Johannesburg Cape Town Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Johannesburg to Cape Town Flights

Book Johannesburg to Cape Town flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYGLOBAL and get Upto Rs.10,000 Instant Discount on your Johannesburg to Cape Town flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Cape Town from Johannesburg only at Goibibo.

Johannesburg(JNB) to Cape Town(CPT) Flights Schedule

Safair
JNB  05:55 Johannesburg, South Africa
2h 15m ( Non Stop )
CPT  08:10 Cape Town, South Africa
7797
Safair
JNB  08:15 Johannesburg, South Africa
2h 10m ( Non Stop )
CPT  10:25 Cape Town, South Africa
8909
Safair
JNB  09:00 Johannesburg, South Africa
2h 15m ( Non Stop )
CPT  11:15 Cape Town, South Africa
10014
Safair
HLA  08:50 Lanseria, South Africa
2h 15m ( Non Stop )
CPT  11:05 Cape Town, South Africa
11507
Safair
JNB  11:45 Johannesburg, South Africa
2h 20m ( Non Stop )
CPT  14:05 Cape Town, South Africa
12264
South African Airways
JNB  05:30 Johannesburg, South Africa
2h 10m ( Non Stop )
CPT  07:40 Cape Town, South Africa
12645
Safair
JNB  13:40 Johannesburg, South Africa
2h 15m ( Non Stop )
CPT  15:55 Cape Town, South Africa
12822
Safair
JNB  05:55 Johannesburg, South Africa
2h 15m ( Non Stop )
CPT  08:10 Cape Town, South Africa
13123
Safair
HLA  06:45 Lanseria, South Africa
2h 15m ( Non Stop )
CPT  09:00 Cape Town, South Africa
13462
British Airways
JNB  06:05 Johannesburg, South Africa
2h 10m ( Non Stop )
CPT  08:15 Cape Town, South Africa
13541
South African Airways
JNB  10:55 Johannesburg, South Africa
2h 10m ( Non Stop )
CPT  13:05 Cape Town, South Africa
13715
Safair
JNB  20:15 Johannesburg, South Africa
2h 15m ( Non Stop )
CPT  22:30 Cape Town, South Africa
13938
Safair
JNB  08:15 Johannesburg, South Africa
2h 10m ( Non Stop )
CPT  10:25 Cape Town, South Africa
14066
British Airways
JNB  09:25 Johannesburg, South Africa
2h 10m ( Non Stop )
CPT  11:35 Cape Town, South Africa
14737
Safair
JNB  18:50 Johannesburg, South Africa
2h 15m ( Non Stop )
CPT  21:05 Cape Town, South Africa
15055
Safair
JNB  17:05 Johannesburg, South Africa
2h 15m ( Non Stop )
CPT  19:20 Cape Town, South Africa
15055
Safair
JNB  17:50 Johannesburg, South Africa
2h 15m ( Non Stop )
CPT  20:05 Cape Town, South Africa
15055
Safair
JNB  13:40 Johannesburg, South Africa
2h 15m ( Non Stop )
CPT  15:55 Cape Town, South Africa
15572
Safair
HLA  16:55 Lanseria, South Africa
2h 15m ( Non Stop )
CPT  19:10 Cape Town, South Africa
16475
Safair
JNB  18:50 Johannesburg, South Africa
2h 5m ( Non Stop )
CPT  20:55 Cape Town, South Africa
16578

Questions & Answers About flights from Johannesburg to Cape Town

Q

How many flights fly from Johannesburg to Cape Town on the daily basis?

A

Around 105 flights are flying daily from Johannesburg to Cape Town. Out of which 41 are direct and 64 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Comair , South African Airways , Manx Airlines , Delta Air Lines , British Airways , Lufthansa , TAM Linhas Aereas , Air Seychelles , Jetblue Airways and TAP Portugal .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Johannesburg to Cape Town?

A

Out of 105 daily flights between Johannesburg to Cape Town South African Airways has maximum 48 flights. After that Safair has 35 , Kulula has 12 , British Airways has 8 , CemAir has 1 and Mango has 1 flights between Johannesburg to Cape Town.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Johannesburg to Cape Town?

A

Today lowest airfare on Johannesburg to Cape Town flight route is ₹6417 offered by Comair MN463 at 07:55.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Johannesburg to Cape Town in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Comair MN111 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Johannesburg to Cape Town route at ₹3206. And in next 30 days lowest price on Johannesburg to Cape Town route is ₹3155 which is offered by Comair MN135. Timings for this flights are May 12,2018 at 10:50.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Johannesburg to Cape Town?

A

The first flight fly from Johannesburg to Cape Town is South African Airways SA320 at 05:30. The other morning flights from Johannesburg to Cape Town are South African Airways 5ZDH4 @ 05:50 , Safair FACR9 @ 05:55 , Safair FA738 @ 05:55 , South African Airways SA738 @ 05:55 , South African Airways SA738 @ 05:55 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Johannesburg to Cape Town route?

A

The last flight on Johannesburg to Cape Town route is Safair FACR9 at 20:15. Before this last flight other evening Johannesburg to Cape Town flights are South African Airways SA319 @ 19:30 , Safair FACR9 @ 18:50 , Safair FA738 @ 18:50 , Safair FACR9 @ 17:50 , Safair FA734 @ 17:50 .

Q

What is the aerial distance between Johannesburg to Cape Town and minimum time taken by flights between two cities?

A

The aerial distance between Johannesburg to Cape Town is 1131km which is covered by nonstop flights in average 2h 11m.

Johannesburg to Cape Town cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare313614 JunComair23:2021:10Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days313614 JunComair23:2021:10Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days315512 MAYComair13:0010:50Book
Lowest airfare today641719 APRComair10:0007:55Book

Johannesburg to Cape Town Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Apr 19,2018

6417

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
10:00

07:55

10:00

Duration
2h 5m
Book Now

Apr 20,2018

5681

Dep:
06:30
Arr:
08:45

06:30

08:45

Duration
2h 15m
Book Now

Apr 21,2018

4331

Dep:
16:35
Arr:
18:45

16:35

18:45

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

Apr 22,2018

3814

Dep:
20:15
Arr:
22:30

20:15

22:30

Duration
2h 15m
Book Now

Apr 23,2018

3940

Dep:
11:50
Arr:
14:00

11:50

14:00

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

Apr 24,2018

3206

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
12:10

10:00

12:10

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

Apr 25,2018

4759

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
10:00

07:55

10:00

Duration
2h 5m
Book Now

Apr 26,2018

9883

Dep:
05:30
Arr:
07:40

05:30

07:40

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

Apr 27,2018

7522

Dep:
20:00
Arr:
22:05

20:00

22:05

Duration
2h 5m
Book Now

Apr 28,2018

4207

Dep:
16:10
Arr:
18:15

16:10

18:15

Duration
2h 5m
Book Now

Apr 29,2018

5028

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
10:20

08:10

10:20

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

Apr 30,2018

3940

Dep:
06:25
Arr:
08:35

06:25

08:35

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

May 01,2018

4819

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
10:00

07:55

10:00

Duration
2h 5m
Book Now

May 02,2018

4207

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
10:00

07:55

10:00

Duration
2h 5m
Book Now

May 03,2018

3946

Dep:
21:10
Arr:
23:20

21:10

23:20

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

May 04,2018

4467

Dep:
21:10
Arr:
23:20

21:10

23:20

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

May 05,2018

3510

Dep:
10:50
Arr:
13:00

10:50

13:00

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

May 06,2018

3946

Dep:
08:10
Arr:
10:20

08:10

10:20

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

May 07,2018

3946

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
12:10

10:00

12:10

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

May 08,2018

3232

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
12:10

10:00

12:10

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

May 09,2018

3235

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
12:10

10:00

12:10

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

May 10,2018

3940

Dep:
06:25
Arr:
08:35

06:25

08:35

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

May 11,2018

4142

Dep:
09:10
Arr:
11:20

09:10

11:20

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

May 12,2018

3155

Dep:
10:50
Arr:
13:00

10:50

13:00

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

May 13,2018

3723

Dep:
20:45
Arr:
22:40

20:45

22:40

Duration
1h 55m
Book Now

May 14,2018

3510

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
12:10

10:00

12:10

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

May 15,2018

3256

Dep:
06:45
Arr:
09:00

06:45

09:00

Duration
2h 15m
Book Now

May 16,2018

3940

Dep:
15:25
Arr:
17:35

15:25

17:35

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

May 17,2018

3946

Dep:
21:10
Arr:
23:20

21:10

23:20

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

May 18,2018

4492

Dep:
21:10
Arr:
23:20

21:10

23:20

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Johannesburg to Cape Town cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Cape Town include Comair,South African Airways,Manx Airlines .Flights to Cape Town land at the Cape Town International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Cape Town include Delta Air Lines,British Airways,Lufthansa,Tam Linhas Aereas,Air Seychelles,Jetblue Airways,Tap Portugal,New Zealand,Swiss,Virgin Australia,Air Canada,Air France,Air China,Cathay Pacific,Etihad Airways,Ethiopian Airlines,Iberia Airlines,Qatar Airways,Singapore Airlines,Scandinavian Airlines,Kenya Airways,Asiana Air,Egyptair,United Airlines .

Cheapest tickets from Johannesburg to Cape Town in the next 90 days are on Comair,South African Airways,Manx Airlines.

Lowest average airfare from Johannesburg to Cape Town in the next 90 days is Rs.4015.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Johannesburg Cape Town Flight Schedule & Info

JNB Johannesburg CPT Cape Town
  • Distance 1131 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Hotels near Cape Town International Airport, Cape Town

View All Hotels in Cape Town

Johannesburg Airport Contact Info

Name:
OR Tambo International Airport
Code:
JNB
Phone:
-

Cape Town Airport Contact Info

Name:
Cape Town International Airport
Code:
CPT
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved