Rio De Janeiro Salvador Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Rio De Janeiro to Salvador Flights

Book Rio De Janeiro to Salvador flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYGLOBAL and get Upto Rs.10,000 Instant Discount on your Rio De Janeiro to Salvador flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Salvador from Rio De Janeiro only at Goibibo.

Rio De Janeiro(GIG) to Salvador(SSA) Flights Schedule

Azul Brazilian Airlines
SDU  06:00 Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
5h 30m ( 1 Stop )
SSA  10:30 Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
20344
Azul Brazilian Airlines
GIG  06:00 Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
5h 30m ( 1 Stop )
SSA  10:30 Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
20572
Azul Brazilian Airlines
SDU  08:20 Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
4h 35m ( 1 Stop )
SSA  11:55 Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
22681
Azul Brazilian Airlines
GIG  06:10 Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
6h 45m ( 1 Stop )
SSA  11:55 Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
21806
Azul Brazilian Airlines
GIG  06:00 Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
14h 10m ( 1 Stop )
SSA  19:10 Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
18456
Azul Brazilian Airlines
GIG  06:00 Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
11h 35m ( 1 Stop )
SSA  16:35 Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
20572
Azul Brazilian Airlines
GIG  06:00 Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
20h 20m ( 1 Stop )
SSA  01:20 Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
18456
Azul Brazilian Airlines
SDU  13:00 Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
10h 55m ( 1 Stop )
SSA  22:55 Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
30308
Azul Brazilian Airlines
SDU  19:30 Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
4h 25m ( 1 Stop )
SSA  22:55 Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
38024

Questions & Answers About flights from Rio De Janeiro to Salvador

Q

How many flights fly from Rio De Janeiro to Salvador on the daily basis?

A

Around 9 flights are flying daily from Rio De Janeiro to Salvador. Out of which 9 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are AD Airlines , TAM Linhas Aereas , Gol Air , Lan-Linea Aerea , O6 Airlines , Air Canada , Emirates Airlines , Copa Airlines , Air France and Delta Air Lines .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Rio De Janeiro to Salvador?

A

Out of 9 daily flights between Rio De Janeiro to Salvador Azul Brazilian Airlines has maximum 9 flights.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Rio De Janeiro to Salvador?

A

Today lowest airfare on Rio De Janeiro to Salvador flight route is ₹8329 offered by Gol Air G32034 at 21:40.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Rio De Janeiro to Salvador in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Gol Air G32034 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Rio De Janeiro to Salvador route at ₹8251. And in next 30 days lowest price on Rio De Janeiro to Salvador route is ₹5847 which is offered by Lan-Linea Aerea LA3495. Timings for this flights are May 16,2018 at 15:55.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Rio De Janeiro to Salvador?

A

The first flight from Rio De Janeiro to Salvador is Azul Brazilian Airlines at 06:00. The other morning flights from Rio De Janeiro to Salvador are Azul Brazilian Airlines @ 06:00 , Azul Brazilian Airlines @ 06:00 , Azul Brazilian Airlines @ 06:00 , Azul Brazilian Airlines @ 06:00 , Azul Brazilian Airlines @ 06:10 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Rio De Janeiro to Salvador route?

A

The last flight from Rio De Janeiro to Salvador route is Azul Brazilian Airlines at 19:30. Before this last flight other evening Rio De Janeiro to Salvador flights are Azul Brazilian Airlines @ 13:00 , Azul Brazilian Airlines @ 08:20 , Azul Brazilian Airlines @ 06:10 , Azul Brazilian Airlines @ 06:00 , Azul Brazilian Airlines @ 06:00 .

Rio De Janeiro to Salvador cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare528716 JunLan-Linea Aerea16:5006:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days528716 JunLan-Linea Aerea16:5006:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days584716 MAYLan-Linea Aerea21:5015:55Book
Lowest airfare today832921 APRGol Air23:4021:40Book

Rio De Janeiro to Salvador Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Apr 21,2018

8329

Dep:
21:40
Arr:
23:40

21:40

23:40

Duration
2h 0m
Book Now

Apr 22,2018

11051

Dep:
20:10
Arr:
22:10

20:10

22:10

Duration
2h 0m
Book Now

Apr 23,2018

8251

Dep:
21:40
Arr:
23:40

21:40

23:40

Duration
2h 0m
Book Now

Apr 24,2018

8280

Dep:
20:10
Arr:
22:10

20:10

22:10

Duration
2h 0m
Book Now

Apr 25,2018

8280

Dep:
16:50
Arr:
18:50

16:50

18:50

Duration
2h 0m
Book Now

Apr 26,2018

11051

Dep:
08:35
Arr:
10:40

08:35

10:40

Duration
2h 5m
Book Now

Apr 27,2018

16415

Dep:
15:00
Arr:
19:15

15:00

19:15

Duration
4h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 28,2018

8249

Dep:
21:40
Arr:
23:40

21:40

23:40

Duration
2h 0m
Book Now

Apr 29,2018

8169

Dep:
20:10
Arr:
22:10

20:10

22:10

Duration
2h 0m
Book Now

Apr 30,2018

6167

Dep:
20:10
Arr:
22:10

20:10

22:10

Duration
2h 0m
Book Now

May 01,2018

8030

Dep:
06:15
Arr:
13:50

06:15

13:50

Duration
7h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 02,2018

8249

Dep:
21:40
Arr:
23:40

21:40

23:40

Duration
2h 0m
Book Now

May 03,2018

16415

Dep:
21:30
Arr:
01:50

21:30

01:50

Duration
4h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 04,2018

10168

Dep:
15:00
Arr:
19:15

15:00

19:15

Duration
4h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 05,2018

11377

Dep:
21:35
Arr:
01:05

21:35

01:05

Duration
27h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 06,2018

10168

Dep:
15:00
Arr:
19:10

15:00

19:10

Duration
4h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 07,2018

11185

Dep:
07:40
Arr:
16:35

07:40

16:35

Duration
8h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 08,2018

9442

Dep:
15:00
Arr:
19:15

15:00

19:15

Duration
4h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 09,2018

8417

Dep:
05:40
Arr:
10:55

05:40

10:55

Duration
5h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 10,2018

8505

Dep:
15:00
Arr:
19:15

15:00

19:15

Duration
4h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 11,2018

9814

Dep:
06:15
Arr:
10:50

06:15

10:50

Duration
4h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 12,2018

6942

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
16:50

06:00

16:50

Duration
10h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 13,2018

8486

Dep:
06:10
Arr:
13:45

06:10

13:45

Duration
7h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 14,2018

6006

Dep:
21:25
Arr:
02:05

21:25

02:05

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 15,2018

6006

Dep:
15:55
Arr:
21:50

15:55

21:50

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 16,2018

5847

Dep:
15:55
Arr:
21:50

15:55

21:50

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 17,2018

6006

Dep:
08:50
Arr:
14:50

08:50

14:50

Duration
6h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 19,2018

6807

Dep:
06:00
Arr:
16:50

06:00

16:50

Duration
10h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 20,2018

7528

Dep:
16:50
Arr:
18:50

16:50

18:50

Duration
2h 0m
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Rio De Janeiro to Salvador cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Salvador include Ad Airlines,Tam Linhas Aereas,Gol Air,Lan-Linea Aerea,O6 Airlines .Flights to Salvador land at the Salvador. Other Airlines flying to Salvador include Air Canada,Emirates Airlines,Copa Airlines,Air France,Delta Air Lines,Tap Portugal,Klm Royal Dutch,Aerolineas Argentinas,Lufthansa,Aerovias Nacionales,Alitalia,United Airlines,Taca International .

Cheapest tickets from Rio De Janeiro to Salvador in the next 90 days are on Ad Airlines,Tam Linhas Aereas,Gol Air,Lan-Linea Aerea,O6 Airlines.

Lowest average airfare from Rio De Janeiro to Salvador in the next 90 days is Rs.7589.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Rio De Janeiro Salvador Flight Schedule & Info

GIG Rio De Janeiro SSA Salvador
  • Distance 2031 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Nearest Airports to Salvador

Further Flights from Rio De Janeiro (GIG)

Hotels near Salvador, Salvador

View All Hotels in Salvador

Rio De Janeiro Airport Contact Info

Name:
None
Code:
GIG
Phone:
-

Salvador Airport Contact Info

Name:
None
Code:
SSA
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved