18:45 , South African Airways SA319 @ 17:10 , South African Airways SA319 @ 17:10 , Kulula FNer4 @ 14:20 , South African Airways FNer4 @ 14:20 .

Harare to Durban cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare1466817 JulBritish Airways16:4511:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days1466817 JulBritish Airways16:4511:40Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days1466817 JULBritish Airways16:4511:40Book
Lowest airfare today1757217 JUNSouth African Airways07:0517:10Book

More info about Harare to Durban cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Harare to Durban in the next 90 days are on South African Airways,British Airways.

Lowest average airfare from Harare to Durban in the next 90 days is Rs.16710.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Harare Durban Flight Schedule & Info

HRE Harare DUR Durban
  • Distance 1783 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Hotels near King Shaka International Airport, Durban

Harare Airport Contact Info

Name:
Harare International Airport
Code:
HRE
Phone:
-

Durban Airport Contact Info

Name:
King Shaka International Airport
Code:
DUR
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved