New York Cleveland Flights

Depart Return
→ 
New York to Cleveland Flights

Book New York to Cleveland flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYGLOBAL and get Upto Rs.10,000 Instant Discount on your New York to Cleveland flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Cleveland from New York only at Goibibo.

New York(NYC) to Cleveland(CLE) Flights Schedule

American Airlines
EWR  14:35 Newark, United States
4h 34m ( 2 Stop )
CLT  16:14 Charlotte, United States
9277
American Airlines
LGA  11:43 New York, United States
6h 25m ( 3 Stops )
BOS  13:25 Boston, United States
10807
American Airlines
LGA  15:20 New York, United States
6h 59m ( 3 Stops )
BOS  16:59 Boston, United States
12419
American Airlines
JFK  22:10 New York, United States
6h 20m ( 2 Stop )
DCA  23:49 Washington, DC, United States
13765
American Airlines
JFK  15:20 New York, United States
6h 23m ( 2 Stop )
DCA  16:59 Washington, DC, United States
15377
American Airlines
JFK  21:37 New York, United States
9h 1m ( 3 Stops )
DCA  23:56 Washington, DC, United States
15649
American Airlines
EWR  21:35 Newark, United States
7h 10m ( 2 Stop )
MIA  00:40 Miami, United States
16544
American Airlines
LGA  09:01 New York, United States
4h 50m ( 2 Stop )
ORD  11:20 Chicago, Il, United States
18350
Delta Air Lines
LGA  14:08 New York, United States
1h 49m ( Non Stop )
CLE  15:57 Cleveland, United States
18367
United Airlines
LGA  13:15 New York, United States
1h 50m ( Non Stop )
CLE  15:05 Cleveland, United States
18367
American Airlines
LGA  21:00 New York, United States
1h 53m ( Non Stop )
CLE  22:53 Cleveland, United States
18367
United Airlines
EWR  09:15 Newark, United States
5h 26m ( 2 Stop )
BOS  11:26 Boston, United States
18801
American Airlines
LGA  13:10 New York, United States
4h 33m ( 2 Stop )
CLT  14:48 Charlotte, United States
18833
American Airlines
LGA  13:00 New York, United States
3h 40m ( 2 Stop )
PHL  14:40 Philadelphia, United States
18930
Delta Air Lines
JFK  22:16 New York, United States
4h 22m ( 2 Stop )
DTW  23:17 Detroit, MI, United States
18930
United Airlines
EWR  12:55 Newark, United States
6h 38m ( 3 Stops )
BOS  14:16 Boston, United States
19073
American Airlines
LGA  21:35 New York, United States
8h 11m ( 2 Stop )
MIA  00:40 Miami, United States
19382
Delta Air Lines
SWF  17:32 Newburgh, United States
4h 23m ( 2 Stop )
DTW  18:34 Detroit, MI, United States
20871
United Airlines
EWR  20:25 Newark, United States
6h 1m ( 2 Stop )
BOS  22:36 Boston, United States
21064
American Airlines
LGA  20:10 New York, United States
4h 40m ( 2 Stop )
CLT  21:49 Charlotte, United States
21354

Questions & Answers About flights from New York to Cleveland

Q

How many flights fly from New York to Cleveland on the daily basis?

A

Around 34 flights are flying daily from New York to Cleveland. Out of which 4 are direct and 30 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are United Airlines , American Airlines , Jetblue Airways , Delta Air Lines , Southwest Airlines Dallas , Westjet Airlines , Scandinavian Airlines , Alitalia , Lufthansa and Turkish Airlines .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between New York to Cleveland?

A

Out of 34 daily flights between New York to Cleveland American Airlines has maximum 14 flights. After that Delta Air Lines has 14 and United Airlines has 6 flights between New York to Cleveland.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from New York to Cleveland?

A

Today lowest airfare on New York to Cleveland flight route is ₹11792 offered by United Airlines UA1290 at 06:00.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from New York to Cleveland in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

American Airlines AA2152 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on New York to Cleveland route at ₹8011. And in next 30 days lowest price on New York to Cleveland route is ₹5255 which is offered by Jetblue Airways B62580. Timings for this flights are Mar 21,2018 at 17:41.

Q

When does the first flight leave from New York to Cleveland?

A

The first flight fly from New York to Cleveland is Delta Air Lines DL320 at 08:38. The other morning flights from New York to Cleveland are American Airlines AA738 @ 09:01 , United Airlines UA73G @ 09:15 , American Airlines AAE90 @ 11:43 , Delta Air Lines DLM88 @ 12:05 , Delta Air Lines DL320 @ 12:05 .

Q

Which is the last flight on New York to Cleveland route?

A

The last flight on New York to Cleveland route is Delta Air Lines DLCR9 at 22:16. Before this last flight other evening New York to Cleveland flights are Delta Air Lines DLCR7 @ 22:16 , Delta Air Lines DL320 @ 22:16 , American Airlines AAE75 @ 22:10 , American Airlines AA738 @ 21:37 , American Airlines AA32B @ 21:35 .

Q

What is the aerial distance between New York to Cleveland and minimum time taken by flights between two cities?

A

The aerial distance between New York to Cleveland is 2225km which is covered by nonstop flights in average 1h 48m.

New York to Cleveland cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare525521 MarJetblue Airways23:1017:41Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days525521 MarJetblue Airways23:1017:41Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days525521 MARJetblue Airways23:1017:41Book
Lowest airfare today1179222 FEBUnited Airlines14:4406:00Book

New York to Cleveland Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Feb 22,2018

11792

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
14:44

06:00

14:44

Duration
8h 44m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 23,2018

14697

Dep:
09:00
Arr:
18:33

09:00

18:33

Duration
9h 33m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 24,2018

9187

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
16:12

11:40

16:12

Duration
4h 32m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 25,2018

9246

Dep:
05:00
Arr:
09:39

05:00

09:39

Duration
4h 39m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 26,2018

9187

Dep:
17:09
Arr:
21:49

17:09

21:49

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 27,2018

8203

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
14:44

06:00

14:44

Duration
8h 44m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Feb 28,2018

8011

Dep:
07:00
Arr:
13:25

07:00

13:25

Duration
6h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 01,2018

9246

Dep:
11:40
Arr:
16:14

11:40

16:14

Duration
4h 34m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 02,2018

9196

Dep:
05:00
Arr:
09:39

05:00

09:39

Duration
4h 39m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 03,2018

7274

Dep:
14:59
Arr:
19:26

14:59

19:26

Duration
4h 27m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 04,2018

7268

Dep:
08:35
Arr:
14:55

08:35

14:55

Duration
6h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 05,2018

6973

Dep:
16:57
Arr:
21:49

16:57

21:49

Duration
4h 52m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 06,2018

6921

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
14:44

06:00

14:44

Duration
8h 44m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 07,2018

7242

Dep:
17:30
Arr:
23:10

17:30

23:10

Duration
5h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 08,2018

7274

Dep:
10:15
Arr:
14:55

10:15

14:55

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 09,2018

8876

Dep:
10:15
Arr:
14:55

10:15

14:55

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 10,2018

8028

Dep:
14:30
Arr:
19:26

14:30

19:26

Duration
4h 56m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 11,2018

9196

Dep:
05:00
Arr:
09:44

05:00

09:44

Duration
4h 44m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 12,2018

8320

Dep:
17:41
Arr:
23:10

17:41

23:10

Duration
5h 29m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 13,2018

7242

Dep:
17:41
Arr:
23:10

17:41

23:10

Duration
5h 29m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 14,2018

8315

Dep:
07:00
Arr:
13:23

07:00

13:23

Duration
6h 23m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 15,2018

8434

Dep:
13:38
Arr:
23:10

13:38

23:10

Duration
9h 32m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 16,2018

8983

Dep:
16:49
Arr:
21:49

16:49

21:49

Duration
5h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 17,2018

8729

Dep:
11:00
Arr:
14:36

11:00

14:36

Duration
3h 36m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 18,2018

12249

Dep:
05:00
Arr:
09:44

05:00

09:44

Duration
4h 44m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 19,2018

8630

Dep:
10:15
Arr:
14:55

10:15

14:55

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 20,2018

6216

Dep:
12:18
Arr:
18:40

12:18

18:40

Duration
6h 22m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 21,2018

5255

Dep:
17:41
Arr:
23:10

17:41

23:10

Duration
5h 29m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 22,2018

8028

Dep:
11:00
Arr:
16:14

11:00

16:14

Duration
5h 14m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Mar 23,2018

9196

Dep:
05:00
Arr:
09:44

05:00

09:44

Duration
4h 44m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about New York to Cleveland cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Cleveland include United Airlines,American Airlines ,Jetblue Airways .Flights to Cleveland land at the Cleveland Hopkins International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Cleveland include Delta Air Lines,Southwest Airlines Dallas,Westjet Airlines,Scandinavian Airlines,Alitalia,Lufthansa,Turkish Airlines,China Airline,Air France,Air China,Aeromexico,Chinasouthern,Cathay Pacific,Etihad Airways,Finnair,Iberia Airlines,Qatar Airways,Korean Air Lines,Us Airways,Klm Royal Dutch,China Eastern,Virgin Atlantic Airways,Asiana Air,Austrian Airlines .

Cheapest tickets from New York to Cleveland in the next 90 days are on United Airlines,American Airlines ,Jetblue Airways.

Lowest average airfare from New York to Cleveland in the next 90 days is Rs.8775.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

New York Cleveland Flight Schedule & Info

NYC New York CLE Cleveland
  • Distance 2225 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Hotels near Cleveland Hopkins International Airport, Cleveland

New York Airport Contact Info

Name:
New York - All Airports
Code:
NYC
Phone:
-

Cleveland Airport Contact Info

Name:
Cleveland Hopkins International Airport
Code:
CLE
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved