Kuching Kuala Lumpur Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Kuching to Kuala Lumpur Flights

Book Kuching to Kuala Lumpur flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYGLOBAL and get Upto Rs.10,000 Instant Discount on your Kuching to Kuala Lumpur flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Kuala Lumpur from Kuching only at Goibibo.

Kuching(KCH) to Kuala Lumpur(KUL) Flights Schedule

Malindo Air
KCH  21:15 Kuching, Malaysia
1h 45m ( Non Stop )
KUL  23:00 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
2622
Malindo Air
KCH  12:10 Kuching, Malaysia
1h 45m ( Non Stop )
KUL  13:55 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
3135
Malaysia Airlines
KCH  05:45 Kuching, Malaysia
1h 40m ( Non Stop )
KUL  07:25 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
5010
Malaysia Airlines
KCH  18:45 Kuching, Malaysia
1h 35m ( Non Stop )
KUL  20:20 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
5524
Malaysia Airlines
KCH  10:15 Kuching, Malaysia
1h 40m ( Non Stop )
KUL  11:55 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
6149
Malaysia Airlines
KCH  15:10 Kuching, Malaysia
1h 45m ( Non Stop )
KUL  16:55 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
8301
Malaysia Airlines
KCH  15:00 Kuching, Malaysia
7h 15m ( 1 Stop )
KUL  22:15 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
7003
Malaysia Airlines
KCH  15:00 Kuching, Malaysia
4h 20m ( 1 Stop )
KUL  19:20 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
8105
Malaysia Airlines
KCH  07:00 Kuching, Malaysia
9h 40m ( 1 Stop )
KUL  16:40 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
7787
Malaysia Airlines
KCH  06:15 Kuching, Malaysia
6h 40m ( 1 Stop )
KUL  12:55 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
9583
Malaysia Airlines
KCH  07:00 Kuching, Malaysia
12h 20m ( 1 Stop )
KUL  19:20 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
8375
Malaysia Airlines
KCH  07:00 Kuching, Malaysia
15h 15m ( 1 Stop )
KUL  22:15 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
7465
Malaysia Airlines
KCH  16:15 Kuching, Malaysia
6h 0m ( 2 Stops )
KUL  22:15 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
10982
Malaysia Airlines
KCH  16:15 Kuching, Malaysia
6h 0m ( 1 Stop )
KUL  22:15 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
12084
Malaysia Airlines
KCH  15:00 Kuching, Malaysia
17h 10m ( 1 Stop )
KUL  08:10 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
8303
Malaysia Airlines
KCH  06:30 Kuching, Malaysia
10h 10m ( 2 Stops )
KUL  16:40 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
11496
Malaysia Airlines
KCH  15:00 Kuching, Malaysia
7h 15m ( 2 Stops )
KUL  22:15 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
13272
Malaysia Airlines
KCH  19:40 Kuching, Malaysia
14h 15m ( 1 Stop )
KUL  09:55 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
10972
Multi Carrier
KCH  12:40 Kuching, Malaysia
7h 20m ( 1 Stop )
KUL  20:00 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
14429
Malaysia Airlines
KCH  16:50 Kuching, Malaysia
17h 5m ( 1 Stop )
KUL  09:55 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
11169

Questions & Answers About flights from Kuching to Kuala Lumpur

Q

How many flights fly from Kuching to Kuala Lumpur on the daily basis?

A

Around 42 flights are flying daily from Kuching to Kuala Lumpur. Out of which 6 are direct and 36 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Malindo Air , Philippine Airlines , American Airlines , Emirates Airlines , Airasia , Malaysia Airlines , Klm Royal Dutch , Japan Airlines , Etihad Airways and Garuda .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Kuching to Kuala Lumpur?

A

Out of 42 daily flights between Kuching to Kuala Lumpur Malaysia Airlines has maximum 38 flights. After that Malindo Air has 4 flights between Kuching to Kuala Lumpur.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Kuching to Kuala Lumpur?

A

Today lowest airfare on Kuching to Kuala Lumpur flight route is ₹8753 offered by Malindo Air OD1621 at 21:15.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Kuching to Kuala Lumpur in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Malindo Air OD1621 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Kuching to Kuala Lumpur route at ₹1873. And in next 30 days lowest price on Kuching to Kuala Lumpur route is ₹1873 which is offered by Malindo Air OD1621. Timings for this flights are Apr 19,2018 at 21:15.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Kuching to Kuala Lumpur?

A

The first flight fly from Kuching to Kuala Lumpur is Malaysia Airlines MH738 at 05:45. The other morning flights from Kuching to Kuala Lumpur are Malaysia Airlines MHAT7 @ 06:15 , Malaysia Airlines MHAT7 @ 06:15 , Malaysia Airlines MHAT7 @ 06:15 , Malaysia Airlines MHAT7 @ 06:15 , Malaysia Airlines MHAT7 @ 06:30 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Kuching to Kuala Lumpur route?

A

The last flight on Kuching to Kuala Lumpur route is Malindo Air OD738 at 21:15. Before this last flight other evening Kuching to Kuala Lumpur flights are Malaysia Airlines MHAT7 @ 20:55 , Malaysia Airlines MHAT7 @ 20:55 , Malaysia Airlines MHAT7 @ 19:40 , Malaysia Airlines MHAT7 @ 19:40 , Malaysia Airlines MHAT7 @ 19:40 .

Q

What is the aerial distance between Kuching to Kuala Lumpur and minimum time taken by flights between two cities?

A

The aerial distance between Kuching to Kuala Lumpur is 254km which is covered by nonstop flights in average 1h 41m.

Kuching to Kuala Lumpur cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare187310 AprMalindo Air23:0021:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days187310 AprMalindo Air23:0021:15Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days187319 APRMalindo Air23:0021:15Book
Lowest airfare today875306 APRMalindo Air23:0021:15Book

Kuching to Kuala Lumpur Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Apr 06,2018

8753

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 07,2018

2688

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 08,2018

3972

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 09,2018

2123

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 10,2018

1873

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 11,2018

2157

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 12,2018

2123

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 13,2018

3135

Dep:
12:10
Arr:
13:55

12:10

13:55

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 14,2018

1873

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 15,2018

2123

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 16,2018

1873

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 17,2018

1875

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 18,2018

1891

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 19,2018

1873

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 20,2018

2123

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 21,2018

1891

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 22,2018

2157

Dep:
12:10
Arr:
13:55

12:10

13:55

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 23,2018

1875

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 24,2018

1873

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 25,2018

1891

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 26,2018

1873

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 27,2018

3211

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 28,2018

2123

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 29,2018

2157

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

Apr 30,2018

2688

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

May 01,2018

2124

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

May 02,2018

2123

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

May 03,2018

2124

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

May 04,2018

2157

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now

May 05,2018

1875

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
23:00

21:15

23:00

Duration
1h 45m
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Kuching to Kuala Lumpur cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Kuala Lumpur include Malindo Air .Flights to Kuala Lumpur land at the Kuala Lumpur International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Kuala Lumpur include Philippine Airlines,American Airlines ,Emirates Airlines,Airasia,Malaysia Airlines,Klm Royal Dutch,Japan Airlines,Etihad Airways,Garuda,Oman Air .

Cheapest tickets from Kuching to Kuala Lumpur in the next 90 days are on Malindo Air.

Lowest average airfare from Kuching to Kuala Lumpur in the next 90 days is Rs.2495.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Kuching Kuala Lumpur Flight Schedule & Info

KCH Kuching KUL Kuala Lumpur
  • Distance 254 kms
  • Fare Range 1735 -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency W

Further Flights from Kuching (KCH)

Weather in Kuala Lumpur

WED MAR 28 2018

31.79ºC  25.21ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.2413% chance of precipitation

THU MAR 29 2018

32.26ºC  24.96ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.2388% chance of precipitation

FRI MAR 30 2018

32.54ºC  26.51ºC

Humid and overcast throughout the day.

0.3277% chance of precipitation

SAT MAR 31 2018

33.43ºC  25.58ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon.

0.4394% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 01 2018

33.04ºC  25.46ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.2743% chance of precipitation

MON APR 02 2018

32.98ºC  25.31ºC

Rain until afternoon.

0.6528% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 03 2018

34.31ºC  24.94ºC

Light rain in the evening.

0.1676% chance of precipitation

WED APR 04 2018

32.97ºC  23.32ºC

Humid throughout the day and mostly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0.1295% chance of precipitation

THU APR 05 2018

31.87ºC  23.07ºC

Rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.5105% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 06 2018

31.61ºC  22.82ºC

Light rain in the afternoon.

0.3302% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 07 2018

33.19ºC  21.71ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.061% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 08 2018

32.09ºC  22.39ºC

Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.1143% chance of precipitation

MON APR 09 2018

31.89ºC  22.74ºC

Humid and overcast throughout the day.

0.2438% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 10 2018

32.02ºC  22.74ºC

Humid and mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.2362% chance of precipitation

WED APR 11 2018

32.14ºC  23.94ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.3531% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Kuala Lumpur International Airport, Kuala Lumpur

Kuching Airport Contact Info

Name:
Kuching International Airport
Code:
KCH
Phone:
-

Kuala Lumpur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Code:
KUL
Phone:
N/A
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved