Kota Kinabalu Johor Baharu Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu Flights

Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu Cheap Flights

Book Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYDREAM and get Upto Rs.25,000 Instant Discount on your Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Johor Baharu from Kota Kinabalu only at Goibibo.

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Kota Kinabalu(BKI) to Johor Baharu(JHB) Flights Schedule

  AirAsia
BKI  17:20 Kota-Kinabalu, Malaysia
2h 15m ( Non Stop )
JHB  19:35 Johor Bahru, Malaysia
3517
  AirAsia
BKI  10:05 Kota-Kinabalu, Malaysia
2h 15m ( Non Stop )
JHB  12:20 Johor Bahru, Malaysia
3517
  Malaysia Airlines
BKI  05:35 Kota-Kinabalu, Malaysia
5h 15m ( 1 Stop )
JHB  10:50 Johor Bahru, Malaysia
8240
  Malaysia Airlines
BKI  18:55 Kota-Kinabalu, Malaysia
15h 55m ( 1 Stop )
JHB  10:50 Johor Bahru, Malaysia
8445
  Malaysia Airlines
BKI  10:45 Kota-Kinabalu, Malaysia
7h 50m ( 2 Stops )
JHB  18:35 Johor Bahru, Malaysia
9600
  Malaysia Airlines
BKI  16:15 Kota-Kinabalu, Malaysia
6h 20m ( 1 Stop )
JHB  22:35 Johor Bahru, Malaysia
10130
  Malaysia Airlines
BKI  16:15 Kota-Kinabalu, Malaysia
18h 35m ( 1 Stop )
JHB  10:50 Johor Bahru, Malaysia
10335
  Malaysia Airlines
BKI  13:20 Kota-Kinabalu, Malaysia
5h 15m ( 1 Stop )
JHB  18:35 Johor Bahru, Malaysia
11070
  Malaysia Airlines
BKI  14:55 Kota-Kinabalu, Malaysia
19h 55m ( 1 Stop )
JHB  10:50 Johor Bahru, Malaysia
11275
  Malaysia Airlines
BKI  12:30 Kota-Kinabalu, Malaysia
10h 5m ( 2 Stops )
JHB  22:35 Johor Bahru, Malaysia
12312
  Malaysia Airlines
BKI  06:05 Kota-Kinabalu, Malaysia
9h 25m ( 2 Stops )
JHB  15:30 Johor Bahru, Malaysia
13863
  Malaysia Airlines
BKI  08:00 Kota-Kinabalu, Malaysia
10h 35m ( 3 Stops )
JHB  18:35 Johor Bahru, Malaysia
14938
  Malaysia Airlines
BKI  12:30 Kota-Kinabalu, Malaysia
6h 5m ( 2 Stops )
JHB  18:35 Johor Bahru, Malaysia
14973
  Malaysia Airlines
BKI  08:50 Kota-Kinabalu, Malaysia
9h 45m ( 2 Stops )
JHB  18:35 Johor Bahru, Malaysia
15143
  Malaysia Airlines
BKI  08:10 Kota-Kinabalu, Malaysia
7h 20m ( 2 Stops )
JHB  15:30 Johor Bahru, Malaysia
16338
  Multi Carrier
BKI  10:40 Kota-Kinabalu, Malaysia
7h 55m ( 1 Stop )
JHB  18:35 Johor Bahru, Malaysia
16492
  Multi Carrier
BKI  17:25 Kota-Kinabalu, Malaysia
17h 25m ( 1 Stop )
JHB  10:50 Johor Bahru, Malaysia
16697

Questions & Answers About flights from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu

Q

How many flights fly from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu on the daily basis?

A

Around 17 flights are flying daily from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu. Out of which 2 are direct and 15 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Malindo Air and Airasia .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu?

A

Out of 17 daily flights between Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu Malaysia Airlines has maximum 15 flights. After that AirAsia has 2 flights between Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Malindo Air OD1001 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu route at ₹17384. And in next 30 days lowest price on Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu route is ₹16434 which is offered by Malindo Air OD1017. Timings for this flights are at 09:00.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu?

A

The first flight from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu is Malaysia Airlines MH738 at 05:35. The other morning flights from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu are Malaysia Airlines MHAT7 @ 06:05 , Malaysia Airlines MHAT7 @ 08:00 , Malaysia Airlines MHAT7 @ 08:10 , Malaysia Airlines MHAT7 @ 08:50 , AirAsia AK320 @ 10:05 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu route?

A

The last flight from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu route is Malaysia Airlines MH738 at 18:55. Before this last flight other evening Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu flights are Malaysia Airlines OD738 @ 17:25 , AirAsia AK320 @ 17:20 , Malaysia Airlines MH738 @ 16:15 , Malaysia Airlines MH738 @ 16:15 , Malaysia Airlines MH738 @ 14:55 .

Q

What is the aerial distance between Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu and minimum time taken by flights between two cities?

A

The aerial distance between Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu is 703km which is covered by nonstop flights in average 2h 15m.

Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare712426 SepMalindo Air18:3509:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days712426 SepMalindo Air18:3509:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days1643415 JULMalindo Air18:3509:00Book

More info about Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Johor Baharu include Malindo Air .Flights to Johor Baharu land at the Senai International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Johor Baharu include Airasia .

Cheapest tickets from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu in the next 90 days are on Malindo Air.

Lowest average airfare from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Baharu in the next 90 days is Rs.13486.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Kota Kinabalu Johor Baharu Flight Schedule & Info

BKI Kota Kinabalu JHB Johor Baharu
  • Distance 703 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Hotels near Senai International Airport, Johor Baharu

Kota Kinabalu Airport Contact Info

Name:
Kota Kinabalu International Airport
Code:
BKI
Phone:
-

Johor Baharu Airport Contact Info

Name:
Senai International Airport
Code:
JHB
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved