Surat Siliguri Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Surat to Siliguri Flights

Book Surat to Siliguri flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Surat to Siliguri flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Siliguri from Surat only at Goibibo.

Surat(STV) to Siliguri(IXB) Flights Schedule

Cheapest flights from Surat to Siliguri

AirlineDepartureDurationArrival
 
Air India
AI490_AI401_AI721
20:25
Surat
18h 5m 2 Stop
STVSiliguri
14:30
Siliguri
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI490_AI879
21:25
Surat
15h 35m 1 Stop
STVSiliguri
13:00
Siliguri
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI9608_AI401_AI721
08:25
Surat
30h 30m 2 Stop
STVSiliguri
14:55
Siliguri
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI9608_AI22_AI721
09:50
Surat
28h 40m 2 Stop
STVSiliguri
14:30
Siliguri
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%
 
Air India
AI9608_AI764_AI721
09:55
Surat
29h 0m 2 Stop
STVSiliguri
14:55
Siliguri
Book Flight
Book Flight + Hotel*
Book + *
*Save upto 40%

Surat to Siliguri cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare513511 JulAir India13:1521:20Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days513511 JulAir India13:1521:20Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days856408 MAYAir India18:1521:20Book
Lowest airfare today2410520 APRAir India14:5521:20Book

Surat to Siliguri Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Apr 20,2018

24105

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
14:55

21:20

14:55

Duration
41h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 21,2018

15593

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
17:05

08:15

17:05

Duration
8h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 22,2018

13993

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
17:05

08:15

17:05

Duration
8h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 23,2018

11693

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
17:05

08:15

17:05

Duration
8h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 24,2018

11084

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
15:55

21:20

15:55

Duration
18h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 25,2018

12149

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
15:55

07:45

15:55

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 26,2018

12149

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
15:55

07:45

15:55

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 27,2018

13193

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
17:05

08:15

17:05

Duration
8h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 28,2018

12343

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
17:05

08:15

17:05

Duration
8h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 30,2018

11609

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
15:55

07:45

15:55

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 01,2018

9884

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
18:15

21:20

18:15

Duration
20h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 02,2018

10979

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
17:05

07:45

17:05

Duration
9h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 03,2018

11399

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
15:15

07:45

15:15

Duration
7h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 04,2018

11318

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
17:05

08:15

17:05

Duration
8h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 05,2018

11693

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
17:05

08:15

17:05

Duration
8h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 06,2018

10454

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
13:25

21:20

13:25

Duration
16h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 07,2018

10639

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
15:15

07:45

15:15

Duration
7h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 08,2018

8564

Dep:
21:20
Arr:
18:15

21:20

18:15

Duration
20h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 09,2018

10829

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
18:15

07:45

18:15

Duration
10h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 10,2018

11693

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
17:05

08:15

17:05

Duration
8h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 11,2018

10829

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
18:15

07:45

18:15

Duration
10h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 12,2018

10454

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
17:05

07:45

17:05

Duration
9h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 13,2018

11939

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
15:55

07:45

15:55

Duration
8h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 15,2018

11023

Dep:
08:15
Arr:
15:15

08:15

15:15

Duration
7h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 16,2018

10454

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
15:15

07:45

15:15

Duration
7h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 17,2018

10454

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
15:15

07:45

15:15

Duration
7h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 18,2018

10454

Dep:
07:45
Arr:
17:05

07:45

17:05

Duration
9h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Surat to Siliguri cheapest flights

Cheapest tickets from Surat to Siliguri in the next 90 days are on Airindia.

Minimum weekend airfare from Surat to Siliguri in the next 90 days is 5949 on Saturday, 27 August, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Surat to Siliguri in the next 90 days is Rs.9068.

Surat (STV) to Siliguri (IXB) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Siliguri from Surat is December & November. Most expensive are February & August.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Siliguri from Surat is approx 1 days to departure.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Surat Siliguri Flight Schedule & Info

STV Surat IXB Siliguri
  • Distance 834 kms
  • Fare Range 5826 -
  • Travel Time -
  • Frequency S M W T F S

Airlines Servicing From Surat To Siliguri

Nearest Airports to Siliguri

Surat (STV) to Siliguri (IXB) sector also serves

Nashik Siliguri Flights

Nashik is approx 229 kms from Surat (STV)

Vadodara Siliguri Flights

Vadodara is approx 182 kms from Surat (STV)

Daman Siliguri Flights

Daman is approx 128 kms from Surat (STV)

Silvassa Siliguri Flights

Silvassa is approx 141 kms from Surat (STV)

Vapi Siliguri Flights

Vapi is approx 128 kms from Surat (STV)

Bhavnagar Siliguri Flights

Bhavnagar is approx 396 kms from Surat (STV)

Palghar Siliguri Flights

Palghar is approx 224 kms from Surat (STV)

Igatpuri Siliguri Flights

Igatpuri is approx 303 kms from Surat (STV)

Bharuch Siliguri Flights

Bharuch is approx 109 kms from Surat (STV)

Anand Siliguri Flights

Anand is approx 233 kms from Surat (STV)

view more(+)

Siliguri (IXB) to Surat (STV) sector also serves

Surat Gangtok Flights

Gangtok is approx 121 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Surat Darjeeling Flights

Darjeeling is approx 65 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Surat Kalimpong Flights

Kalimpong is approx 75 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Surat Pelling Flights

Pelling is approx 123 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Surat Siliguri Flights

Siliguri is approx 12 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Surat Jalpaiguri Flights

Jalpaiguri is approx 35 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Surat Lachung Flights

Lachung is approx 184 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Surat Lataguri Flights

Lataguri is approx 69 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Surat Dooars Flights

Dooars is approx 63 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

Surat Kurseong Flights

Kurseong is approx 38 kms from Siliguri (IXB)

view more(+)

Weather in Siliguri

THU APR 12 2018

28.56ºC  19.96ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.5283% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 13 2018

30.81ºC  19.38ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0356% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 14 2018

32.21ºC  18.91ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 15 2018

31.39ºC  19ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0559% chance of precipitation

MON APR 16 2018

31.11ºC  19.57ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.2794% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 17 2018

28.73ºC  19.72ºC

Rain in the morning.

0.5537% chance of precipitation

WED APR 18 2018

31.21ºC  20.34ºC

Partly cloudy in the morning.

0.1448% chance of precipitation

THU APR 19 2018

27.31ºC  21.02ºC

Light rain in the morning.

0.4877% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 20 2018

30.48ºC  19.01ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0279% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 21 2018

30.72ºC  19.81ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0457% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 22 2018

32.46ºC  20.95ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0152% chance of precipitation

MON APR 23 2018

32.66ºC  20.06ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0635% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 24 2018

33.59ºC  19.39ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

WED APR 25 2018

32.54ºC  18.81ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.0229% chance of precipitation

THU APR 26 2018

32.69ºC  20.36ºC

Partly cloudy until evening.

0.0508% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Bagdogra Airport, Siliguri

View All Hotels in Siliguri

Popular attractions in Siliguri

  • Coronation Bridge

    It is a beautiful sight, located at a distance of just 25 Kms from Siliguri and was built over Teesta River connecting Salugara and ..........

  • Savin Kingdom

    This place is a beautiful park and is located between the tranquil tea farms which provide panoramic views to its visitors. Tourists can use .........

  • Sed-Gyued Monastery

    It is located in Siliguri and is a beautiful monastery to visit. The monastery contains more than 90 monks of the Gelukpa division. As per the ...........

  • Kali Mandir

    It is a holy temple and is located nearby Sevoke Bridge. The temple is devoted to Goddess Kali. Large number of .......

View Siliguri Travel Guide

Surat Airport Contact Info

Name:
Surat Airport
Code:
STV
Phone:
91-261-2700200

Siliguri Airport Contact Info

Name:
Darjeeling Airport
Code:
IXB
Phone:
0353 269 8456
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved