Kolkata Jabalpur Goair Flights

Depart Return
→ 
→ 
Kolkata to Jabalpur Goair Flights

Kolkata to Jabalpur Goair Cheap Flights

Book Kolkata to Jabalpur Goair flight at guaranteed cheap price from Goibibo. Use coupon code FLYHIGH to get instant discount upto ₹1000 for your Kolkata to Jabalpur Goair flight booking.

Kolkata(CCU) to Jabalpur(JLR) Goair Flights Schedule
Showing results for 21 Nov, 2019
GoAir
 05:45 Kolkata, CCU
6h 15m
 12:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 05:45 Kolkata, CCU
6h 15m
 12:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 14:20 Kolkata, CCU
17h 35m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 17:20 Kolkata, CCU
14h 25m
 07:45 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:00 Kolkata, CCU
25h 45m
 07:45 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
25h 5m
 07:45 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:00 Kolkata, CCU
9h 0m
 15:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:00 Kolkata, CCU
9h 0m
 15:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 05:45 Kolkata, CCU
6h 15m
 12:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 05:45 Kolkata, CCU
6h 15m
 12:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 05:45 Kolkata, CCU
6h 15m
 12:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 05:45 Kolkata, CCU
6h 15m
 12:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 05:45 Kolkata, CCU
6h 15m
 12:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
32h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
8h 20m
 15:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
8h 20m
 15:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
10h 0m
 16:40 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
10h 0m
 16:40 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
10h 0m
 16:40 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
8h 20m
 15:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 13:35 Kolkata, CCU
18h 20m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 13:35 Kolkata, CCU
18h 20m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 13:35 Kolkata, CCU
18h 20m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 13:35 Kolkata, CCU
18h 20m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 14:20 Kolkata, CCU
17h 35m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 14:20 Kolkata, CCU
17h 35m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
10h 0m
 16:40 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
10h 0m
 16:40 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
10h 0m
 16:40 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
10h 0m
 16:40 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 14:00 Kolkata, CCU
17h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
10h 0m
 16:40 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 05:45 Kolkata, CCU
6h 15m
 12:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 05:45 Kolkata, CCU
6h 15m
 12:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 05:45 Kolkata, CCU
6h 15m
 12:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
8h 20m
 15:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
10h 0m
 16:40 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 05:45 Kolkata, CCU
6h 15m
 12:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
10h 0m
 16:40 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 05:45 Kolkata, CCU
6h 15m
 12:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
10h 0m
 16:40 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 05:45 Kolkata, CCU
6h 15m
 12:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
10h 0m
 16:40 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 05:45 Kolkata, CCU
6h 15m
 12:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 05:45 Kolkata, CCU
6h 15m
 12:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 05:45 Kolkata, CCU
6h 15m
 12:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 05:45 Kolkata, CCU
6h 15m
 12:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 05:45 Kolkata, CCU
6h 15m
 12:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 05:45 Kolkata, CCU
6h 15m
 12:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
10h 0m
 16:40 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
10h 0m
 16:40 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
10h 0m
 16:40 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
10h 0m
 16:40 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
10h 0m
 16:40 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 05:45 Kolkata, CCU
12h 30m
 18:15 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
10h 0m
 16:40 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 05:45 Kolkata, CCU
12h 30m
 18:15 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
10h 0m
 16:40 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
10h 0m
 16:40 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
10h 0m
 16:40 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 23:00 Kolkata, CCU
8h 55m
 07:55 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 05:45 Kolkata, CCU
6h 15m
 12:00 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
10h 0m
 16:40 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:40 Kolkata, CCU
10h 0m
 16:40 Jabalpur, JLR
GoAir
 06:30 Kolkata, CCU
7h 20m
 13:50 Jabalpur, JLR

About Kolkata

Set on the banks of the Hooghly River, the City of Joy, Kolkata is one amongst India’s significant metropolitan cities. Immersed in authentic Bengali culture and rich colonial history of the country, the city holds a distinctive splendor. The city balances its glorious past and modern day urbanization flawlessly. Against the backdrop of the calm river, the city showcases beautiful sunrise and sunset views that are worth experiencing. Kolkata has been home to revered artists and revolutionaries whose brilliant works are explicitly highlighted in the various art galleries.
 
Best Time to Visit
The months between October-March are ideal to visit the city, as the climate remains pleasant allowing travelers to explore the city comfortably. Search and book best Kolkata hotels at cheap price from Goibibo.
 
Places to Visit
Howrah Bridge is one of the largest and busiest bridges of the world and is a star attraction of the city. Victoria Memorial, Fort William Kolkata and Birla Planetarium are some of the famous historical sites that portray excellent architecture of ancient times and also give deep insights about the vast history. The Indian Museum, Marble Palace Mansion, Birla Temple and Prinsep Ghat are some of the other important tourist spots of the city. From local markets to malls, the city has plenty of shopping destinations that will offer you a good shopping experience. New Market, Gariahat Market and Bara Bazaar are some of the famous markets while South City Mall and Quest Mall are popular malls.
 
Food and Restaurants
The authentic Bengali cuisine of the city is a must-try. Some of the local delicacies that you must savour are Fish Curry, Alu Dum and Luchi, Puchka and Kathi Rolls. For all the dessert lovers, the city offers some amazing sweets like Rasgullas, Mishti Doi and Sondesh.
 
Transportation
The city has a well-planned and systematic transportation network that makes intercity and intracity travel convenient. Located in Dum Dum, 17 km away from the main city, Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport (CCU) caters to domestic flights as well as international flights. The airport serves as a major hub for flights to international locations such as Bhutan, Bangladesh and China. Airlines such as Air Asia, Air India, Indigo and GoAir fly maximum number of regular domestic routes. Cheap flight tickets from here to other popular cities can be booked online on Goibibo. Also, flight status & other details related to flight booking & air tickets can be easily accessed on it. So for cheapest air tickets, it is recommended to book flights online. The city has four railway stations in and around Howrah, Sealdah, Chitpur and Shalimar. The state run Kolkata buses connect the city with the neighboring cities of Siliguri, Digha and Bakkhali.
Within the city, public transport includes metro services, trams, local trains, private cabs and auto rickshaws.

Offers & Promos
Nearest Airports to Jabalpur
Nearest Airports to Kolkata
Weather in Jabalpur

TUE NOV 05 2019

30.39ºC  17.79ºC

Foggy starting in the morning.

0.0029% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 06 2019

30.93ºC  17.75ºC

Foggy starting in the morning.

0.0016% chance of precipitation

THU NOV 07 2019

29.55ºC  17.78ºC

Foggy starting in the morning.

0.002% chance of precipitation

FRI NOV 08 2019

29.45ºC  18.57ºC

Foggy starting in the morning.

0.0018% chance of precipitation

SAT NOV 09 2019

28.42ºC  16.68ºC

Foggy starting in the morning.

0.0018% chance of precipitation

SUN NOV 10 2019

29.45ºC  16.13ºC

Foggy starting in the morning.

0.0024% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 11 2019

29.42ºC  15.83ºC

Foggy until afternoon.

0.0028% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 12 2019

28.62ºC  14.63ºC

Foggy starting in the morning.

0.0039% chance of precipitation

WED NOV 13 2019

29.83ºC  14.81ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0024% chance of precipitation

THU NOV 14 2019

29.69ºC  13.99ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0035% chance of precipitation

FRI NOV 15 2019

29.32ºC  13.03ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT NOV 16 2019

29.06ºC  13.8ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN NOV 17 2019

29.58ºC  14.3ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0015% chance of precipitation

MON NOV 18 2019

28.9ºC  14.67ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE NOV 19 2019

28.49ºC  13.96ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0023% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Jabalpur Airport, Jabalpur
View All Hotels in Jabalpur
Popular attractions in Jabalpur
  • Madan Mahal Fort

    Jabalpur forms an integral part of Madhya Pradesh where numerous historical edifices and natural wonders narrate the city's ever flourishing history and natural serenity. Like several rulers have left their impeccable footprints, the Gond rulers have also sketched their brilliance over Jabalpur. The Madan Mahal Fort towards south western part of the city is an illustration of such Gond brilliance. It was built by Gond ruler Raja Madan Shah in the year 1116 atop rocky hill and amid lush green surrounding.  

View Jabalpur Travel Guide

Exclusive Deals For You!

More discounts for your flight

  • Flat Rs. 400 Instant Discount

    For All Users on Domestic Return Flight Bookings

    DFSALERT

    *No Minimum Transaction Value required

  • Flat Rs. 250 Instant Discount

    For All Users on Domestic One-Way Flight Bookings

    DFSALEOW

    *No Minimum Transaction Value required

  • Flat 5% Instant Discount

    For NEW Users on Domestic Flight Bookings

    GODOM

    *Max. Discount upto Rs. 750 on One-Way flight & upto Rs. 1000 on Return flight

  • Flat 4% Instant Discount

    For EXISTING Users on Domestic Flight Bookings

    GIDOM

    *Max. Discount upto Rs. 750 on One-Way flight & upto Rs. 1000 on Return flight

© 2019 ibibogroup All rights reserved