London Edinburgh Flights

Depart Return
→ 
London to Edinburgh Flights

Book London to Edinburgh flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your London to Edinburgh flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Edinburgh from London only at Goibibo.

London(LON) to Edinburgh(EDI) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

London to Edinburgh cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare88226 NovRyan Air Dublin22:4521:25Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days88226 NovRyan Air Dublin22:4521:25Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days89118 OCTRyan Air Dublin21:2520:05Book
Lowest airfare today593423 SEPBritish Airways23:1521:55Book

London to Edinburgh Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Sep 23,2017

5934

Dep:
21:55
Arr:
23:15

21:55

23:15

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Sep 24,2017

5760

Dep:
21:55
Arr:
23:15

21:55

23:15

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Sep 25,2017

4492

Dep:
21:15
Arr:
22:35

21:15

22:35

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Sep 26,2017

1854

Dep:
08:55
Arr:
10:15

08:55

10:15

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Sep 27,2017

1861

Dep:
12:30
Arr:
13:50

12:30

13:50

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Sep 28,2017

1897

Dep:
16:30
Arr:
17:50

16:30

17:50

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Sep 29,2017

3190

Dep:
12:30
Arr:
13:50

12:30

13:50

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Sep 30,2017

4651

Dep:
21:55
Arr:
23:15

21:55

23:15

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Oct 01,2017

3069

Dep:
20:05
Arr:
21:25

20:05

21:25

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Oct 02,2017

1498

Dep:
20:05
Arr:
21:25

20:05

21:25

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Oct 03,2017

891

Dep:
16:30
Arr:
17:50

16:30

17:50

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Oct 04,2017

891

Dep:
08:55
Arr:
10:15

08:55

10:15

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Oct 05,2017

891

Dep:
16:30
Arr:
17:50

16:30

17:50

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Oct 06,2017

2570

Dep:
21:25
Arr:
22:45

21:25

22:45

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Oct 07,2017

4651

Dep:
21:55
Arr:
23:15

21:55

23:15

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Oct 08,2017

2569

Dep:
21:25
Arr:
22:45

21:25

22:45

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Oct 09,2017

891

Dep:
16:30
Arr:
17:50

16:30

17:50

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Oct 10,2017

891

Dep:
16:30
Arr:
17:50

16:30

17:50

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Oct 11,2017

891

Dep:
16:30
Arr:
17:50

16:30

17:50

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Oct 12,2017

891

Dep:
08:55
Arr:
10:15

08:55

10:15

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Oct 13,2017

1819

Dep:
08:55
Arr:
10:15

08:55

10:15

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Oct 14,2017

2183

Dep:
08:55
Arr:
10:15

08:55

10:15

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Oct 15,2017

1819

Dep:
21:25
Arr:
22:45

21:25

22:45

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Oct 16,2017

891

Dep:
20:05
Arr:
21:25

20:05

21:25

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Oct 17,2017

891

Dep:
12:30
Arr:
13:50

12:30

13:50

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Oct 18,2017

891

Dep:
20:05
Arr:
21:25

20:05

21:25

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Oct 19,2017

2141

Dep:
08:55
Arr:
10:15

08:55

10:15

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Oct 20,2017

3130

Dep:
12:30
Arr:
13:50

12:30

13:50

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Oct 21,2017

7114

Dep:
21:55
Arr:
23:15

21:55

23:15

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now

Oct 22,2017

3130

Dep:
21:25
Arr:
22:45

21:25

22:45

Duration
1h 20m
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about London to Edinburgh cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Edinburgh include British Airways,Ryan Air Dublin,British European,Vueling .Flights to Edinburgh land at the Edinburgh Airport. Other Airlines flying to Edinburgh include American Airlines ,Singapore Airlines,Virgin Atlantic Airways,Klm Royal Dutch,New Zealand,Transaero,Us Airways,Qantas Airways,Easyjet Airline .

Cheapest tickets from London to Edinburgh in the next 90 days are on British Airways,Ryan Air Dublin,British European,Vueling.

Lowest average airfare from London to Edinburgh in the next 90 days is Rs.1916.

Cheapest flights from London to Edinburgh

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
British Airways
BA-1462
20:00
London
1h 20m Non Stop
LONEdinburgh
21:20
Edinburgh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Easyjet Airline
U2-237
16:10
London
1h 10m Non Stop
LONEdinburgh
17:20
Edinburgh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
British Airways
BA-8700
07:00
London
1h 20m Non Stop
LONEdinburgh
08:20
Edinburgh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Easyjet Airline
U2-241
18:00
London
1h 10m Non Stop
LONEdinburgh
19:10
Edinburgh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
British Airways
BA-2946
19:05
London
1h 30m Non Stop
LONEdinburgh
20:35
Edinburgh
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

London Edinburgh Flight Schedule & Info

LON London EDI Edinburgh
  • Distance 572 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Nearest Airports to Edinburgh

Hotels near Edinburgh Airport, Edinburgh

View All Hotels in Edinburgh

London Airport Contact Info

Name:
London - All Airports
Code:
LON
Phone:
-

Edinburgh Airport Contact Info

Name:
Edinburgh Airport
Code:
EDI
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved