Port Blair Siliguri Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Port Blair to Siliguri Flights

Book Port Blair to Siliguri flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Port Blair to Siliguri flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Siliguri from Port Blair only at Goibibo.

Port Blair(IXZ) to Siliguri(IXB) Flights Schedule

Multi Carrier
IXZ  11:25 Port Blair, India
6h 0m ( 1 Stop )
IXB  17:25 Siliguri, India
13225
Multi Carrier
IXZ  10:20 Port Blair, India
7h 5m ( 1 Stop )
IXB  17:25 Siliguri, India
13244
Multi Carrier
IXZ  08:40 Port Blair, India
5h 40m ( 1 Stop )
IXB  14:20 Siliguri, India
13976
Multi Carrier
IXZ  08:40 Port Blair, India
8h 45m ( 1 Stop )
IXB  17:25 Siliguri, India
13244
IndiGo
IXZ  08:40 Port Blair, India
6h 45m ( 1 Stop )
IXB  15:25 Siliguri, India
14826
Multi Carrier
IXZ  11:25 Port Blair, India
6h 25m ( 1 Stop )
IXB  17:50 Siliguri, India
15417
IndiGo
IXZ  10:20 Port Blair, India
7h 30m ( 1 Stop )
IXB  17:50 Siliguri, India
15436
IndiGo
IXZ  08:40 Port Blair, India
9h 10m ( 1 Stop )
IXB  17:50 Siliguri, India
15436
Multi Carrier
IXZ  08:30 Port Blair, India
5h 50m ( 1 Stop )
IXB  14:20 Siliguri, India
18032
Multi Carrier
IXZ  08:30 Port Blair, India
8h 55m ( 1 Stop )
IXB  17:25 Siliguri, India
17300
Multi Carrier
IXZ  14:55 Port Blair, India
21h 10m ( 2 Stops )
IXB  12:05 Siliguri, India
20885
Multi Carrier
IXZ  11:25 Port Blair, India
24h 40m ( 2 Stops )
IXB  12:05 Siliguri, India
22494
Multi Carrier
IXZ  10:20 Port Blair, India
25h 45m ( 2 Stops )
IXB  12:05 Siliguri, India
22513
Multi Carrier
IXZ  14:55 Port Blair, India
22h 20m ( 2 Stops )
IXB  13:15 Siliguri, India
25711
Multi Carrier
IXZ  14:10 Port Blair, India
21h 55m ( 3 Stops )
IXB  12:05 Siliguri, India
35170
Multi Carrier
IXZ  13:55 Port Blair, India
22h 10m ( 2 Stops )
IXB  12:05 Siliguri, India
38755
Multi Carrier
IXZ  14:55 Port Blair, India
22h 55m ( 2 Stops )
IXB  13:50 Siliguri, India
41454
Multi Carrier
IXZ  13:55 Port Blair, India
23h 20m ( 2 Stops )
IXB  13:15 Siliguri, India
43581

Questions & Answers About flights from Port Blair to Siliguri

Q

How many flights fly from Port Blair to Siliguri on the daily basis?

A

Around 18 flights are flying daily from Port Blair to Siliguri. Out of which 18 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are airindia , Jet Airways and GoAir .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Port Blair to Siliguri?

A

Out of 18 daily flights between Port Blair to Siliguri AirAsia India has maximum 8 flights. After that Spicejet has 5 , IndiGo has 4 and Air India has 1 flights between Port Blair to Siliguri.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Port Blair to Siliguri?

A

Today lowest airfare on Port Blair to Siliguri flight route is ₹15365 offered by Indigo 6E973 at 08:40.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Port Blair to Siliguri in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Indigo 6E973 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Port Blair to Siliguri route at ₹12543. And in next 30 days lowest price on Port Blair to Siliguri route is ₹9071 which is offered by Goair G8102. Timings for this flights are at 11:25.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Port Blair to Siliguri?

A

The first flight from Port Blair to Siliguri is Spicejet AI319 at 08:30. The other morning flights from Port Blair to Siliguri are AirAsia India AI319 @ 08:30 , Spicejet 6E320 @ 08:40 , AirAsia India 6E320 @ 08:40 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 08:40 , IndiGo 6E320 @ 08:40 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Port Blair to Siliguri route?

A

The last flight from Port Blair to Siliguri route is Spicejet SG737 at 14:55. Before this last flight other evening Port Blair to Siliguri flights are Spicejet SG737 @ 14:55 , Spicejet SG737 @ 14:55 , AirAsia India UK320 @ 14:10 , AirAsia India UK320 @ 13:55 , Air India UK320 @ 13:55 .

Port Blair to Siliguri cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare471515 JulBook
Cheapest airfare within 90 days471515 JulBook
Cheapest airfare within 30 days907125 MAYGoair17:2511:25Book
Lowest airfare today1536525 APRIndigo17:5008:40Book

Port Blair to Siliguri Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Apr 25,2018

15365

Dep:
08:40
Arr:
17:50

08:40

17:50

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 26,2018

17683

Dep:
13:55
Arr:
16:25

13:55

16:25

Duration
26h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 27,2018

13736

Dep:
10:20
Arr:
17:25

10:20

17:25

Duration
7h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 28,2018

23593

Dep:
14:10
Arr:
16:25

14:10

16:25

Duration
26h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 29,2018

14047

Dep:
08:40
Arr:
14:20

08:40

14:20

Duration
5h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 30,2018

12543

Dep:
08:40
Arr:
17:50

08:40

17:50

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 01,2018

13822

Dep:
08:40
Arr:
17:25

08:40

17:25

Duration
8h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 02,2018

12267

Dep:
08:40
Arr:
17:25

08:40

17:25

Duration
8h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 03,2018

12874

Dep:
10:20
Arr:
17:50

10:20

17:50

Duration
7h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 04,2018

12074

Dep:
11:25
Arr:
17:25

11:25

17:25

Duration
6h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 05,2018

12074

Dep:
11:25
Arr:
17:25

11:25

17:25

Duration
6h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 06,2018

11383

Dep:
10:20
Arr:
17:25

10:20

17:25

Duration
7h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 07,2018

10899

Dep:
08:40
Arr:
15:25

08:40

15:25

Duration
6h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 08,2018

14293

Dep:
14:10
Arr:
16:25

14:10

16:25

Duration
26h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 09,2018

15543

Dep:
14:10
Arr:
16:25

14:10

16:25

Duration
26h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 10,2018

24405

Dep:
15:05
Arr:
12:05

15:05

12:05

Duration
21h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 11,2018

15703

Dep:
14:10
Arr:
16:25

14:10

16:25

Duration
26h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 12,2018

14253

Dep:
14:10
Arr:
16:25

14:10

16:25

Duration
26h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 13,2018

15453

Dep:
13:55
Arr:
16:25

13:55

16:25

Duration
26h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 14,2018

14303

Dep:
13:55
Arr:
16:25

13:55

16:25

Duration
26h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 16,2018

19467

Dep:
14:10
Arr:
13:10

14:10

13:10

Duration
23h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 17,2018

13243

Dep:
14:10
Arr:
16:25

14:10

16:25

Duration
26h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 19,2018

13953

Dep:
14:10
Arr:
16:25

14:10

16:25

Duration
26h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 20,2018

11001

Dep:
11:25
Arr:
17:25

11:25

17:25

Duration
6h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 22,2018

10501

Dep:
11:25
Arr:
17:25

11:25

17:25

Duration
6h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 23,2018

10501

Dep:
11:25
Arr:
17:25

11:25

17:25

Duration
6h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 24,2018

10370

Dep:
08:40
Arr:
14:20

08:40

14:20

Duration
5h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Port Blair to Siliguri cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Siliguri include Airindia .Flights to Siliguri land at the Bagdogra Airport. Other Airlines flying to Siliguri include Jet Airways,Goair .

Cheapest tickets from Port Blair to Siliguri in the next 90 days are on Airindia.

Lowest average airfare from Port Blair to Siliguri in the next 90 days is Rs.12054.

Port Blair (IXZ) to Siliguri (IXB) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Siliguri from Port Blair is September & May. Most expensive are NA.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Siliguri from Port Blair is approx 4 days to departure.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Port Blair Siliguri Flight Schedule & Info

IXZ Port Blair IXB Siliguri
  • Distance 2291 kms
  • Fare Range 11688 - 49656
  • Travel Time 5h 25m - 48h 10m
  • Frequency M

Nearest Airports to Siliguri

Port Blair (IXZ) to Siliguri (IXB) sector also serves

Havelock Island Siliguri Flights

Havelock Island is approx 67 kms from Port Blair (IXZ)

Neil Island Siliguri Flights

Neil Island is approx 53 kms from Port Blair (IXZ)

Little Andaman Siliguri Flights

Little Andaman is approx 113 kms from Port Blair (IXZ)

Diglipur Siliguri Flights

Diglipur is approx 176 kms from Port Blair (IXZ)

view more(+)

Siliguri (IXB) to Port Blair (IXZ) sector also serves

Port Blair Gangtok Flights

Gangtok is approx 121 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Port Blair Darjeeling Flights

Darjeeling is approx 65 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Port Blair Kalimpong Flights

Kalimpong is approx 75 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Port Blair Pelling Flights

Pelling is approx 123 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Port Blair Siliguri Flights

Siliguri is approx 12 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Port Blair Jalpaiguri Flights

Jalpaiguri is approx 35 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Port Blair Lachung Flights

Lachung is approx 184 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Port Blair Lataguri Flights

Lataguri is approx 69 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Port Blair Dooars Flights

Dooars is approx 63 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Port Blair Kurseong Flights

Kurseong is approx 38 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

view more(+)

Weather in Siliguri

MON APR 16 2018

31.11ºC  19.57ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.2794% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 17 2018

28.73ºC  19.72ºC

Rain in the morning.

0.5537% chance of precipitation

WED APR 18 2018

31.21ºC  20.34ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.1448% chance of precipitation

THU APR 19 2018

27.31ºC  21.02ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.4877% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 20 2018

28.33ºC  20.59ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.2616% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 21 2018

31.78ºC  19.57ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0584% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 24 2018

30.77ºC  19.56ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

WED APR 25 2018

33.49ºC  18.58ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.1245% chance of precipitation

THU APR 26 2018

28.63ºC  18.42ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.1753% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 27 2018

31.16ºC  19.28ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.1778% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 28 2018

28.67ºC  18.56ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.4191% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 29 2018

29.29ºC  18.83ºC

Partly cloudy until afternoon.

0.2134% chance of precipitation

MON APR 30 2018

29.46ºC  18.54ºC

Light rain overnight.

0.1981% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 01 2018

26.78ºC  18.18ºC

Overcast throughout the day.

0.2565% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Bagdogra Airport, Siliguri

View All Hotels in Siliguri

Popular attractions in Siliguri

  • Coronation Bridge

    It is a beautiful sight, located at a distance of just 25 Kms from Siliguri and was built over Teesta River connecting Salugara and ..........

  • Kali Mandir

    It is a holy temple and is located nearby Sevoke Bridge. The temple is devoted to Goddess Kali. Large number of .......

  • North Bengal Science Centre

    The Center is an amazing place to visit and one of the important characteristic of the place is that even a little whisper into

  • Savin Kingdom

    This place is a beautiful park and is located between the tranquil tea farms which provide panoramic views to its visitors. Tourists can use .........

View Siliguri Travel Guide

Port Blair Airport Contact Info

Name:
Veer Savarkar International Airport
Code:
IXZ
Phone:
084491 32766

Siliguri Airport Contact Info

Name:
Darjeeling Airport
Code:
IXB
Phone:
0353 269 8456
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved