Siliguri Ludhiana Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Siliguri to Ludhiana Flights

Siliguri to Ludhiana Cheap Flights

Book Siliguri to Ludhiana flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Siliguri to Ludhiana flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Ludhiana from Siliguri only at Goibibo.

Siliguri to Ludhiana Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

Siliguri(IXB) to Ludhiana(LUH) Flights Schedule

  Multi Carrier
IXB  18:45 Siliguri, India
21h 10m ( 1 Stop )
LUH  15:55 Ludhiana, India
7871
  Multi Carrier
IXB  13:55 Siliguri, India
26h 0m ( 2 Stops )
LUH  15:55 Ludhiana, India
7831
  Multi Carrier
IXB  13:55 Siliguri, India
26h 0m ( 2 Stops )
LUH  15:55 Ludhiana, India
7879
  Multi Carrier
IXB  17:35 Siliguri, India
22h 20m ( 1 Stop )
LUH  15:55 Ludhiana, India
9051
  Multi Carrier
IXB  13:45 Siliguri, India
26h 10m ( 2 Stops )
LUH  15:55 Ludhiana, India
8183
  Multi Carrier
IXB  13:45 Siliguri, India
26h 10m ( 2 Stops )
LUH  15:55 Ludhiana, India
8231
  Multi Carrier
IXB  13:55 Siliguri, India
26h 0m ( 2 Stops )
LUH  15:55 Ludhiana, India
8486
  Multi Carrier
IXB  18:25 Siliguri, India
21h 30m ( 1 Stop )
LUH  15:55 Ludhiana, India
11141
  Multi Carrier
IXB  18:10 Siliguri, India
21h 45m ( 2 Stops )
LUH  15:55 Ludhiana, India
11410
  Multi Carrier
IXB  18:10 Siliguri, India
21h 45m ( 2 Stops )
LUH  15:55 Ludhiana, India
11811
  Multi Carrier
IXB  18:10 Siliguri, India
21h 45m ( 2 Stops )
LUH  15:55 Ludhiana, India
11851
  Multi Carrier
IXB  10:45 Siliguri, India
29h 10m ( 2 Stops )
LUH  15:55 Ludhiana, India
11386
  Multi Carrier
IXB  10:45 Siliguri, India
29h 10m ( 2 Stops )
LUH  15:55 Ludhiana, India
11410
  Multi Carrier
IXB  10:45 Siliguri, India
29h 10m ( 2 Stops )
LUH  15:55 Ludhiana, India
11559
  Multi Carrier
IXB  10:45 Siliguri, India
29h 10m ( 2 Stops )
LUH  15:55 Ludhiana, India
11811
  Multi Carrier
IXB  10:45 Siliguri, India
29h 10m ( 2 Stops )
LUH  15:55 Ludhiana, India
11851
  Multi Carrier
IXB  10:45 Siliguri, India
29h 10m ( 2 Stops )
LUH  15:55 Ludhiana, India
11922
  Air India
IXB  15:40 Siliguri, India
24h 15m ( 2 Stops )
LUH  15:55 Ludhiana, India
24255
  Air India
IXB  15:40 Siliguri, India
24h 15m ( 2 Stops )
LUH  15:55 Ludhiana, India
24255
  Air India
IXB  15:40 Siliguri, India
24h 15m ( 2 Stops )
LUH  15:55 Ludhiana, India
24255

Questions & Answers About flights from Siliguri to Ludhiana

Q

How many flights fly from Siliguri to Ludhiana on the daily basis?

A

Around 21 flights are flying daily from Siliguri to Ludhiana. Out of which 21 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are Air India , Jet Airways , Vistara and Societe Nouvelle Air Mali .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Siliguri to Ludhiana?

A

Out of 21 daily flights between Siliguri to Ludhiana Air India has maximum 21 flights.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Siliguri to Ludhiana in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Air India AI722 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Siliguri to Ludhiana route at ₹26155. And in next 30 days lowest price on Siliguri to Ludhiana route is ₹7111 which is offered by Societe Nouvelle Air Mali I5770. Timings for this flights are Jun 06,2018 at 18:45.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Siliguri to Ludhiana?

A

The first flight from Siliguri to Ludhiana is Air India I5320 at 10:45. The other morning flights from Siliguri to Ludhiana are Air India I5320 @ 10:45 , Air India I5320 @ 10:45 , Air India I5320 @ 10:45 , Air India I5320 @ 10:45 , Air India I5320 @ 10:45 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Siliguri to Ludhiana route?

A

The last flight from Siliguri to Ludhiana route is Air India I5320 at 18:45. Before this last flight other evening Siliguri to Ludhiana flights are Air India 6E320 @ 18:25 , Air India I5320 @ 18:10 , Air India I5320 @ 18:10 , Air India I5320 @ 18:10 , Air India SG737 @ 17:35 .

Siliguri to Ludhiana cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare680825 JunJet Airways15:5512:35Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days680825 JunJet Airways15:5512:35Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days711106 JUNSociete Nouvelle Air Mali15:5518:45Book

More info about Siliguri to Ludhiana cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Siliguri to Ludhiana in the next 90 days are on Air India,Jet Airways,Vistara,Societe Nouvelle Air Mali.

Lowest average airfare from Siliguri to Ludhiana in the next 90 days is Rs.14745.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Siliguri Ludhiana Flight Schedule & Info

IXB Siliguri LUH Ludhiana
  • Distance 619 kms
  • Fare Range -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency

Siliguri (IXB) to Ludhiana (LUH) sector also serves

Gangtok Ludhiana Flights

Gangtok is approx 121 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Darjeeling Ludhiana Flights

Darjeeling is approx 65 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Kalimpong Ludhiana Flights

Kalimpong is approx 75 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Siliguri Ludhiana Flights

Siliguri is approx 12 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Pelling Ludhiana Flights

Pelling is approx 123 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Jalpaiguri Ludhiana Flights

Jalpaiguri is approx 35 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Lachung Ludhiana Flights

Lachung is approx 184 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Dooars Ludhiana Flights

Dooars is approx 63 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Lataguri Ludhiana Flights

Lataguri is approx 69 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

view more(+)

Ludhiana (LUH) to Siliguri (IXB) sector also serves

Siliguri Manali Flights

Manali is approx 366 kms from Ludhiana (LUH)

Siliguri Shimla Flights

Shimla is approx 197 kms from Ludhiana (LUH)

Siliguri Chandigarh Flights

Chandigarh is approx 101 kms from Ludhiana (LUH)

Siliguri Amritsar Flights

Amritsar is approx 150 kms from Ludhiana (LUH)

Siliguri Dharmsala Flights

Dharmsala is approx 193 kms from Ludhiana (LUH)

Siliguri Kullu Flights

Kullu is approx 338 kms from Ludhiana (LUH)

Siliguri Mcleodganj Flights

Mcleodganj is approx 194 kms from Ludhiana (LUH)

Siliguri Dalhousie Flights

Dalhousie is approx 251 kms from Ludhiana (LUH)

Siliguri Kasauli Flights

Kasauli is approx 168 kms from Ludhiana (LUH)

Siliguri Solan Flights

Solan is approx 179 kms from Ludhiana (LUH)

view more(+)

Weather in Ludhiana

TUE MAY 15 2018

39.28ºC  21.62ºC

Partly cloudy until afternoon.

0.0381% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 16 2018

40.58ºC  24.05ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.0102% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 17 2018

39.69ºC  24.33ºC

Mostly cloudy overnight.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 18 2018

39.27ºC  26.38ºC

Mostly cloudy until afternoon.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 19 2018

39.72ºC  25.61ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 20 2018

41.12ºC  25.37ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 21 2018

42.31ºC  24.8ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 22 2018

44.16ºC  27.44ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

WED MAY 23 2018

43.44ºC  28.99ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU MAY 24 2018

43.7ºC  26.06ºC

Mostly cloudy throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI MAY 25 2018

44.33ºC  25.98ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT MAY 26 2018

44.79ºC  25.53ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

SUN MAY 27 2018

45.12ºC  26.94ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

MON MAY 28 2018

44.5ºC  27.61ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 29 2018

43.77ºC  26.84ºC

Partly cloudy in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Sahnewal Airport, Ludhiana

View All Hotels in Ludhiana

Popular attractions in Ludhiana

View Ludhiana Travel Guide

Siliguri Airport Contact Info

Name:
Darjeeling Airport
Code:
IXB
Phone:
0353 269 8456

Ludhiana Airport Contact Info

Name:
Sahnewal Airport
Code:
LUH
Phone:
-
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved