Kuwait City Riyadh Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Kuwait City to Riyadh Flights

Book Kuwait City to Riyadh flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYGLOBAL and get Upto Rs.10,000 Instant Discount on your Kuwait City to Riyadh flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Riyadh from Kuwait City only at Goibibo.

Kuwait City(KWI) to Riyadh(RUH) Flights Schedule

Cheapest flights from Kuwait City to Riyadh

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
NASAIR - NATL AIR SVC
XY461
22:50
Kuwait City
2h 0m Non Stop
KWIRiyadh
00:10
Riyadh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
NASAIR - NATL AIR SVC
XY232
21:10
Kuwait City
2h 0m Non Stop
KWIRiyadh
22:30
Riyadh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Kuwait Airways
KU775
18:35
Kuwait City
2h 5m Non Stop
KWIRiyadh
20:00
Riyadh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Saudi Arabian Airlines
SV511
18:35
Kuwait City
1h 50m Non Stop
KWIRiyadh
19:45
Riyadh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Guinee Airlines
J9786
13:10
Kuwait City
2h 0m Non Stop
KWIRiyadh
14:30
Riyadh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Questions & Answers About flights from Kuwait City to Riyadh

Q

How many flights fly from Kuwait City to Riyadh on the daily basis?

A

Around 3 flights are flying daily from Kuwait City to Riyadh. Out of which 1 are direct and 2 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Guinee Airlines , NASAIR - NATL AIR SVC , Kuwait Airways and Saudi Arabian Airlines .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Kuwait City to Riyadh?

A

Out of 3 daily flights between Kuwait City to Riyadh Flynas has maximum 3 flights.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Kuwait City to Riyadh?

A

Today lowest airfare on Kuwait City to Riyadh flight route is ₹6389 offered by Guinee Airlines J9788 at 11:20.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Kuwait City to Riyadh in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

NASAIR - NATL AIR SVC XY232 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Kuwait City to Riyadh route at ₹5800. And in next 30 days lowest price on Kuwait City to Riyadh route is ₹5639 which is offered by NASAIR - NATL AIR SVC XY232. Timings for this flights are May 03,2018 at 21:00.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Kuwait City to Riyadh?

A

The first flight fly from Kuwait City to Riyadh is Flynas at 16:30. The other morning flights from Kuwait City to Riyadh are Flynas @ 16:30 , Flynas @ 21:00 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Kuwait City to Riyadh route?

A

The last flight on Kuwait City to Riyadh route is Flynas at 21:00. Before this last flight other evening Kuwait City to Riyadh flights are Flynas @ 16:30 , Flynas @ 16:30 .

Q

What is the aerial distance between Kuwait City to Riyadh and minimum time taken by flights between two cities?

A

The aerial distance between Kuwait City to Riyadh is 705km which is covered by nonstop flights in average 1h 10m.

Kuwait City to Riyadh cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare563930 AprNASAIR - NATL AIR SVC22:1021:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days563930 AprNASAIR - NATL AIR SVC22:1021:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days563903 MAYNASAIR - NATL AIR SVC22:1021:00Book
Lowest airfare today638919 APRGuinee Airlines12:4011:20Book

Kuwait City to Riyadh Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Apr 19,2018

6389

Dep:
11:20
Arr:
12:40

11:20

12:40

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Apr 20,2018

6389

Dep:
11:20
Arr:
12:40

11:20

12:40

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Apr 21,2018

11604

Dep:
11:20
Arr:
12:40

11:20

12:40

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Apr 22,2018

6389

Dep:
11:20
Arr:
12:40

11:20

12:40

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Apr 23,2018

6461

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
22:10

21:00

22:10

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Apr 24,2018

10163

Dep:
15:55
Arr:
17:05

15:55

17:05

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Apr 25,2018

5800

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
22:10

21:00

22:10

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Apr 26,2018

5783

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
22:10

21:00

22:10

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

Apr 27,2018

6441

Dep:
06:05
Arr:
07:25

06:05

07:25

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Apr 28,2018

6441

Dep:
11:20
Arr:
12:40

11:20

12:40

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Apr 29,2018

6389

Dep:
06:05
Arr:
07:25

06:05

07:25

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Apr 30,2018

5639

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
22:10

21:00

22:10

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 01,2018

11443

Dep:
15:55
Arr:
17:05

15:55

17:05

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 02,2018

5845

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
22:10

21:00

22:10

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 03,2018

5639

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
22:10

21:00

22:10

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 04,2018

8345

Dep:
06:05
Arr:
07:25

06:05

07:25

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

May 05,2018

7375

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
22:10

21:00

22:10

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 06,2018

9846

Dep:
06:05
Arr:
07:25

06:05

07:25

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

May 07,2018

7235

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
22:10

21:00

22:10

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 08,2018

10319

Dep:
15:55
Arr:
17:05

15:55

17:05

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 09,2018

5783

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
22:10

21:00

22:10

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 10,2018

7207

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
22:10

21:00

22:10

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 11,2018

8394

Dep:
11:20
Arr:
12:40

11:20

12:40

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

May 12,2018

7584

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
22:10

21:00

22:10

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 13,2018

8345

Dep:
06:05
Arr:
07:25

06:05

07:25

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

May 14,2018

5845

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
22:10

21:00

22:10

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 15,2018

10163

Dep:
15:55
Arr:
17:05

15:55

17:05

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 16,2018

5845

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
22:10

21:00

22:10

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 17,2018

5845

Dep:
21:00
Arr:
22:10

21:00

22:10

Duration
1h 10m
Book Now

May 18,2018

8394

Dep:
11:20
Arr:
12:40

11:20

12:40

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Kuwait City to Riyadh cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Riyadh include Guinee Airlines,Nasair - Natl Air Svc,Kuwait Airways .Flights to Riyadh land at the King Khaled International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Riyadh include Saudi Arabian Airlines .

Cheapest tickets from Kuwait City to Riyadh in the next 90 days are on Guinee Airlines,Nasair - Natl Air Svc,Kuwait Airways.

Lowest average airfare from Kuwait City to Riyadh in the next 90 days is Rs.7386.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Kuwait City Riyadh Flight Schedule & Info

KWI Kuwait City RUH Riyadh
  • Distance 705 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Hotels near King Khaled International Airport, Riyadh

View All Hotels in Riyadh

Kuwait City Airport Contact Info

Name:
Kuwait International Airport
Code:
KWI
Phone:
-

Riyadh Airport Contact Info

Name:
King Khaled International Airport
Code:
RUH
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved