Ranchi Siliguri Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Ranchi to Siliguri Flights

Book Ranchi to Siliguri flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Ranchi to Siliguri flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Siliguri from Ranchi only at Goibibo.

Ranchi(IXR) to Siliguri(IXB) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Ranchi to Siliguri cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare269105 NovIndigo17:5013:10Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days269105 NovIndigo17:5013:10Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days269117 NOVIndigo17:5013:10Book
Lowest airfare today413919 OCTIndigo17:2513:20Book

Ranchi to Siliguri Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Oct 19,2017

4139

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
17:25

13:20

17:25

Duration
4h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 20,2017

6312

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
17:25

13:20

17:25

Duration
4h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 21,2017

6815

Dep:
19:00
Arr:
14:55

19:00

14:55

Duration
19h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 22,2017

6380

Dep:
21:50
Arr:
17:25

21:50

17:25

Duration
19h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 23,2017

5415

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
17:35

13:20

17:35

Duration
4h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 24,2017

4116

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
17:35

13:20

17:35

Duration
4h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 25,2017

4031

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
17:25

13:20

17:25

Duration
4h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 26,2017

4031

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
17:25

13:20

17:25

Duration
4h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 27,2017

4769

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
17:25

13:20

17:25

Duration
4h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 28,2017

5601

Dep:
13:20
Arr:
17:35

13:20

17:35

Duration
4h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 29,2017

5256

Dep:
09:40
Arr:
14:15

09:40

14:15

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 30,2017

4586

Dep:
13:10
Arr:
17:50

13:10

17:50

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 31,2017

4377

Dep:
09:40
Arr:
14:10

09:40

14:10

Duration
4h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 01,2017

3495

Dep:
13:10
Arr:
17:50

13:10

17:50

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 02,2017

3602

Dep:
09:40
Arr:
14:10

09:40

14:10

Duration
4h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 03,2017

3041

Dep:
13:10
Arr:
17:50

13:10

17:50

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 04,2017

4095

Dep:
09:40
Arr:
14:10

09:40

14:10

Duration
4h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 05,2017

2691

Dep:
13:10
Arr:
17:50

13:10

17:50

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 06,2017

3041

Dep:
13:10
Arr:
17:50

13:10

17:50

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 07,2017

3370

Dep:
09:40
Arr:
14:10

09:40

14:10

Duration
4h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 08,2017

2691

Dep:
13:10
Arr:
17:50

13:10

17:50

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 09,2017

3491

Dep:
13:10
Arr:
17:50

13:10

17:50

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 10,2017

3732

Dep:
13:10
Arr:
17:50

13:10

17:50

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 11,2017

3370

Dep:
09:40
Arr:
14:10

09:40

14:10

Duration
4h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 12,2017

3491

Dep:
13:10
Arr:
17:50

13:10

17:50

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 13,2017

3633

Dep:
09:40
Arr:
14:15

09:40

14:15

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 14,2017

3041

Dep:
13:10
Arr:
17:50

13:10

17:50

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 15,2017

2691

Dep:
13:10
Arr:
17:50

13:10

17:50

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 16,2017

3041

Dep:
13:10
Arr:
17:50

13:10

17:50

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Nov 17,2017

2691

Dep:
13:10
Arr:
17:50

13:10

17:50

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Ranchi to Siliguri cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Siliguri include Airindia,Jet Airways .Flights to Siliguri land at the Bagdogra Airport. Other Airlines flying to Siliguri include Indigo,Goair .

Cheapest tickets from Ranchi to Siliguri in the next 90 days are on Airindia,Jet Airways.

Minimum weekend airfare from Ranchi to Siliguri in the next 90 days is 8950 on Sunday, 28 February, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Ranchi to Siliguri in the next 90 days is Rs.4105.

Ranchi (IXR) to Siliguri (IXB) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Siliguri from Ranchi is NA. Most expensive are NA.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Siliguri from Ranchi is approx 22 days to departure.

Cheapest flights from Ranchi to Siliguri

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Indigo
6E398_6E398
09:45
Ranchi
7h 25m 1 Stop
IXRSiliguri
14:30
Siliguri
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI418_AI879
13:40
Ranchi
23h 50m 1 Stop
IXRSiliguri
13:30
Siliguri
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI418_AI764_AI721
13:50
Ranchi
25h 5m 2 Stop
IXRSiliguri
14:55
Siliguri
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI418_AI22_AI721
13:40
Ranchi
25h 20m 2 Stop
IXRSiliguri
15:00
Siliguri
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI418_AI401_AI721
13:40
Ranchi
25h 20m 2 Stop
IXRSiliguri
15:00
Siliguri
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Ranchi Siliguri Flight Schedule & Info

IXR Ranchi IXB Siliguri
  • Distance 556 kms
  • Fare Range 4206 - 24463
  • Travel Time 15h 30m - 45h 45m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

Nearest Airports to Siliguri

Ranchi (IXR) to Siliguri (IXB) sector also serves

Bodh Gaya Siliguri Flights

Bodh Gaya is approx 232 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Jamshedpur Siliguri Flights

Jamshedpur is approx 135 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Gaya Siliguri Flights

Gaya is approx 232 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Dhanbad Siliguri Flights

Dhanbad is approx 153 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Raurkela Siliguri Flights

Raurkela is approx 216 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Jharsuguda Siliguri Flights

Jharsuguda is approx 309 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Purulia Siliguri Flights

Purulia is approx 149 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Ambikapur Siliguri Flights

Ambikapur is approx 290 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Bokaro Siliguri Flights

Bokaro is approx 99 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

Giridih Siliguri Flights

Giridih is approx 171 kms from Ranchi (IXR)

view more(+)

Siliguri (IXB) to Ranchi (IXR) sector also serves

Ranchi Gangtok Flights

Gangtok is approx 121 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Ranchi Darjeeling Flights

Darjeeling is approx 65 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Ranchi Kalimpong Flights

Kalimpong is approx 75 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Ranchi Siliguri Flights

Siliguri is approx 12 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Ranchi Pelling Flights

Pelling is approx 123 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Ranchi Jalpaiguri Flights

Jalpaiguri is approx 35 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Ranchi Lachung Flights

Lachung is approx 184 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Ranchi Lataguri Flights

Lataguri is approx 69 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Ranchi Dooars Flights

Dooars is approx 63 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Ranchi Alipurduar Flights

Alipurduar is approx 149 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

view more(+)

Weather in Siliguri

WED OCT 11 2017

32.58ºC  22.42ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

THU OCT 12 2017

33.26ºC  22.72ºC

Rain in the afternoon and evening.

0.381% chance of precipitation

FRI OCT 13 2017

31.37ºC  22.58ºC

Light rain in the morning and afternoon.

0.5867% chance of precipitation

SAT OCT 14 2017

31.38ºC  22.93ºC

Rain in the morning and evening.

0.9449% chance of precipitation

SUN OCT 15 2017

31.15ºC  22.16ºC

Light rain until afternoon.

0.033% chance of precipitation

MON OCT 16 2017

32.17ºC  20.47ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE OCT 17 2017

34.02ºC  20.48ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED OCT 18 2017

34.24ºC  19.71ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

THU OCT 19 2017

33.63ºC  19.28ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

FRI OCT 20 2017

27.46ºC  20.84ºC

Rain starting in the evening.

0.3835% chance of precipitation

SAT OCT 21 2017

24.06ºC  20.49ºC

Rain until afternoon.

1.778% chance of precipitation

SUN OCT 22 2017

25.72ºC  20.91ºC

Mostly cloudy until evening.

0.0229% chance of precipitation

MON OCT 23 2017

28.62ºC  20.6ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE OCT 24 2017

28.36ºC  19.54ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0178% chance of precipitation

WED OCT 25 2017

28.43ºC  18.52ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Bagdogra Airport, Siliguri

View All Hotels in Siliguri

Popular attractions in Siliguri

  • Kali Mandir

    It is a holy temple and is located nearby Sevoke Bridge. The temple is devoted to Goddess Kali. Large number of .......

  • Coronation Bridge

    It is a beautiful sight, located at a distance of just 25 Kms from Siliguri and was built over Teesta River connecting Salugara and ..........

  • North Bengal Science Centre

    The Center is an amazing place to visit and one of the important characteristic of the place is that even a little whisper into

  • Savin Kingdom

    This place is a beautiful park and is located between the tranquil tea farms which provide panoramic views to its visitors. Tourists can use .........

View Siliguri Travel Guide

Ranchi Airport Contact Info

Name:
Birsa Munda Airport
Code:
IXR
Phone:
+91-651-6450327

Siliguri Airport Contact Info

Name:
Darjeeling Airport
Code:
IXB
Phone:
0353 269 8456
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved