Malta Barcelona Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Malta to Barcelona Flights

Book Malta to Barcelona flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYGLOBAL and get Upto Rs.10,000 Instant Discount on your Malta to Barcelona flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Barcelona from Malta only at Goibibo.

Malta(MLA) to Barcelona(BCN) Flights Schedule

Cheapest flights from Malta to Barcelona

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDate
 
Vueling
VY8745
00:10
Malta
2h 10mNon Stop
MLABarcelona
02:20
Barcelona
May 19,2018
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Vueling
VY8751
23:00
Malta
2h 10mNon Stop
MLABarcelona
01:10
Barcelona
May 14,2018
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Iberia Airlines
IB5639
00:10
Malta
2h 10mNon Stop
MLABarcelona
02:20
Barcelona
Apr 28,2018
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air Malta
KM306
08:45
Malta
6h 5m1 Stop
MLABarcelona
14:50
Barcelona
May 15,2018
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air Malta
KM328
16:15
Malta
6h 50m1 Stop
MLABarcelona
23:05
Barcelona
Apr 23,2018
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Malta to Barcelona cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare319816 JunVueling02:2000:10Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days319816 JunVueling02:2000:10Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days326119 MAYVueling02:2000:10Book
Lowest airfare today1280720 APRAir Malta08:2508:45Book

Malta to Barcelona Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Apr 20,2018

12807

Dep:
08:45
Arr:
08:25

08:45

08:25

Duration
23h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 21,2018

5663

Dep:
00:10
Arr:
02:20

00:10

02:20

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

Apr 22,2018

14147

Dep:
10:50
Arr:
23:00

10:50

23:00

Duration
12h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 23,2018

10547

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
23:05

16:15

23:05

Duration
6h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 24,2018

5663

Dep:
00:15
Arr:
02:25

00:15

02:25

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

Apr 25,2018

3261

Dep:
20:35
Arr:
22:45

20:35

22:45

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

Apr 26,2018

13989

Dep:
10:50
Arr:
23:00

10:50

23:00

Duration
12h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 27,2018

13989

Dep:
10:50
Arr:
23:00

10:50

23:00

Duration
12h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 28,2018

5663

Dep:
00:10
Arr:
02:20

00:10

02:20

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

Apr 29,2018

12168

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
23:00

16:15

23:00

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 30,2018

5663

Dep:
23:00
Arr:
01:10

23:00

01:10

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

May 01,2018

19371

Dep:
12:20
Arr:
09:20

12:20

09:20

Duration
21h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 02,2018

4061

Dep:
20:35
Arr:
22:45

20:35

22:45

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

May 03,2018

11286

Dep:
08:45
Arr:
08:25

08:45

08:25

Duration
23h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 04,2018

12285

Dep:
15:45
Arr:
12:55

15:45

12:55

Duration
21h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 05,2018

4061

Dep:
00:10
Arr:
02:20

00:10

02:20

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

May 06,2018

13819

Dep:
10:50
Arr:
23:00

10:50

23:00

Duration
12h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 07,2018

4061

Dep:
23:00
Arr:
01:10

23:00

01:10

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

May 08,2018

11953

Dep:
08:45
Arr:
14:50

08:45

14:50

Duration
6h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 09,2018

6864

Dep:
20:35
Arr:
22:45

20:35

22:45

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

May 10,2018

11663

Dep:
17:15
Arr:
15:10

17:15

15:10

Duration
21h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 11,2018

10647

Dep:
16:15
Arr:
23:05

16:15

23:05

Duration
6h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 12,2018

4061

Dep:
00:10
Arr:
02:20

00:10

02:20

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

May 13,2018

13989

Dep:
10:50
Arr:
23:00

10:50

23:00

Duration
12h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 14,2018

4061

Dep:
23:00
Arr:
01:10

23:00

01:10

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

May 15,2018

10432

Dep:
08:45
Arr:
14:50

08:45

14:50

Duration
6h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 16,2018

4061

Dep:
20:35
Arr:
22:45

20:35

22:45

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now

May 17,2018

12739

Dep:
05:20
Arr:
14:45

05:20

14:45

Duration
9h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 18,2018

15231

Dep:
10:50
Arr:
23:00

10:50

23:00

Duration
12h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 19,2018

3261

Dep:
00:10
Arr:
02:20

00:10

02:20

Duration
2h 10m
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Malta to Barcelona cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Barcelona include Air Malta,Vueling,Turkish Airlines,British Airways,Iberia Airlines,Sn Brussels .Flights to Barcelona land at the Barcelona International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Barcelona include Qatar Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Malta to Barcelona in the next 90 days are on Air Malta,Vueling,Turkish Airlines,British Airways,Iberia Airlines,Sn Brussels.

Lowest average airfare from Malta to Barcelona in the next 90 days is Rs.7617.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Malta Barcelona Flight Schedule & Info

MLA Malta BCN Barcelona
  • Distance 810 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Weather in Barcelona

THU APR 12 2018

9.26ºC  1.35ºC

Partly cloudy until evening.

0.0508% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 13 2018

8.38ºC  4.52ºC

Rain in the afternoon.

0.4013% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 14 2018

10.72ºC  5.68ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.2235% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 15 2018

15.71ºC  7.08ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

MON APR 16 2018

11.35ºC  8.11ºC

Rain until afternoon.

0.2667% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 17 2018

18.88ºC  7.87ºC

Partly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED APR 18 2018

20.72ºC  10.08ºC

Mostly cloudy until evening.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU APR 19 2018

18.97ºC  7.08ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 20 2018

18.56ºC  6.52ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 21 2018

18.91ºC  7.02ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 22 2018

20.13ºC  7.09ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON APR 23 2018

19.88ºC  11.15ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 24 2018

20.71ºC  10.06ºC

Mostly cloudy until afternoon.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

WED APR 25 2018

21.85ºC  10.94ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

THU APR 26 2018

20.91ºC  11.31ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Barcelona International Airport, Barcelona

Malta Airport Contact Info

Name:
Luqa Airport
Code:
MLA
Phone:
-

Barcelona Airport Contact Info

Name:
Barcelona International Airport
Code:
BCN
Phone:
(+34) 91 321 10 00
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved