Srinagar Dharmsala Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Srinagar to Dharmsala Flights

Book Srinagar to Dharmsala flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLTGOCASHEARN and get upto 2500 cashback in your gocash wallet on your Srinagar to Dharmsala flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Dharmsala from Srinagar only at Goibibo.

Srinagar(SXR) to Dharmsala(DHM) Flights Schedule

Fetching flights for you

Srinagar to Dharmsala cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare466320 NovSociete Nouvelle Air Mali11:5010:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days466320 NovSociete Nouvelle Air Mali11:5010:00Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days610021 SEPGoair16:4011:10Book
Lowest airfare today1196520 SEPAir India12:2012:25Book

Srinagar to Dharmsala Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Sep 20,2017

11965

Dep:
12:25
Arr:
12:20

12:25

12:20

Duration
23h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 21,2017

6100

Dep:
11:10
Arr:
16:40

11:10

16:40

Duration
5h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 22,2017

7943

Dep:
10:00
Arr:
15:40

10:00

15:40

Duration
5h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 23,2017

8808

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
15:40

07:55

15:40

Duration
7h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 24,2017

10273

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
12:20

14:25

12:20

Duration
21h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 25,2017

9853

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
16:40

14:25

16:40

Duration
26h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 26,2017

8356

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
16:40

14:25

16:40

Duration
26h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 27,2017

10400

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
16:40

14:25

16:40

Duration
26h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 28,2017

6413

Dep:
10:45
Arr:
16:40

10:45

16:40

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 29,2017

12151

Dep:
10:45
Arr:
15:40

10:45

15:40

Duration
4h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Sep 30,2017

8026

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
16:40

07:55

16:40

Duration
8h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 01,2017

16006

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
12:20

14:25

12:20

Duration
21h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 02,2017

8236

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
12:20

14:25

12:20

Duration
21h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 03,2017

9390

Dep:
10:45
Arr:
16:40

10:45

16:40

Duration
5h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 04,2017

7641

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
12:10

07:30

12:10

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 05,2017

9215

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
12:10

07:30

12:10

Duration
4h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 06,2017

14592

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
12:20

14:25

12:20

Duration
21h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 07,2017

7430

Dep:
17:15
Arr:
15:40

17:15

15:40

Duration
22h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 08,2017

10273

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
16:40

14:25

16:40

Duration
26h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 09,2017

6335

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
16:40

14:25

16:40

Duration
26h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 10,2017

11719

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
12:20

14:25

12:20

Duration
21h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 11,2017

8671

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
16:40

14:25

16:40

Duration
26h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 12,2017

8484

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
16:40

07:55

16:40

Duration
8h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 13,2017

11060

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
12:20

14:25

12:20

Duration
21h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 14,2017

8915

Dep:
07:30
Arr:
16:40

07:30

16:40

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 15,2017

13203

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
16:40

14:25

16:40

Duration
26h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 16,2017

12559

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
12:20

14:25

12:20

Duration
21h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 17,2017

9821

Dep:
07:55
Arr:
16:40

07:55

16:40

Duration
8h 45m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 18,2017

12559

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
12:20

14:25

12:20

Duration
21h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Oct 19,2017

12288

Dep:
14:25
Arr:
12:20

14:25

12:20

Duration
21h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Srinagar to Dharmsala cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Srinagar to Dharmsala in the next 90 days are on Societe Nouvelle Air Mali,Air India,Goair ,Indigo,Spicejet,Vistara.

Lowest average airfare from Srinagar to Dharmsala in the next 90 days is Rs.9243.

Cheapest flights from Srinagar to Dharmsala

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalDate
 
Goair
G8127
11:10
Srinagar
5h 30m1 Stop
SXRDharmsala
16:40
Dharmsala
Sep 21,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI822
14:25
Srinagar
26h 15m2 Stop
SXRDharmsala
16:40
Dharmsala
Oct 09,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E554
10:45
Srinagar
5h 55m1 Stop
SXRDharmsala
16:40
Dharmsala
Sep 28,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Indigo
6E333
17:15
Srinagar
22h 25m1 Stop
SXRDharmsala
15:40
Dharmsala
Oct 07,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Goair
G8192
07:30
Srinagar
4h 40m1 Stop
SXRDharmsala
12:10
Dharmsala
Oct 04,2017
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Srinagar Dharmsala Flight Schedule & Info

SXR Srinagar DHM Dharmsala
  • Distance 270 kms
  • Fare Range - 14611
  • Travel Time 21h 25m - 21h 35m
  • Frequency

Srinagar (SXR) to Dharmsala (DHM) sector also serves

Pahalgam Dharmsala Flights

Pahalgam is approx 101 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Gulmarg Dharmsala Flights

Gulmarg is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Sonamarg Dharmsala Flights

Sonamarg is approx 110 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Patnitop Dharmsala Flights

Patnitop is approx 195 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Kargil Dharmsala Flights

Kargil is approx 231 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Udhampur Dharmsala Flights

Udhampur is approx 241 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

Anantnag Dharmsala Flights

Anantnag is approx 63 kms from Srinagar (SXR)

view more(+)

Dharmsala (DHM) to Srinagar (SXR) sector also serves

Srinagar Manali Flights

Manali is approx 251 kms from Dharmsala (DHM)

Srinagar Shimla Flights

Shimla is approx 257 kms from Dharmsala (DHM)

Srinagar Amritsar Flights

Amritsar is approx 203 kms from Dharmsala (DHM)

Srinagar Chandigarh Flights

Chandigarh is approx 268 kms from Dharmsala (DHM)

Srinagar Kullu Flights

Kullu is approx 223 kms from Dharmsala (DHM)

Srinagar Mcleodganj Flights

Mcleodganj is approx 43 kms from Dharmsala (DHM)

Srinagar Dalhousie Flights

Dalhousie is approx 116 kms from Dharmsala (DHM)

Srinagar Ludhiana Flights

Ludhiana is approx 251 kms from Dharmsala (DHM)

view more(+)

Weather in Dharmsala

TUE SEP 12 2017

22.84ºC  17.09ºC

Drizzle in the afternoon.

0.0381% chance of precipitation

WED SEP 13 2017

23.04ºC  15.11ºC

Drizzle until afternoon.

0.0254% chance of precipitation

THU SEP 14 2017

25.51ºC  14.77ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0127% chance of precipitation

FRI SEP 15 2017

27.79ºC  16.11ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT SEP 16 2017

28.37ºC  15.83ºC

Partly cloudy until afternoon and dry throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

SUN SEP 17 2017

26.32ºC  18.09ºC

Light rain starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0559% chance of precipitation

MON SEP 18 2017

27.36ºC  16.68ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

TUE SEP 19 2017

27.83ºC  16.13ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0076% chance of precipitation

WED SEP 20 2017

28.23ºC  16.06ºC

Dry throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU SEP 21 2017

25.86ºC  16.07ºC

Drizzle starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0356% chance of precipitation

FRI SEP 22 2017

21.65ºC  16.18ºC

Rain throughout the day.

1.5748% chance of precipitation

SAT SEP 23 2017

21.31ºC  15.42ºC

Heavy rain until evening.

2.0142% chance of precipitation

SUN SEP 24 2017

25.63ºC  15.44ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

MON SEP 25 2017

26.79ºC  15.96ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

TUE SEP 26 2017

27.68ºC  15.88ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Gaggal Airport, Dharmsala

View All Hotels in Dharmsala

Popular attractions in Dharmsala

  • Dharamkot

    A wonderful and beautiful small village located nearby Bhagsu Waterfall, enveloped within high pines and rhododendron forests. There are several famous religious centres in.....

  • Triund trek from

    Trek of 9 km from Mcleodganj takes the adventure seekers to a very famous tourist attraction of this area, Triund. It is a peak in the Dhauladhar range of .......

  • Naam Art Gallery

    This gallery is purely dedicated to upcoming artists and art lovers. Round the year, one can enjoy ...........

  • Bhagsu Falls

    Bhagsu Falls located at a mere distance of 2 km from the city, this is a small waterfall that attracts a lot of visitors every year. Bhagsunath temple is just .....

View Dharmsala Travel Guide

Srinagar Airport Contact Info

Name:
Srinagar Airport
Code:
SXR
Phone:
0194-230300

Dharmsala Airport Contact Info

Name:
Gaggal Airport
Code:
DHM
Phone:
0189 223 3430
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved