Thiruvananthapuram Jaipur Flights

Depart Return
→ 
Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur Flights

Book Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur flights at lowest airfares. Use promo code FLYHIGH and get upto Rs.1000 Instant Discount on your Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur flight booking. Fastest booking and best discounts on your flights to Jaipur from Thiruvananthapuram only at Goibibo.

Thiruvananthapuram(TRV) to Jaipur(JAI) Flights Schedule

IndiGo
TRV  10:45 Thiruvananthapuram, India
8h 20m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  19:05 Jaipur, India
9403
IndiGo
TRV  12:35 Thiruvananthapuram, India
8h 55m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  21:30 Jaipur, India
9403
IndiGo
TRV  01:00 Thiruvananthapuram, India
7h 40m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  08:40 Jaipur, India
10365
Jet Airways
TRV  09:20 Thiruvananthapuram, India
6h 0m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  15:20 Jaipur, India
12992
IndiGo
TRV  07:50 Thiruvananthapuram, India
8h 50m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  16:40 Jaipur, India
12434
Air India
TRV  06:05 Thiruvananthapuram, India
6h 50m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  12:55 Jaipur, India
17246
Air India
TRV  06:05 Thiruvananthapuram, India
13h 50m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  19:55 Jaipur, India
15314
Air India
TRV  06:05 Thiruvananthapuram, India
7h 10m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  13:15 Jaipur, India
19098
Jet Airways
TRV  09:20 Thiruvananthapuram, India
10h 50m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  20:10 Jaipur, India
17705
Air India
TRV  19:10 Thiruvananthapuram, India
17h 45m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  12:55 Jaipur, India
14884
Air India
TRV  20:15 Thiruvananthapuram, India
17h 0m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  13:15 Jaipur, India
15502
Jet Airways
TRV  08:55 Thiruvananthapuram, India
11h 15m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  20:10 Jaipur, India
18364
Jet Airways
TRV  08:55 Thiruvananthapuram, India
11h 15m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  20:10 Jaipur, India
18364
Jet Airways
TRV  08:55 Thiruvananthapuram, India
11h 35m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  20:30 Jaipur, India
19895
Air India
TRV  19:10 Thiruvananthapuram, India
24h 45m ( 1 Stop )
JAI  19:55 Jaipur, India
14474
Jet Airways
TRV  08:55 Thiruvananthapuram, India
12h 15m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  21:10 Jaipur, India
19895
Air India
TRV  09:15 Thiruvananthapuram, India
10h 40m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  19:55 Jaipur, India
21500
Air India
TRV  06:25 Thiruvananthapuram, India
13h 30m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  19:55 Jaipur, India
20249
Air India
TRV  06:05 Thiruvananthapuram, India
13h 50m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  19:55 Jaipur, India
20170
Jet Airways
TRV  08:55 Thiruvananthapuram, India
6h 55m ( 2 Stops )
JAI  15:50 Jaipur, India
23938

Questions & Answers About flights from Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur

Q

How many flights fly from Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur on the daily basis?

A

Around 64 flights are flying daily from Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur. Out of which 64 are connecting flights on this route. Some major airlines between this route are IndiGo , Jet Airways , airindia and Chalk's Ocean Airways .

Q

Which airline has maximum number for flights between Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur?

A

Out of 64 daily flights between Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur Air India has maximum 30 flights. After that Jet Airways has 30 and IndiGo has 4 flights between Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur.

Q

What is today’s cheapest fare from Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur?

A

Today lowest airfare on Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur flight route is ₹13608 offered by Indigo 6E2065 at 10:25.

Q

Which is the cheapest flight from Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur in next 7 and next 30 days? What are the timings of those flight?

A

Jet Airways 9W389 is the cheapest flight in next 7 days on Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur route at ₹7662. And in next 30 days lowest price on Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur route is ₹4945 which is offered by Indigo 6E2065. Timings for this flights are May 17,2018 at 10:25.

Q

When does the first flight leave from Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur?

A

The first flight from Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur is IndiGo 6E320 at 01:00. The other morning flights from Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur are Air India AI321 @ 06:05 , Air India AI321 @ 06:05 , Air India AI321 @ 06:05 , Air India AI321 @ 06:05 , Air India AI321 @ 06:05 .

Q

Which is the last flight on Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur route?

A

The last flight from Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur route is Air India AI319 at 20:15. Before this last flight other evening Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur flights are Air India AI319 @ 20:15 , Air India AI319 @ 20:15 , Air India AI319 @ 20:15 , Air India AI319 @ 20:15 , Air India AI319 @ 20:15 .

Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur cheapest airfares

Cheapest FaresFare (INR)DateAirlineArrivalDeparture
Lowest Airfare494517 MayIndigo19:4010:25Book
Cheapest airfare within 90 days494517 MayIndigo19:4010:25Book
Cheapest airfare within 30 days494517 MAYIndigo19:4010:25Book
Lowest airfare today1360825 APRIndigo21:3010:25Book

Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur Cheap Flights Fare Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Apr 25,2018

13608

Dep:
10:25
Arr:
21:30

10:25

21:30

Duration
11h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 26,2018

8418

Dep:
21:30
Arr:
08:10

21:30

08:10

Duration
10h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 27,2018

7662

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
20:10

09:20

20:10

Duration
10h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 28,2018

9403

Dep:
02:05
Arr:
08:40

02:05

08:40

Duration
6h 35m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 29,2018

9087

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
10:10

01:00

10:10

Duration
9h 10m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

Apr 30,2018

8751

Dep:
21:30
Arr:
08:10

21:30

08:10

Duration
10h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 01,2018

8192

Dep:
07:50
Arr:
19:45

07:50

19:45

Duration
11h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 02,2018

8879

Dep:
10:25
Arr:
19:40

10:25

19:40

Duration
9h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 03,2018

7166

Dep:
09:15
Arr:
21:20

09:15

21:20

Duration
12h 5m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 04,2018

7475

Dep:
08:55
Arr:
19:15

08:55

19:15

Duration
10h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 05,2018

6477

Dep:
08:55
Arr:
19:15

08:55

19:15

Duration
10h 20m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 06,2018

6915

Dep:
10:25
Arr:
19:15

10:25

19:15

Duration
8h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 07,2018

6401

Dep:
10:25
Arr:
19:40

10:25

19:40

Duration
9h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 08,2018

5636

Dep:
10:25
Arr:
19:40

10:25

19:40

Duration
9h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 09,2018

5636

Dep:
10:25
Arr:
19:40

10:25

19:40

Duration
9h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 10,2018

9107

Dep:
06:05
Arr:
19:55

06:05

19:55

Duration
13h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 11,2018

7234

Dep:
09:20
Arr:
15:20

09:20

15:20

Duration
6h 0m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 12,2018

5786

Dep:
21:50
Arr:
08:30

21:50

08:30

Duration
10h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 13,2018

6401

Dep:
10:25
Arr:
19:40

10:25

19:40

Duration
9h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 14,2018

8767

Dep:
08:55
Arr:
15:20

08:55

15:20

Duration
30h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 15,2018

7091

Dep:
08:50
Arr:
15:20

08:50

15:20

Duration
30h 30m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 17,2018

4945

Dep:
10:25
Arr:
19:40

10:25

19:40

Duration
9h 15m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 18,2018

5849

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
08:40

01:00

08:40

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 19,2018

5849

Dep:
07:05
Arr:
18:00

07:05

18:00

Duration
10h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 20,2018

5849

Dep:
01:00
Arr:
08:40

01:00

08:40

Duration
7h 40m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 21,2018

7837

Dep:
06:05
Arr:
12:55

06:05

12:55

Duration
6h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 22,2018

5926

Dep:
07:05
Arr:
18:00

07:05

18:00

Duration
10h 55m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 23,2018

6944

Dep:
06:05
Arr:
12:55

06:05

12:55

Duration
6h 50m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now

May 24,2018

7737

Dep:
08:55
Arr:
17:20

08:55

17:20

Duration
8h 25m
Stop
Non Stop
Book Now
Fetching Minfare Calendar for you

More info about Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur cheapest flights

Low Cost Airlines flying to Jaipur include Indigo,Jet Airways,Airindia .Flights to Jaipur land at the Jaipur International Airport. Other Airlines flying to Jaipur include Chalk's Ocean Airways .

Cheapest tickets from Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur in the next 90 days are on Indigo,Jet Airways,Airindia.

Minimum weekend airfare from Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur in the next 90 days is 5462 on Sunday, 28 August, 2016

Lowest average airfare from Thiruvananthapuram to Jaipur in the next 90 days is Rs.6525.

Thiruvananthapuram (TRV) to Jaipur (JAI) past airfare trends

Cheapest time of year to fly Jaipur from Thiruvananthapuram is July & September. Most expensive are November & August.

Best time to buy a low cost ticket for Jaipur from Thiruvananthapuram is approx 15 days to departure.

Offers & Promos

View All Flight Offers

Thiruvananthapuram Jaipur Flight Schedule & Info

TRV Thiruvananthapuram JAI Jaipur
  • Distance 2818 kms
  • Fare Range 5462 - 12599
  • Travel Time 9h 40m - 9h 40m
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

Nearest Airports to Jaipur

Thiruvananthapuram (TRV) to Jaipur (JAI) sector also serves

Ernakulam Jaipur Flights

Ernakulam is approx 220 kms from Thiruvananthapuram (TRV)

Alleppey Jaipur Flights

Alleppey is approx 151 kms from Thiruvananthapuram (TRV)

Munnar Jaipur Flights

Munnar is approx 278 kms from Thiruvananthapuram (TRV)

Chengannur Jaipur Flights

Chengannur is approx 120 kms from Thiruvananthapuram (TRV)

Thekkady Jaipur Flights

Thekkady is approx 221 kms from Thiruvananthapuram (TRV)

Kumarakom Jaipur Flights

Kumarakom is approx 166 kms from Thiruvananthapuram (TRV)

Varkala Jaipur Flights

Varkala is approx 44 kms from Thiruvananthapuram (TRV)

Kovalam Jaipur Flights

Kovalam is approx 23 kms from Thiruvananthapuram (TRV)

Idukki Jaipur Flights

Idukki is approx 259 kms from Thiruvananthapuram (TRV)

Kottayam Jaipur Flights

Kottayam is approx 156 kms from Thiruvananthapuram (TRV)

view more(+)

Jaipur (JAI) to Thiruvananthapuram (TRV) sector also serves

Thiruvananthapuram Ajmer Flights

Ajmer is approx 139 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Thiruvananthapuram Mathura Flights

Mathura is approx 229 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Thiruvananthapuram Pushkar Flights

Pushkar is approx 153 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Thiruvananthapuram Sawai Madhopur Flights

Sawai Madhopur is approx 141 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Thiruvananthapuram Kota Flights

Kota is approx 240 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Thiruvananthapuram Alwar Flights

Alwar is approx 168 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Thiruvananthapuram Sikar Flights

Sikar is approx 127 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Thiruvananthapuram Bharatpur Flights

Bharatpur is approx 192 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Thiruvananthapuram Bundi Flights

Bundi is approx 202 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

Thiruvananthapuram Dausa Flights

Dausa is approx 66 kms from Jaipur (JAI)

view more(+)

Weather in Jaipur

MON APR 16 2018

38.52ºC  27.59ºC

Foggy until afternoon.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 17 2018

38.85ºC  28.3ºC

Foggy until afternoon.

0% chance of precipitation

WED APR 18 2018

38.17ºC  27.76ºC

Foggy starting in the evening.

0% chance of precipitation

THU APR 19 2018

38.79ºC  26.14ºC

Foggy in the morning.

0% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 20 2018

37.34ºC  26.92ºC

Foggy throughout the day and breezy in the afternoon.

0.0051% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 21 2018

35.52ºC  19.24ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

TUE APR 24 2018

39.11ºC  22.1ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

WED APR 25 2018

40.88ºC  25.58ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

THU APR 26 2018

41.33ºC  27.94ºC

Breezy until afternoon.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

FRI APR 27 2018

42.07ºC  25.27ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the afternoon.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SAT APR 28 2018

42.39ºC  25.48ºC

Partly cloudy starting in the afternoon, continuing until evening.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

SUN APR 29 2018

41.48ºC  26.71ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0% chance of precipitation

MON APR 30 2018

41.71ºC  24.03ºC

Clear throughout the day.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

TUE MAY 01 2018

40.45ºC  28.02ºC

Mostly cloudy starting in the evening.

0.0025% chance of precipitation

Hotels near Jaipur International Airport, Jaipur

View All Hotels in Jaipur

Popular attractions in Jaipur

  • Govind Dev Ji Temple

    The temple of Govind Devji ( an incarnation of Lord Krishna) is widely known as one of the most revered and remarkable tourist attractions of India. It is located in the City Palace complex. The popular belief about the image in the temple is that it looks similar to Lord Krishna’s look during his incarnation on earth. Originally the idol was placed in the temple of Vrindavan in Uttar Pradesh. Later it was brought to Jaipur by Raja Sawai Jai Singh, an ardent devotee of Lord Krishna and the temple was built in 1735 CE.

  • Hawa Mahal

    Hawa Mahal or the Palace of the Winds is one of the most famous tourist attraction of Jaipur and is ...

  • Nahargarh Fort

    The fort was built by Maharaja Sawai Jai Singh II in 1734 CE and was renovated by Sawai Ram Singh in...

  • City Palace

    The monument is located in the heart of the Pink City, Jaipur. It was built by the founder...

View Jaipur Travel Guide

Thiruvananthapuram Airport Contact Info

Name:
Trivandrum International Airport
Code:
TRV
Phone:
91-471-2500283, 2702301

Jaipur Airport Contact Info

Name:
Jaipur International Airport
Code:
JAI
Phone:
+91-141 255 0623
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved